Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN

Price History
• Sigma 10-18mm f/2.8 AF DC DN Contemporary
• For APS-C cameras
• Lightweight, compact body
• Outstanding image quality
• Includes front and rear caps, lens hood
• Compatible with Fujifilm X
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sigma 207965 camera lens MILC/SLR Wide lens Black
FOR CROP SENSOR MIRRORLESS CAMERASSIGMA's DC DN lenses are made exclusively for mirrorless. and are designed primarily for use with crop sensor cameras. All DC DN lenses are available for Sony E-mount. L-Mount and FUJIFILM X systems. while our 16mm. 30mm and 56mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary lenses are additionally available for Nikon Z. Canon EF-M. and Micro 4/3.MAKE SURE YOU GET YOUR 4-YEAR WARRANTYAll SIGMA lenses come with a 4-Year Warranty in the US. but only if you buy from SIGMA America directly or a SIGMA Authorized Dealer. Grey market importers undercut legitimate retailers. deceive well-intentioned customers. and sell products that are ultimately not eligible for warranty service. Make sure you are buying from a trusted source so your lens is covered!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£503.36
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Sigma 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN | C. Canon-RF MILC Wide zoom lens Black 207972
Small lens. big personalityCreate expressive images on the go with the world's smallest and lightest ultra-wide-angle zoom lens for APS-C camerasThe SIGMA 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN | Contemporary is the world’s smallest and lightest ultra-wide-angle zoom lens for APS-C cameras. covering an effective focal range of 15-27mm (35mm equivalent). With ultra-sharp optics. a bright F2.8 aperture and a newly developed push-on petal type lens hood. photographers can create expressive images anytime. anywhere. The lens features a unique aspherical element that reduces the overall size of the lens and enhances image quality.An 11.6cm (1:4) minimum focusing distance to produce unique compositions. with expansive backgrounds and pleasing bokeh. With a weight of only 260g*. a fast AF stepping motor and minimal focus breathing. the lens can be easily mounted onto a motorized gimbal to create impressive video content for social media use and professional projects.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£503.36
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Objectif 10-18 mm f/2.8 DC DN Contemporary Compatible Avec Canon RF-S Garanti 3 ans B0DH9B7KZB
Smallest and lightest F2.8 wide-angle zoom for APS-C mirrorless High-speed autofocus with stepping motor Designed to minimize flare and ghosting
prodImage
£628.98
Shipping: Free
Sigma 10-18mm f2.8 AF DC DN Contemporary Lens for Canon RF-S 207972
Sigma 10-18mm f2.8 AF DC DN Contemporary Lens for Canon RF-S, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
10-18mm F2.8 DC DN for X Mount B0CJVRTY76
Smallest and lightest F2.8 wide-angle zoom for APS-C mirrorless Minimum focusing distance of 4.6 inches (11.6cm) Designed to minimize flare and ghosting
prodImage
£647.98
Shipping: Free
Sigma 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN Contemporary Fuji X Mount Lens #207975 (UK Stock) BNIB
Sigma 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN Contemporary Fuji X Mount Lens #207975 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £649.00 / Unit
SIGMA Contemporary 10-18 mm f/2.8 DC DN Wide-angle Zoom Lens - for Fujifilm, Black 10280058
Up your photography game with the Sigma Contemporary Lens. With a focal length of 10-18 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning landscapes and indoor spaces. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast stepping motor. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 7-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out. Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 13 elements in 10 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in light drizzle- At just 250 g, it's light and compact, so it fits easily in your camera bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Contemporary 10-18 mm f/2.8 DC DN Wide-angle Zoom Lens - for Canon, Black 10279578
Up your photography with this Sigma Contemporary lens. With a focal length of 10-18 mm, it's perfect for capturing epic landscapes and indoor spaces. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast STM motor, and it's so light that it's ideal for vlogging or gimbal shooting. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 7-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out.  Good to know - Enjoy top-notch photography - its SLD / FLD glass elements eliminate distortions and aberrations - Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in light drizzle - At just 270 g, it's light and compact, so it fits easily in your camera bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£729.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
Sigma 207975 camera lens MILC/SLR Wide lens Black
FOR CROP SENSOR MIRRORLESS CAMERASSIGMA's DC DN lenses are made exclusively for mirrorless. and are designed primarily for use with crop sensor cameras. All DC DN lenses are available for Sony E-mount. L-Mount and FUJIFILM X systems. while our 16mm. 30mm and 56mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary lenses are additionally available for Nikon Z. Canon EF-M. and Micro 4/3.MAKE SURE YOU GET YOUR 4-YEAR WARRANTYAll SIGMA lenses come with a 4-Year Warranty in the US. but only if you buy from SIGMA America directly or a SIGMA Authorized Dealer. Grey market importers undercut legitimate retailers. deceive well-intentioned customers. and sell products that are ultimately not eligible for warranty service. Make sure you are buying from a trusted source so your lens is covered!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£503.36
Shipping: Free
Sigma 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN for Sony E Cameras Including Sony a1 II; a1; a9 III; a7R V; a7 IV; a7C II; a7CR; a6700; a6600; a6400; ZV-E1; ZV-E10 II; ZV-E10 B0CJVNZ35X
Ideal for landscapes, travel, video and online content creation Large-aperture, ultra-wide-angle zoom with expressive imaging capabilities Create expressive images on the go with the world's smallest and lightest ultra-wide-angle zoom lens for APS-C cameras*
prodImage
£647.98
Shipping: Free
Sigma 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN for Sony E Cameras Including Sony a1 II; a1; a9 III; a7R V; a7 IV; a7C II; a7CR; a6700; a6600; a6400; ZV-E1; ZV-E10 II; ZV-E10 NAC-N-B0CJVNZ35X
Ideal for landscapes, travel, video and online content creation Large-aperture, ultra-wide-angle zoom with expressive imaging capabilities Create expressive images on the go with the world's smallest and lightest ultra-wide-angle zoom lens for APS-C cameras*
prodImage
£648.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN Contemporary - Fuji X
Sigma 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN Contemporary - Fuji X, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£649.00
£655.99
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Sigma 10-18mm f/2.8 AF DC DN Contemporary
For APS-C cameras
Lightweight, compact body
Outstanding image quality
Includes front and rear caps, lens hood
Compatible with Fujifilm X

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Literally almost perfect!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2024
|
If this lens could have OSS it would be the best lens in my kit! I use it for my APSC camera for landscape and street photography, on my FX30 for tight video shots in close quarters and I use it on my A7IV for POV at about 13mm...View More and I don’t need to be in APSC mode!! Excellent!View Less
NOT NEW, not in a box, and late delivery
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2024
|
When I ordered this lens, the arrival time was supposed to be 3 days before it was delivered. Some how in shipping, it got sent across the country so it got delayed and I understand that mistakes happen, so that’s not the main...View More problem I have. The main problem is that when I ordered this lens, I chose to buy a “new” product, so it should be in it’s original box, untouched and unopened correct? Well, the lens came in the shipping box.. That’s it. No bubble wrap, no original box, literally just inView Less
Great Wide-Angle Lens for Sony E-Mount
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/08/2024
|
I love this lens and the versatility it offers with the wide-angle zoom! I actually have this lens as well as it’s 18-50 big brother and actually have found that I keep this lens (the 10-18) on my camera most of the time. It has...View More the quality that you’d expect from Sigma.View Less
WOW… just WOW wish we could give it 10/5 stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/06/2024
|
First off we own a Sony a6700 and it came with the stock Sony 16-50 kit lens which we really liked! But we needed a wider angle as we work in a small room and after watching many YouTube reviews we picked up this sigma 10-18 2.8...View More and HOLY MOLY! This lens blows away the kit lens! We didn’t expect a huge difference from the kit lens but there was a HUGE difference! The clarity, next to NO NOISE in extreme low light, if you’re thinking about this lens GET IT!!! The video quality is insane! Great jobView Less
This lense makes landscapes beautiful!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/06/2024
|
I bought this lense specifically for my trip to Namibia, because I knew the focus wasn’t on animals, but the dunes. I had a wide angle lense, but it was manual, and I decided that when I’m not on my own time, I wanted to be able...View More to have everything focused automatically. Even though the lense isn’t cheap, it MADE my trip. Once I saw my photos in post, I was absolutely AMAZED at what I had captured. When I paired my lense with a polarizing cap, it captured the landscape even better than my eyeView Less
With reviews from

Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
10
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Sigma

Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG DN
£685.00
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG DNCompare 2 Prices
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OS
£1,484.51
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma 105 mm F2.8 EX DG OS HSM
£464.27
Sigma 105 mm F2.8 EX DG OS HSMCompare 1 Prices
Sigma Art 28 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£529.00
Sigma Art 28 mm F1.4 DG HSMCompare 1 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DC
£372.95
Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DCCompare 15 Prices
Sigma Art 24-105 mm F4 DG OS HSM
£601.52
Sigma Art 24-105 mm F4 DG OS HSMCompare 2 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DNCompare 27 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma 17-70 mm F2.8-4 DC Macro OS HSM
£495.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang Schneider-Kreuznach AF 24-60 mm F2.8
£512.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 28-300mm 1:3.5-5.6G ED VR
£490.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL-P18105G
£390.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujinon XF 55-200 mm F3.5-4.8 R LM OIS
£479.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 18-40 mm f/4.5-6.3
£475.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-85 mm 1:3.5-4.5G ED VR
£469.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL-1670Z
£472.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-200 mm F4-6.3 VR
£469.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
prodImage
£503.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£503.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£628.98
Shipping: Free
srsmicrosystems
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel