Sony SEL-2870

Price History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 8groups
• Focal Length: 28 mm - 70 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 55 mm
• Weight: 295 g
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL-2870
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony SEL2870 FE 28-70mm F3.5-5.6 OSS (Bulk) DUN-Sony-3137
Sony SEL2870 FE 28-70mm F3.5-5.6 OSS (Bulk)
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 28-70mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS Lens (SEL2870, Retail Packing) ACE-45766
Sony FE 28-70mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS Lens (SEL2870, Retail Packing) Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high...
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 28-70mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS Lens (SEL2870, Retail Packing)-free delivery
Sony FE 28-70mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS Lens (SEL2870, Retail Packing)-free delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£282.30
Shipping: Free
Base price: £282.30 / Unit
Sony SEL2870 E Mount - Full Frame 28-70 mm F3.5-5.6 Zoom Lens B00HSHFPD0
Lightweight, compact 35mm Full Frame standard zoom lens 28-70mm zoom range and F3.5–5.6 aperture Built-in Optical SteadyShot image stabilisation 7-blade circular aperture for beautiful defocusing Dust and moisture resistant design
prodImage
£446.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:72.5 mm
Dimensions:L83 Millimetre
Weight:295 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 8groups
Focal Length:28 mm - 70 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:30 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :55 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL-2870
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,574.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL35F14GM
£827.99
Sony SEL35F14GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Sony SEL100M28GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Sony SEL-P1635GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL16F18G
£848.00
Sony SEL16F18GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL50F14GM
£1,076.00
Sony SEL50F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL90M28G
£668.99
Sony SEL90M28GCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF-S 18-135mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS USM
£265.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G Vario 12-60 mm F3.5-5.6
£264.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 50-250 mm F4.5-6.3 DX
£214.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 16-50 mm F3.5-6.3 DX VR
£235.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon RF-S 18-45 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£288.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF-M 55-200mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-50 mm F4-6.3
£278.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax DA 50-200 mm f/4-5.6 ED WR
£231.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL-2870
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
ashtarecom
prodImage
£282.30
Shipping: Free
Base price: £282.30 / Unit
prodImage
£446.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel