Sony SEL-2470Z

Price History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 12elements, 10groups
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 70 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 40 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 426 g
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL-2470Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW Sony FE Zeiss Vario-Tessar T* 24-70mm f4 ZA OSS Lens - SEL2470Z
NEW Sony FE Zeiss Vario-Tessar T* 24-70mm f4 ZA OSS Lens - SEL2470Z, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Vario-Tessar T* FE 24-70mm F4 ZA OSS DUN-Sony-3142
Sony Vario-Tessar T* FE 24-70mm F4 ZA OSS
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
SONY SEL2470Z Vario-Tessar T FE 24-70mm F4 ZA OSS Lens Black
ony 24-70mm Lens SEL 24-70 F4 Vario-Tessar T* FE ZA OSS Carl Zeiss condition: New Compatible Brand: For Sony Mount: Sony E mount Packaging Type:...
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Vario-Tessar T FE 24-70mm f/4 ZA OSS Lens SEL2470Z.AE
This full-frame Carl Zeiss mid-range zoom lens answers the needs of advanced photo enthusiasts. It covers the frequently used 24mm through 70mm zoom...
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
SONY Sony Vario-Tessar T* FE 24-70mm F4 ZA OSS DUN-SONY-6300
SONY Sony Vario-Tessar T* FE 24-70mm F4 ZA OSS
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:73 mm
Dimensions:L94.5 Millimetre
Weight:426 g
Optics
Optical Construction:12elements, 10groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F4
Focal Length:24 mm - 70 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:40 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL-2470Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

351 Reviews

Latest
It's awesome!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/04/2022
|
I really like this camera lens. The clarity has been a lot of fun for me, because it helps take my photo ideas from thoughts to reality.
defective lens
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/03/2022
|
There's a glass bubble on the rear glass of the lens
As advertised, Works well
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/03/2022
|
Great autofocus and stabilization.
Good lens with reasonable price.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2022
|
Mid range lens, good for outdoor and indoor usage.
Impressed for an old lens
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/03/2022
|
I have to say I had issues with the delivery but the sender was great at answering back and I had to pick up. Now the Lens is great. I went to NYC and it’s a good walk around lens as this focal range I got different...View More perspectives. I used it at a networking event and it’s fast, quiet, and sharp! Great value and the lens give me what I needed and wanted.View Less
With reviews from

Sony SEL-2470Z Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 351 reviews
5
254
4
41
3
22
2
13
1
21

More from Sony

Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,574.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL35F14GM
£783.99
Sony SEL35F14GMCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Sony SEL100M28GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Sony SEL-P1635GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL16F18G
£879.00
Sony SEL16F18GCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL50F14GM
£1,076.00
Sony SEL50F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL90M28G
£668.99
Sony SEL90M28GCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujinon XC 50-230 mm F4.5-6.7 OIS
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon RF-S 18-150 mm F3.5-6.3 IS STM
£349.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tamron 70-300 mm F4.5-6.3 Di III RXD
£352.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-120mm 1:4G ED VR
£348.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EF 24-105mm f/3.5-5.6 IS STM
£354.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD DA 55-300 mm / 4.5-6.3 ED PLM WR RE
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 12-28 mm F3.5-5.6 PZ VR
£317.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL-2470Z
geoff_lee367
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel