Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WR

• Standard zoom lens
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 8groups
• Focal Length: 18 mm - 55 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 25 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:2.9
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 230 g
• Angle of View: 76° - 29°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax SMC DA18-55mmF3.5-5.6AL WR Zoom Lens B002BSGUZ8
Original high-end product from Ricoh Tested safety according to high quality standards Unbeatable value for money Box contents: item as described, accompanying booklet/instruction manual
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:68.5 mm
Dimensions:L67.5 Millimetre
Weight:230 g
Features
Number of Aperture Blades:6
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Pentax KAF
Filter Thread :52 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 8groups
Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:25 Centimetre
Magnification:1:2.9
Angle of View:76° - 29°

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDM
£1,149.00
Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDMCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AW
£1,299.00
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AWCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£382.65
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WRCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 4 Prices
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£465.66
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 LimitedCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited
£649.00
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£118.25
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 ALCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW TeleconverterCompare 2 Prices
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL Limited
£855.88
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL LimitedCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 18-140 mm F3.5-5.6G ED VR
£181.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL-P1650
£150.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL
£214.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS II
£150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 50-250 mm F4.5-6.3 DX
£214.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Canon RF 75-300 mm F4.0-5.6
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WR
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel