Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM
from £149.99to £258.835 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 11groups
• Focal Length: 18 mm - 55 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 25 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 205 g
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CANON EF-S 18-55mm F4-5.6 IS STM Black (White Box)
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 18-55 mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens for Camera - Black Q3-BWZ2-N9TI
Compact design makes your DSLR even more portable 18-55mm Zoom range, f/4 - 5.6 Maximum aperture 4-stop Image Stabilizer, STM Autofocus L271LensCap E-58llLens Dust Cap EPrinted Matter Unit(EUR) Maximum magnification (x) 0.25 (at 55mm), image stabilizer (stops) 4.0 Max focal length: 55.0 millimeters Optical zoom: 3.0 multiplier_x Image stabilization: optical
prodImage
£177.66
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 18-55 mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens for Camera - Black Peter-113.44-KEEPAPF-1027-OB0012-l
Compact design makes your DSLR even more portable 18-55mm Zoom range, f/4 - 5.6 Maximum aperture 4-stop Image Stabilizer, STM Autofocus L271LensCap E-58llLens Dust Cap EPrinted Matter Unit(EUR) Maximum magnification (x) 0.25 (at 55mm), image stabilizer (stops) 4.0 Max focal length: 55.0 millimeters Optical zoom: 3.0 multiplier_x Image stabilization: optical
prodImage
£177.67
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 18-55mm F/4-5.6 IS STM Lens 1620C005
Canon EF-S 18-55mm F/4-5.6 IS STM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£196.64
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens 1620C005
With a versatile 18-55mm zoom range and lightweight construction. the EF-S 18-55mm f/4-5.6 IS STM is a shorter. lighter standard zoom lens that’s designed for portability. An everyday lens suited to landscape. portrait and travel – for those who like to take their EOS everywhere – it features smooth. quiet focusing with stepping motor (STM) focusing technology for shooting video. so you can capture subjects without interruption. 4-stop optical Image Stabilizer reduces camera shake. enabling hand-held photography in low-light conditions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£258.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:69 mm
Dimensions:L75.2 Millimetre
Weight:205 g
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 11groups
Focal Length:18 mm - 55 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:25 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:Stepper Motor Technology (STM)
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M
Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM Z
£2,496.00
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM ZCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL-P1650
£150.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS II
£150.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 16-50 mm F3.5-6.3 DX VR
£160.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony SEL-P16502
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-S 18-55mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Sorted Wholesale (VAT INC.)(Serials Logged)
prodImage
£177.66
Shipping: Free
Claude (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£177.67
Shipping: Free
zoom247365
prodImage
£196.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel