Canon EF-S 18-135mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS USM

• Lens
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 12groups
• Focal Length: 18 mm - 135 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 39 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 515 g
• Minimum Aperture: F22 - F38
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF-S 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 IS USM Lens - Versatile Travel Zoom with Image Stabilization and USM Autofocus
Canon EF-S 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 IS USM is a versatile all-in-one zoom designed for Canon APS-C DSLRs. Covering a broad 18-135mm focal range, this lens...
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 IS USM Lens 1276C005AA
A versatile zoom optimized for both stills and video, the Canon EF-S 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 IS USM Lens is a 28.8-216mm equivalent lens designed for APS-C-format DSLRs. Incorporating NANO USM technology, this lens is characterized by its combination of a fast, stills-optimized ring-type Ultrasonic Motor and smooth, silent video-optimized Stepping Motor for all-around focusing performance to benefit multimedia image-makers. This dual-purpose AF motor also offers notably quicker performance throughout the zoom range for more responsive shooting from near to far. Additionally, also aiding both photo and movie recording, an Image Stabilizer system compensates for up to four stops of camera shake for sharper handheld shooting, and a Dynamic IS function specifically helps to reduce camera shake when recording video. The lens is also compatible with the optional PZ-E1 Power Zoom Adapter for more natural and controllable zooming performance. Updated to suit the increasing presence of video in a photographer's workflow, this zoom is versatile in regard to both focus handling as well as with its wide-angle to telephoto reach. {Key Features} - EF-S Mount Lens/APS-C Format - 28.8-216mm (35mm Equivalent) - One UD Element & One Aspherical Element - NANO USM Autofocus System - Image Stabilizer and Dynamic IS - Compatible with PZ-E1 Power Zoom Adapter {Box Contents} - Canon EF-S 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 IS USM Lens - E-67 II 67mm Lens Cap - Lens Dust Cap E (Rear){Product video}
prodImage
£421.00
Shipping: Free
CANON EF-S 18-135mm f3.5-5.6 IS USM - White Box (New) (Bulk Packaging) 08230-00205-00
C0570317 0013803272048 Electronics
prodImage
£425.39
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 IS Nano USM - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 1276C005
Canon EF-S 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 IS Nano USM - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£457.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:77.4 mm
Dimensions:L96 Millimetre
Weight:515 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 12groups
Minimum Aperture:F22 - F38
Maximum Aperture F:F3.5 - F5.6
Focal Length:18 mm - 135 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:39 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:No
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:Ultrasonic Motor (USM)
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF-S 18-135mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

618 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/02/2022
|
This lens replaced my original 18-55mm kit lens, but with added range. Good all around lens that I take 90% of my shots with.
Good value, good lens
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/02/2022
|
This lens is quite excellent at the price I paid, it does a lot, and is very versatile. Would recommend for beginners.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/01/2022
|
Purchased JuSt ShOp 24/7 (Sha Maknaji Veerchand) I found many Problems within first hour of receiving the product External defects: 1. Used and very old 2. Dents on the lens body 3. Dust on the body within small spaces 4. Dust...View More inside lens body 5. Lens was opened from the filter side (from the front of the lens), there were opening marks on the objective lens Internal Major issues: =================== 1. Zoom ring gets stuck beyond certain point, does not go all the way 2. On mounting to camera,View Less
Nice lens to use
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/01/2022
|
Good all round lens
Awesome
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/01/2022
|
Everything shown arrived, it was timely and well packaged. Haven’t had the opportunity to use the smaller lenses but the 18-135 has been great!!!
With reviews from

Canon EF-S 18-135mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS USM Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 618 reviews
5
516
4
49
3
16
2
11
1
26

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 11 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 4 Prices
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USM
£1,224.00
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USMCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL-2870
£265.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 16-50 mm F3.5-6.3 DX VR
£261.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon RF 24-105 mm F4-7.1 IS STM
£241.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-50 mm F4-6.3
£278.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fujinon XC 15-45 mm F3.5-5.6 OIS PZ
£239.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon RF-S 18-45 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£288.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 20-60 mm F3.5-5.6
£330.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EF-S 18-135mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS USM
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£421.00
Shipping: Free
Camix.
prodImage
£425.39
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£457.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel