Canon RF 24-105 mm F4-7.1 IS STM

Price History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 18elements, 14groups
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 105 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 700 g
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 24-105 mm F4-7.1 IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 24-105mm f/4-7.1 IS STM Lens
Compact, Lightweight and High-Quality RF Lens with a Versatile Zoom Range of 24-105mm*. Optical Image Stabilization at up to 5 Stops** of Shake...
prodImage
£241.99
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 24-105mm f/4-7.1 IS STM Lens 4111C005
Sleek and versatile, the Canon RF 24-105mm f/4-7.1 IS STM Lens is a well-rounded zoom covering wide-angle to short telephoto focal lengths to benefit working in a wide variety of conditions. A variable maximum aperture also helps to maintain an impressively compact profile to suit everyday shooting needs. Complementing the flexible design is a unique Center Macro Focus position, which enables working with close-up subjects at a 1:2 maximum magnification ratio, and an Optical Image Stabilizer also helps to achieve sharp imagery by minimizing the appearance of camera shake. Also, an STM motor affords impressively quiet and smooth autofocus performance and full-time manual focus override. Additionally, a configurable Control Ring lets you adjust exposure settings, including ISO, aperture, and exposure compensation, from the lens itself. {Key Features} - RF-Mount Lens/Full-Frame Format - STM Stepping AF Motor - Center Macro Focus, 1:2 Magnification - Optical Image Stabilizer {Box Contents} - Canon RF 24-105mm f/4-7.1 IS STM Lens - Canon E-67 II 67mm Lens Cap - Canon Lens Dust Cap RF
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Rf 24-105Mm F4-7.1 Is Stm
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 24-105mm f/4-7.1 IS STM Kit Lens. 1 Year Warranty
Canon RF 24-105mm f/4-7.1 IS STM Kit Lens. 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£363.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 24-105mm F4-7.1 IS STM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 4111C005
Canon RF 24-105mm F4-7.1 IS STM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£377.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF Lens 24-105mm F4-7.1 IS STM - Standard Zoom Camera Lens with 5 Stop Optical Image Stabilizer for Landscape & Portraits | Canon EOS R System Compatible Camera Lens B084N3Z2PH
CANON LENS: Capture the world with a versatile zoom boasting advanced optical image stabilisation with a 24-105mm range, made for portraits & landscapes PHOTOGRAPHY: Capture subjects close & far away with power & flexibility thanks to a 24-105mm range. A lens control ring provides intuitive, customised control over your settings for superb, vibrant results FAST & QUIET: Canon camera lens uses fast, whisper-quiet AF - with 4-stop image stabiliser technology PRACTICAL & PORTABLE: Ideal for travel & for day-to-day use, this telephoto lens is made compact & lightweight COMPATIBLE: This lens is only compatible with ‘EOS R’ models only such as EOS R100, R50, R10, R6, R7, R8
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 24-105MM f/4 IS STM Lens 7886313
The Canon RF 24-105mm f4-7.1 IS STM is an everyday zoom lens for full-frame mirrorless shooters wanting versatility without bulk. Designed for the Canon RF mount, it covers landscapes at 24mm to portraits and tighter shots at 105mm, in a compact 395g package. The variable f4-7.1 aperture keeps it light, while 5-stop optical image stabilisation ensures sharp handheld shots in low light. With smooth STM autofocus and a combined focus plus control ring, it handles stills and video well, making it an ideal starter lens for EOS R system cameras. This lens excels in practicality. The 24-105mm range lets you shoot vistas, close-up details with 0.5x macro magnification at 13cm minimum focus, and everything in between without swapping glass. The STM motor delivers near-silent autofocus, ideal for video, tracking subjects smoothly without noise. The customisable control ring offers quick access to ISO or exposure compensation, speeding your workflow. Compatible with EOS R cameras from R100 to R5 Mk II, it takes 67mm filters and includes a lens cap. With a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a dependable, do-it-all zoom that won't weigh your bag. Model 4111C005. Compatibility:Canon RF lens mount. Compatible with EOS R, RP, Ra, R3, R5, R5 C, R5 Mk II, R6, R6 Mk II, R7, R8, R10, R50, R50 V, R100, C70 cameras. 24-105mm focal length. Aperture range of f/7.1 to f/40. Manual and auto focus. Image stabilisation system. 67mm filter. Telephoto lens. Horizontal angle of view 74°, vertical angle of view 53° diagonal angle of view 84°. Includes lens cap, . Weight of 395g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4549292167498.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£441.99
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 24-105mm F4-7.1 IS STM Lens 4111C005
Capture the very best of every day. from epic vistas. striking portraits. candid family moments and much more with an all-purpose lens introducing you to the exciting world of Canon’s EOS R full frame mirrorless system. Easy to use. the RF 24-105mm F4-7.1 IS STM is lightweight. compact and wonderfully versatile with an in-built 5-stop optical Image Stabilizer to help keep your images and movies rock steady – even when you’re out and about without a tripod. And as an added advantage. the lens features Centre Focus Macro with 0.5x macro performance for creative detail shots. It’s a stunning zoom that will take your photography to the next level.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£458.71
Shipping: Free
CANON RF 24-105 mm f/4-7.1 IS STM Standard Zoom Lens, Black 10248811
Good to know- With a 4.3 x zoom and 5-stop image stabilisation, this lens will help you create steady videos, epic landscape shots and stunning portraits- It's got a quick and quiet STM motor for precise subject tracking and smooth focusing in video- Flipping the switch into control mode gives you an extra dial for tweaking the aperture or shutter speed- The Centre Focus Macro mode lets you take extreme close-up shots with 0.5 x magnification- It's pretty compact and weighs only 395 g, combining perfectly with your full-frame camera body
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£519.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon RF24-105mm F4-7.1 is STM (4111C002)
The RF24-105mm F4-7.1 IS STM is a compact and lightweight RF-series lens that offers a versatile zoom range*, capturing different subjects with ease.
prodImage
£335.00
Shipping: Free
GT Pro Canon RF 24-105mm F4-7.1 IS STM (kit lens) DUN-Canon-2442
Brand ? Canon Manufacturer Canon Pvt Ltd. Product Camera Mounting Type Canon Camera Canon RF Batteries ?1 Lithium ion batteries required. (included)...
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
GT Pro Canon RF 24-105mm F4-7.1 IS STM DUN-Canon-2440
prodImage
£413.99
Shipping: Free
GT Pro Canon RF 24-105mm F4-7.1 IS STM (kit lens) DUN-Canon-2441
prodImage
£413.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:83.5 mm
Dimensions:L107.3 Millimetre
Weight:700 g
Optics
Optical Construction:18elements, 14groups
Focal Length:24 mm - 105 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 24-105 mm F4-7.1 IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Extremely satisfied
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/05/2022
|
Extremely satisfied with this lens. I bought it specifically as a travel lens because it is lightweight, not bulky and has a versatile focal range. It gives sharp images and vibrant colours throughout and a nice bokeh when...View More shooting at close range. It produces a slight vignetting at 24 mm, but this is easily corrected in post-processing. Here are some photos shot with this lens on the Canon EOS R, at different focal lengths, in natural light and without any post-processing.View Less
good for the price
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/02/2022
|
its a canon lens, should i say more?
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
02/11/2021
|
I like it very much
very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2021
|
I like it very much
very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2021
|
I like it very much
With reviews from

Canon RF 24-105 mm F4-7.1 IS STM Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
13
4
7
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 11 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 4 Prices
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USM
£1,224.00
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USMCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujinon XC 15-45 mm F3.5-5.6 OIS PZ
£262.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax DA 50-200 mm f/4-5.6 ED WR
£231.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 75-300 mm F4.0-5.6
£219.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G Vario 12-60 mm F3.5-5.6
£264.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL-2870
£265.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF-S 18-135mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS USM
£265.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF-S 18-200 mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS
£292.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 50-250 mm F4.5-6.3 DX
£214.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Canon RF 24-105 mm F4-7.1 IS STM
prodImage
£241.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£363.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel