Canon EF-S 18-200 mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS

Price History
• Zoom Lens
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 12groups
• Focal Length: 18 mm - 200 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:4
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 595 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF-S 18-200 mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF-S 18-200 mm f/3.5-5.6 IS , Black B001E97GIA
Lets you focus right down to 45 cm/1.5 feet Switch between autofocus and manual operation Filter size: 72 mm International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£292.26
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 18-200 mm f/3.5-5.6 IS , Black BV-JUO9-URFY
prodImage
£369.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:78.6 mm
Dimensions:L102 Millimetre
Weight:595 g
Features
Number of Aperture Blades:6
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:AF Motor
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :72 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 12groups
Focal Length:18 mm - 200 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre
Magnification:1:4
Horizontal Field of View:64.3° - 6.3°
Vertical Field of View:45.3° - 4.2°
Diagonal Field of View:74.2° - 7.5°

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF-S 18-200 mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

173 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
15/09/2021
|
Great range from 18 - 200mm, suitable for most subjects
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/08/2021
|
I had 18-55 mm lens but could not get blurred images. This tool is great to take pictures specially at outside under sunlight. It opens widely and let more light to get in and get clear pictures.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/08/2021
|
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
09/07/2021
|
The lens I have just bought is a replacement for exactly the same lens. The old lens has been worn out with use. This lens is definitely a must for every day photograph. I have a full range of lenses from 50mm Prime Lens, Wide...View More Angle lens, Macro lens and a various zoom lenses all the way up to 600mm but by far my favorite lens is the EF 18/200mm f/3.5 - 5.6 ISView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
09/07/2021
|
The lens I have just bought is a replacement for exactly the same lens. The old lens has been worn out with use. This lens is definitely a must for every day photograph. I have a full range of lenses from 50mm Prime Lens, Wide...View More Angle lens, Macro lens and a various zoom lenses all the way up to 600mm but by far my favorite lens is the EF 18/200mm f/3.5 - 5.6 ISView Less
With reviews from

Canon EF-S 18-200 mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 173 reviews
5
128
4
33
3
8
2
0
1
4

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 11 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 4 Prices
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USM
£1,224.00
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USMCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL2860
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-50 mm F4-6.3
£278.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 20-60 mm F3.5-5.6
£312.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 12-28 mm F3.5-5.6 PZ VR
£317.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL-2870
£265.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF-S 18-135mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS USM
£265.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL-2470Z
£339.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix G Vario 12-60 mm F3.5-5.6
£264.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EF-S 18-200 mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS
Amazon EU
prodImage
£292.26
Shipping: Free
FMT GmbH
prodImage
£369.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel