Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSM

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:5.2
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 665 g
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 11groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sigma 35mm F1.4 DG HSM Lens for Nikon - Black B00A35X8ZG
Wide angle lens with large maximum aperture of F1.4 , Minimum Focusing Distance : 11.8 inches Ultra sharp images with high contrast and superior peripheral brightness Super multi-layer lens coating reduces flare and ghosting Benefits from FLD, SLD and Aspherical lens elements HSM for fast and quiet AF
prodImage
£498.17
Shipping: Free
Sigma 35mm F1.4 DG HSM SLR Standard lens Black 340954
The Sigma 35mm 1.4 DG HSM is a state of the art lens designed for full frame cameras but can also be used with APS-C sensors as well. The first addition to the Art category in Sigma’s Global Vision. the 35mm 1.4 DG HSM includes new features based around a unique lens concept and design. The 35mm is a staple focal length in the world of photography. and paired with Sigma technology. this lens can take artistic expression to the next level. The lens is equipped with technology including a Hyper Sonic Motor (HSM). floating internal focusing system. SLD and FLD Glass elements. The HSM ensures quiet. high speed. accurate autofocusing while the floating focusing system allows for superior optical performance with subjects at a closer shooting distance. The SLD glass elements along with the FLD glass elements. which are equal to fluorite. help correct both axial and chromatic aberration. The large 1.4 aperture make it ideal in low light and the lens is compatible with the Sigma USB dock and Optimization Pro software to adjust and fine tune focusing parameters. The Sigma 35mm 1.4 DG HSM is a must have for any camera bag.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£591.37
Shipping: Free
Sigma 35mm F1.4 DG HSM A - Nikon AF
Sigma 35mm F1.4 DG HSM A - Nikon AF, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 35mm F1.4 DG HSM Lens for Canon Camera SS-37AW-OUTH
Sigma 35mm F1.4 DG HSM Lens for Canon Camera
prodImage
£670.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 35mm f1.4 EX DG HSM Lens - Nikon Fit
Sigma 35mm f1.4 EX DG HSM Lens - Nikon Fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£803.95
£805.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
More offers
Sigma 340965 35mm Black Lens - Sony E Mount system B07B9VNL8H
Wide angle lens with large maximum aperture of F1.4 Ultra sharp images with high contrast and superior peripheral brightness Super multi-layer lens coating reduces flare and ghosting Benefits from FLD, SLD and Aspherical lens elements
prodImage
£732.52
Shipping: Free
Sigma 340101 35mm F1.4 DG HSM Lens for Canon, Black 08370-00268-00
Wide angle lens with large maximum aperture of F1.4 Ultra sharp images with high contrast and superior peripheral brightness Super multi-layer lens coating reduces flare and ghosting Benefits from FLD, SLD and Aspherical lens elements HSM for fast and quiet AF
prodImage
£783.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma Art - lens - 35 mm 3409551
Sigma Art - lens - 35 mm
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 340101 35mm F1.4 DG HSM Lens for Canon, Black SIG523
Wide angle lens with large maximum aperture of F1.4 Ultra sharp images with high contrast and superior peripheral brightness Super multi-layer lens coating reduces flare and ghosting Benefits from FLD, SLD and Aspherical lens elements HSM for fast and quiet AF
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 35mm F1.4 DG HSM Lens for Nikon - Black 340955
Wide angle lens with large maximum aperture of F1.4 , Minimum Focusing Distance : 11.8 inches Ultra sharp images with high contrast and superior peripheral brightness Super multi-layer lens coating reduces flare and ghosting Benefits from FLD, SLD and Aspherical lens elements HSM for fast and quiet AF
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:77 mm
Dimensions:L94 Millimetre
Weight:665 g
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 11groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:30 Centimetre
Magnification:1:5.2
Diagonal Field of View:63.4°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:HSM
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sigma

Sigma Art 17-40 mm F1.8 DC
£611.53
Sigma Art 17-40 mm F1.8 DCCompare 12 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18 mm F2.8 DC DN
£503.36
Sigma Contemporary 10-18 mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 12 Prices
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OS
£1,484.51
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DNCompare 25 Prices
Sigma 105 mm F2.8 EX DG OS HSM
£464.27
Sigma 105 mm F2.8 EX DG OS HSMCompare 1 Prices
Sigma Art 28 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£529.00
Sigma Art 28 mm F1.4 DG HSMCompare 1 Prices
Sigma Art 24-105 mm F4 DG OS HSM
£601.23
Sigma Art 24-105 mm F4 DG OS HSMCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Voigtländer Color-Skopar 50 mm F2.2 VM
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM
£495.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75mm 1:1.8
£572.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Contemporary 24 mm F2 DG DN
£509.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 40mm F1.4
£486.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 85 mm f/1.8 S
£556.03
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samyang XP 50 mm F1.2
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 58mm F1.4 SL II
£518.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lensbaby Composer Pro II + Sweet 80 Optic
£378.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4 II
£521.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSM
Amazon EU
prodImage
£498.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£591.37
Shipping: Free
ffordesphotographic
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
Levitating ltz
prodImage
£670.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel