Panasonic Lumix S 20-60 mm F3.5-5.6

Price History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 9groups
• Focal Length: 20 mm - 60 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 15 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 350 g
• Weatherproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 20-60 mm F3.5-5.6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX S-R2060E Lens (20-60 Mm, F3.5-5.6, Filter Size 67 Mm, Dust, Splash And Cold Protection) Black 2E-JVCA-H0CS
A high quality standard zoom lens, providing a great focal length for a wide variety of stills and video users. Starting at 20mm ensures that you have a wide angle of view so that you can capture the entire scene, without compromising on image quality Designed with the user in mind and weighing in at just 350g and 87.2m in length the 20-60mm is a lens that can live on your S-series without being a burden to carry around all day. The manual focus ring and zoom ring are different sizes to be easily identified and reduce the need to take your eye away from the viewfinder when shooting The 20-60mm contains a number of special lens elements (2 Aspherical, 3 ED and 1 UHR elements) to ensure image quality across the frame. Details are rendered sharply and chromatic aberration and false colours are minimised The lens optical design minimises focus breathing, allows smooth exposure changes and reduces image shifting when zooming making this is ideal lens for shooting video as well as photography Thanks to the 9 Aperture blades and circular aperture means that the background areas of your image will be nicely out of focus to make your main subject stand out The focusing motors within the lens are designed to provide you with silent operation so you shoot without disturbing your subject without compromising on the speed of focus. The lens has the ability to provide focusing control by being able to move the focusing elements at upto 240 frame per second, to ensure you get that first shot in focus Thanks to the optical design of the 20-60 we are able to achieve not only an ultra-wide angle focal length but it is also able to offer a close up focusing distance of just 15cm, which means that whether shooting video or stills you can get your subject in focus regardless of how close they come to the lens, which gives you an amazing amount of creative flexibility A Flourine coating on the front element will reduce the amount of dust that will stick to your front element, reducing the amount of cleaning that it would require The lens is designed to work when you need it and is designed to protect the internal elements from sand and rain, giving you the confidence to shoot in some of the toughest conditions, even down to -10 degrees centigrade Dust and Splash resistance does not guarantee that damage will not occur if the lens is subjected to direct contact with dust and water The 20-60mm is fully compatible with the In-body image stabilisation, which can offer over 5 stops of compensation with the entire range of LUMIX S-series cameras, and is compatible with the cameras from the L-mount alliance partners
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S-R2060E Lens (20-60 Mm, F3.5-5.6, Filter Size 67 Mm, Dust, Splash And Cold Protection) Black 2E-JVCA-H0CS
A high quality standard zoom lens, providing a great focal length for a wide variety of stills and video users. Starting at 20mm ensures that you have a wide angle of view so that you can capture the entire scene, without compromising on image quality Designed with the user in mind and weighing in at just 350g and 87.2m in length the 20-60mm is a lens that can live on your S-series without being a burden to carry around all day. The manual focus ring and zoom ring are different sizes to be easily identified and reduce the need to take your eye away from the viewfinder when shooting The 20-60mm contains a number of special lens elements (2 Aspherical, 3 ED and 1 UHR elements) to ensure image quality across the frame. Details are rendered sharply and chromatic aberration and false colours are minimised The lens optical design minimises focus breathing, allows smooth exposure changes and reduces image shifting when zooming making this is ideal lens for shooting video as well as photography Thanks to the 9 Aperture blades and circular aperture means that the background areas of your image will be nicely out of focus to make your main subject stand out The focusing motors within the lens are designed to provide you with silent operation so you shoot without disturbing your subject without compromising on the speed of focus. The lens has the ability to provide focusing control by being able to move the focusing elements at upto 240 frame per second, to ensure you get that first shot in focus Thanks to the optical design of the 20-60 we are able to achieve not only an ultra-wide angle focal length but it is also able to offer a close up focusing distance of just 15cm, which means that whether shooting video or stills you can get your subject in focus regardless of how close they come to the lens, which gives you an amazing amount of creative flexibility A Flourine coating on the front element will reduce the amount of dust that will stick to your front element, reducing the amount of cleaning that it would require The lens is designed to work when you need it and is designed to protect the internal elements from sand and rain, giving you the confidence to shoot in some of the toughest conditions, even down to -10 degrees centigrade Dust and Splash resistance does not guarantee that damage will not occur if the lens is subjected to direct contact with dust and water The 20-60mm is fully compatible with the In-body image stabilisation, which can offer over 5 stops of compensation with the entire range of LUMIX S-series cameras, and is compatible with the cameras from the L-mount alliance partners
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix 20-60mm f3.5-5.6 S lens S-R2060E
Panasonic Lumix 20-60mm f3.5-5.6 S lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S-R2060E S-R2060EC
LUMIX S 20-60mm F3.5-5.6 L-Mount LensCONVENIENCE AND VERSATILITY CONDENSED INTO ONEThis compact lightweight standard zoom lens features an ultra-wide 20mm to 60mm zoom range offering outstanding flexibility for shooting stills and videos. Whether shooting Landscapes still-life or your family this lens can adapt to your requirements.EXCELLENT CLOSE-UP PERFORMANCEShooting indoors can often mean restricted space in which to work with a closest focusing distance of just 0.15m** and a maximum magnification of 0.43x* means that if your space is limited your creativity does not need to be.* At 0.15m with focal length 26mm.** Closest focusing distance 0.15m (at 20-26mm) / 0.4m (at 60mm).RUGGED DESIGN FOR BAD WEATHER CONDITIONSFrom the fluorine coating helping preventing water and oil from sticking to the front element through to the dust- and splash-resistant design to withstand use in harsh conditions down to -10 degrees Celsius this lens has been designed to keep you shooting.* Dust and Splash Resistant does not guarantee that damage will not occur if this lens is subjected to direct contact with dust and water.BUILT WITH VIDEO IN MINDThis lens has been designed for the video user the fast and silent focusing motor allows you to shoot without disturbing your subject. While smooth aperture changes and minimised Focus breathing ensure that transitions while shooting are not disruptive.LENS CONSTRUCTIONThe optical design of this lens consists of 11 elements in 9 groups including 2 ASPH 3 ED and 1 UHR lenses to minimize aberrations and ensure superb resolution and image quality.MTF CHARTOffering outstanding image quality throughout the entire zoom range this lens offers creative flexibility in a wide variety of shooting conditions making it an ideal lightweight everyday lens for the LUMIX full-frame system.* For lenses that are capable of compensating distortion the horizontal axis shows the distance from the centre of the corrected image.• Compact lightweight standard zoom lens that covers ultra-wide 20mm to standard 60mm focal length• Ensures smooth high-quality video recording due to a mechanism that suppresses focus breathing• Closest Focusing Distance: 0.15m/0.49ft (at focal length 20-26mm) / 0.4m/1.31ft (at focal length 60mm)• Diagonal Angle of View: 94?(Wide) - 40?(Tele)• Filter Size: φ67mm• Focal Length: f=20-60mm• Lens Construction: 11 elements in 9 groups (2 aspherical lenses 3 ED lenses 1 UHR lens)• Lens Type: Zoom• Maximum Aperture: F3.5 (Wide) - F5.6 (Tele)• Maximum Diameter: φ77.4mm / 3.05inch• Maximum Magnification: 0.43x• Minimum Aperture: F22• Mount Type: L• No. Diaphragm Blades: 9 diaphragm blades• Optical Image Stabilizer: N• Weather Proof: Dust and Splash Resistant• Weight: Approx. 350g / 12.35oz (excluding lens cap lens rear cap and lens hood)FeaturesTypeStandard & Wide Zoom Lenses Lens mountL Mount Lens TypePhoto FocusAutofocus SensorsFull Frame Maximum apertureF3.5 Focal length20-60mm Prime / ZoomZoom Angle of ViewVariable
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£484.96
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S DC-S5KCE-EG Full Size Camera with Two Lenses: S-R2060 (20-60mm, F3.5-5.6) and S-S50 (50mm, F1.8) B09CQF6FCH
PERFECT QUALITY FOR PHOTOS & VIDEO: The 24.2MP full-format sensor without low-pass filter offers a wide dynamic range, while Dual Native ISO technology delivers quality images with low noise at the highest level. Professional Video Recording: The Lumix S5 delivers maximum 4K 60p, 4:2:2 10bit and 14+ diaphragm dynamics in vlog, HDR, slow motion and time-lapse (up to 180b/s). Extremely diverse possibilities for recording professional videos. Intuitive use and handling: Thanks to the simple menu guide, high-resolution OLED viewfinder, 180° swivel LCD monitor and precise image stabilization (5-axis), the Lumix S5 is intuitively quick to use. BETTER OBJECTIVE: Both included lenses offer fast and precise autofocus and smooth transition, perfect for taking high-quality professional 4K photos and videos. DUST, THROUGH & FROST RESISTANT: The camera and two lenses are designed to withstand the harshest conditions thanks to their unique dust-proof, splash and frost resistant construction, allowing you to work in temperatures up to -10°C. ALLROUND KIT: The set also includes S-R2060E (20-60mm, F3.5-5.6) and S-S50 (50mm, F1.8) lenses. The L-Mount Bayonet also offers a wide range of other lenses.
prodImage
£1,116.19
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-S5 Mirrorless Digital Camera with 20-60mm F3.5-5.6 Lens ACE-55445
Product Dimensions 1.64 x 4.41 x 2.71 inches Item Weight 1 pounds ASIN B07NQDLDF4 Item model number DC-ZS80S Batteries 1 Lithium ion batteries...
prodImage
£1,262.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:77.4 mm
Dimensions:L87.2 Millimetre
Weight:350 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 9groups
Focal Length:20 mm - 60 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:15 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 20-60 mm F3.5-5.6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Canon RF-S 18-150 mm F3.5-6.3 IS STM
£329.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony SEL-2470Z
£339.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 12-28 mm F3.5-5.6 PZ VR
£317.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-120mm 1:4G ED VR
£348.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tamron 70-300 mm F4.5-6.3 Di III RXD
£352.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Canon EF-M 55-200mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL2860
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-S 18-200 mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS
£292.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 20-60 mm F3.5-5.6
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£484.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel