Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS II

Price History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 9groups
• Focal Length: 18 mm - 55 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 0.25 m
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 200 g
• Horizontal Field of View: 64.3° - 23.2°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 IS II SLR Lens
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S Zoom Lens 18 mm - 55 mm - f/3.5-5.6 IS MK II B004MKNBSW
i Versatile zoom range, from wide-angle to short telephoto Intelligent four-stop Image Stabilisation automaticallydetects panning High-speed autofocus High-quality optical design, featuring aspherical lenselements that correct for chromatic aberration Close focusing down to 0.25m This lens is not compatible with ‘EOS R’ models such as EOS R100, R50, R10, R6, R7, R8 (unless you purchase the Mount Adapter)
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 IS II Lens 5121B005
Compact. affordable and designed to be taken everywhere - this versatile lens is suited to those that like to travel light. with a single-lens solution. Built with high-quality zoom and 4-stop Optical Image Stabilizer technology. capture a range of subjects with fast Auto Focus. The built-in Image Stabilizer reduces image blur from camera shake for impressive low light performance. From close-up shots to portrait framing. this lens adapts to surroundings for a sharp detail and beautiful bokeh. even at wide apertures.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£173.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Weight:200 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 9groups
Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.25 m
Horizontal Field of View:64.3° - 23.2°
Vertical Field of View:45.3° - 15.4°
Diagonal Field of View:74.2° - 27.5°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:6
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF-S
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 11 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 4 Prices
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USM
£1,224.00
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USMCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL-P1650
£150.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 18-140 mm F3.5-5.6G ED VR
£181.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS II
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£173.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel