Canon RF 75-300 mm F4.0-5.6

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon RF 75-300 mm F4.0-5.6
from £216.00to £319.008 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Telezoom kit lens with focal length range of 75-300 mm
• Weighs only 507 g, compact design
• Autofocus drive with Canon Dual Pixel CMOS AF for sharp subjects
• 7-blade iris diaphragm for attractive background blur
• Large zoom ring for quick switching between minimum and maximum zoom
• Suitable for nature, sports, and travel photography
• Dimensions: height 10.5 cm, diameter 8.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 75-300 mm F4.0-5.6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 75-300mm F4-5.6 Lens | Lightweight Telephoto Zoom Lens for Wildlife & Sport Photography | With Auto Focus Motor & Super Spectra Coating | Canon EOS R System Camera Compatible B0F6YH1B2V
CANON LENS: Bring the world closer with this lightweight telephoto zoom lens - pair with a Canon EOS R camera, the perfect addition to your content creator kit ZOOM LENS: With 75-300mm zoom & flexible framing perfect for capturing wildlife & sport - the autofocus motor reliably keeps your subject in sharp focus QUALITY PHOTOGRAPHY: With Super Spectra coating for accurate colour balance & enhanced contrast, plus reduced flare & ghosting - fill your photo album with stunning shots TRAVEL READY: The perfect camera lens for travel & day-to-day use - lightweight & portable (just 507g), ideal for your kit bag AFFORDABLE BEGINNER LENS: Compatible with the Canon EOS R System cameras - this Canon RF lens is the perfect beginner lens to get creative
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 75-300mm f/4-5.6 Lens b26c5595-d5cb-465f-8631-f86ad41bb972
Expand your photographic reach with the lightweight Canon RF 75-300mm f/4-5.6 Lens. A relatively compact offering for a telephoto zoom, this lens will partner well with Canon's full-frame and APS-C mirrorless camera offerings and allow photographers to get closer to their subjects. The RF 75-300mm features a variable f/4-5.6 maximum aperture to maintain a small relative form factor, including a filter thread diameter of just 58mm. It is also lightweight at a little over 1 lb. It uses a DC autofocus motor to capture subjects in sharp focus and has a 4.9' minimum focus distance with a 0.25x maximum magnification for getting nice, close-up images. Optically, the lens is optimized for sharpness and there is a Super Spectra Coating to reduce flare and improve contrast. For smooth bokeh, it has a 7-blade aperture diaphragm. {Key Features} - Full-Frame | f/4-5.6 to f/32-45 - Lightweight Telephoto Zoom - DC Autofocus Motor - Super Spectra Coating - 4.9' Minimum Focus Distance - 7-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} - Canon RF 75-300mm f/4-5.6 Lens (Canon RF) - Canon E-58 II Lens Cap - Canon Lens Dust Cap RF
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 75-300mm f4-5.6 Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Canon RF 75-300mm f4-5.6 Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£233.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 75-300mm F4-5.6 Telephoto Zoom Camera Lens RF Mount EOS R 7155C005 NEW
Canon RF 75-300mm F4-5.6 Telephoto Zoom Camera Lens RF Mount EOS R 7155C005 NEW, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 75-300 mm F4-5.6 Cropped frame(APS-C) camera Zoom lens Black 7155C005
This Canon 75-300mm f4-5.6 zoom is an easy-to-use telephoto lens for beginners. offering huge reach and flexible framing options. It’s a dependable lens for those starting out in nature and sports photography. letting you zoom right in to pull distant subjects into view. and it focuses as close as 1.5 meters for frame-filling portraits of people and animals. One of the lightest lenses of its type. the Canon RF 75-300mm F4-5.6 lens is ideal for sports days. travel and family adventures with any EOS R System camera. It’s a great choice for our models with APS-C sized sensors. giving you even more telephoto reach and creative possibilities.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£300.58
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon RF 75-300mm F4-5.6 Camera Lens 7155C005AA
Canon RF 75-300mm F4-5.6 Camera Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Lens RF 75-300mm F4-5.6 - Telephoto Zoom Lens for Canon R System Cameras
Canon Lens RF 75-300mm F4-5.6 - Telephoto Zoom Lens for Canon R System Cameras, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 75-300mm f4-5.6 Lens 7155C005AA
Canon RF 75-300mm f4-5.6 Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Telezoom kit lens with focal length range of 75-300 mm
Weighs only 507 g, compact design
Autofocus drive with Canon Dual Pixel CMOS AF for sharp subjects
7-blade iris diaphragm for attractive background blur
Large zoom ring for quick switching between minimum and maximum zoom
Suitable for nature, sports, and travel photography
Dimensions: height 10.5 cm, diameter 8.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 75-300 mm F4.0-5.6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 11 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 13 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Nikkor Z 50-250 mm F4.5-6.3 DX
£228.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Canon EF-S 18-135mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS USM
£265.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax DA 50-200 mm f/4-5.6 ED WR
£231.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 24-105 mm F4-7.1 IS STM
£253.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 18-140 mm F3.5-5.6G ED VR
£190.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-50 mm F4-6.3
£251.78
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujinon XC 15-45 mm F3.5-5.6 OIS PZ
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL-P16502
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 75-300 mm F4.0-5.6
prodImage
£216.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£233.00
Shipping: Free
primepickwarehouse
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel