Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-120mm 1:4G ED VR

Price History
• Zoom Lens
• Optical Construction: 17elements, 13groups
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 120 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:0.24
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 710 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-120mm 1:4G ED VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NIKON AF-S 24-120MM F4G ED VR Black (Color Box)
The Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 24-120mm f/4.0G ED VR Zoom Lens is the upgraded standard zoom lens for FX-format D-SLRs offers a constant maximum aperture to...
prodImage
£348.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 24-120mm f/4G ED VR Lens B003ZSHNEK
High-performance 5x zoom lens. Closest focusing distance : 0.45 m Versatile 24mm to 120mm focal range with constant f/4 aperture Vibration Reduction II (VR II) stabilisation system with Normal and Active modes Nano Crystal coat reduces ghost and flare SWM (Silent Wave Motor) for fast, quiet and accurate autofocus
prodImage
£509.39
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S 24-120mm f/4G ED VR Lens JAA811DA
Possibly the single most versatile lens, the Nikon AF-S 24-120mm f/4G ED VR Lens spans a useful wide-angle to short-telephoto range and features a constant f/4 maximum aperture for consistent performance throughout the zoom range. Three aspherical elements and two extra-low dispersion elements are used to greatly reduce spherical and chromatic aberrations in order to produce a high degree of sharpness and clarity. Also benefitting image quality, both a Nano Crystal Coat and a Super Integrated Coating have been applied to control flare and ghosting for improved contrast and color accuracy. Supporting the optics is VR II image stabilization, which compensates for camera shake to help realize sharp imagery when shooting handheld. A Silent Wave Motor is also used to provide fast and precise autofocus performance, along with full-time manual focus override.{Key Features} - F-Mount Lens/FX Format - Aperture Range: f/4 to f/22 - Three Aspherical and Two ED Elements - Nano Crystal & Super Integrated Coatings - Silent Wave Motor AF System - VR II Image Stabilization - Rounded 9-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} - Nikon AF-S 24-120mm f/4G ED VR Lens - 77mm Snap-on Front Lens Cap LC-77 - Rear Lens Cap LF-4 - Bayonet Hood HB-53 - Flexible Lens Pouch CL-1218{Product video}
prodImage
£547.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 24-120mm f/4G ED VR Lens Nikon AF-S 24-120mm f/4G ED VR Lens
High-performance 5x zoom lens. Closest focusing distance : 0.45 m Versatile 24mm to 120mm focal range with constant f/4 aperture Vibration Reduction II (VR II) stabilisation system with Normal and Active modes Nano Crystal coat reduces ghost and flare SWM (Silent Wave Motor) for fast, quiet and accurate autofocus
prodImage
£603.00
Shipping: Free
NIKKOR Nikon AF-S 24-120mm F/4G ED VR Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Nikon AF-S 24-120mm F/4G ED VR Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£643.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 24-120mm f/4G ED VR Lens Nikon AF-S 24-120mm f/4G ED VR Lens
High-performance 5x zoom lens. Closest focusing distance : 0.45 m Versatile 24mm to 120mm focal range with constant f/4 aperture Vibration Reduction II (VR II) stabilisation system with Normal and Active modes Nano Crystal coat reduces ghost and flare SWM (Silent Wave Motor) for fast, quiet and accurate autofocus
prodImage
£1,032.36
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 24-120mm f/4G ED VR Lens B003ZSHNEK
High-performance 5x zoom lens. Closest focusing distance : 0.45 m Versatile 24mm to 120mm focal range with constant f/4 aperture Vibration Reduction II (VR II) stabilisation system with Normal and Active modes Nano Crystal coat reduces ghost and flare SWM (Silent Wave Motor) for fast, quiet and accurate autofocus
prodImage
£1,032.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:84 mm
Dimensions:L103.5 Millimetre
Weight:710 g
Optics
Optical Construction:17elements, 13groups
Focal Length:24 mm - 120 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre
Magnification:1:0.24
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Lens Drive:AF Motor
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-120mm 1:4G ED VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£628.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 S
£1,320.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 SCompare 7 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£1,040.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£676.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 5 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 7 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-200 mm F4-6.3 VR
£469.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-200 mm F4-6.3 VRCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujinon XC 50-230 mm F4.5-6.7 OIS
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax smc DA 17-70/4 AL IF SDM
£346.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD DA 55-300 mm / 4.5-6.3 ED PLM WR RE
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 70-300 mm F4.5-6.3 Di III RXD
£352.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon EF 24-105mm f/3.5-5.6 IS STM
£354.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£382.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL-2470Z
£339.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EF-M 55-200mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-120mm 1:4G ED VR
prodImage
£348.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£509.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£547.00
Shipping: Free
Precision Tech (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£603.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel