Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85 mm 1:1.8G

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85 mm 1:1.8G
from £345.00to £479.004 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Portrait lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 80 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:8.1
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 350 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 9groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85 mm 1:1.8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon AF S NIKKOR 85mm f/1.8G Fixed Lens with Auto Focus for Nikon DSLR Cameras
Style:Lens OnlyTo focus using autofocus with manual override (M/A): Slide the lens focus-mode switch to M/A. If desired, autofocus can be...
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S 85mm f/1.8G Lens a1fa776e-c3c4-41ff-8b7c-468bd9438a28
Designed for use on Nikon's FX-format D-SLR cameras, the Nikon AF-S 85mm f/1.8G Lens is an updated medium telephoto f/1.8 lens and is great for shooting stills or HD videos. The AF-S NIKKOR 85 mm f/1.8G features Nikon's Internal Focus (IF) system providing fast and quiet AF and produces sharp and clear images at all apertures. Its fast maximum aperture is ideal for taking stills or HD videos under ideal lighting, in low light, head and shoulder portraiture, weddings or concerts. The 85 mm focal length allows for tight head and shoulder shots with extreme detail. The fast f/1.8 aperture perfectly balances sharpness and bokeh. {Key Features} - FX-format medium telephoto lens with 85 mm focal length (127.5 mm when used with a Nikon DX-format SLR). - Fast f/1.8 aperture: enables beautifully smooth bokeh, sharper shots in low light anda bright viewfinder image. - Superb optical performance. - Compatible with entry level D-SLRs that do not have a built in autofocus motor. - SWM (Silent Wave Motor) for quiet and accurate autofocus. - Two focus modes: M/A (manual-priority autofocus) and M (manual focus). - Lightweight and compact body. - Weather-sealed rubber lens mount. {Box Contents} - Nikon AF-S 85mm f/1.8G Lens - 67 mm Snap-on Front Lens Cap LC-67 - Rear Lens Cap LF-4 - Bayonet Hood HB-62 - Flexible Lens Pouch CL-1015{Product video}
prodImage
£387.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR f/1.8G ED Lens - 85 mm B006TAP096
Fast f/1.8 aperture enables smooth Bokeh, sharper shots in low light and a bright viewfinder image Compatible with entry level digital SLRs that do not have a built in autofocus motor SWM (Silent Wave Motor) for quiet and accurate autofocus Two focus modes - M/A (manual-priority autofocus) and M (manual focus) Maximum angle of view for dx-format is 18 degree 50 inch. Maximum angle of view for fx-format is 28 degree 30 inch
prodImage
£426.98
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 85 mm f/1.8G Lens, Black B07B4XYVZ8
Medium format FX telephoto lens with 85mm focal length (127.5mm on a SLR Nikon in DX format) f/1.8 quick aperture - allows wonderfully even bokeh effect, sharp photos in low light conditions and an image in the bright viewfinder Excellent optical performance Compatible with simple digital SLRs that do not come with a built-in autofocus motor AF-S NIKKOR 85mm f/1.8G, Snap-on Front Lens Cap LC-67 67mm, Rear Lens Cap LF-4, Bayonet Lens Hood HB-62, Soft Case for CL-1015 Lens
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:80 mm
Dimensions:L73 Millimetre
Weight:350 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 9groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:80 Centimetre
Magnification:1:8.1
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Lens Drive:Silent Wave Motor (SWM)
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon AF, Nikon F
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85 mm 1:1.8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 6 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8
£355.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL85F18
£328.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony SEL-35F28Z
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 50 mm F2 R WR
£379.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lensbaby Composer Pro II + Sweet 50 Optic
£381.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£311.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85 mm 1:1.8G
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£387.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£426.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel