Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 45 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 49 mm
• Weight: 162 g
• Optical Construction: 7elements, 6groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang AF 45mm f1.8 Autofocus Lens - Sony FE Mount F1214506101
Samyang AF 45mm f1.8 Autofocus Lens - Sony FE Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 45mm F1.8 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE 8809298885922.
TINY BUT ... PREMIUM: Weighing just 162 g and 5.7 cm short, the fast (F1.8) 45 mm lens with a full format picture angle of 52.31° (on an APS-C sensor: 35.31°) is your compact companion for breathtaking recordings in first-class image quality LOW PRICE - GREAT PERFORMANCE: Fast and quiet autofocus (LSTM) for precise sharpness, 7 high-quality lens elements for vivid colors and high contrasts, UMC (Ultra Multi Coating) against lens flares and 9 aperture blades for a particularly beautiful bokeh and a close-up limit of only 45cm for unique shots from a short distance AREAS OF APPLICATION: The premium lens is ideal for portraits, street photography, travel, animal and nature shots FOR SONY E MOUNT: Compatible with all currently available mirrorless Sony Alpha full-frame cameras such as Sony A7, Sony A7R III, Sony A7 II and APS-C cameras such as Sony A6100, Sony A6400, Sony A6600 WITH EXTENSIVE ACCESSORIES: lens hood, lens cap, bayonet protective cap, padded storage and transport box, instructions
prodImage
£324.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 45mm f/1.8 FE Lens (Sony E) ACE-52952
Samyang AF 45mm f/1.8 FE Lens (Sony E) Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated retailer with a...
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 45mm F1.8 FE MILC/SLR Standard lens Black 360097
Clearer Wider &Ndash; The New Standard In Lens Design With Less Distortion Than 35Mm Lenses And A Wider Angle Than 50Mm The Af 45Mm F1.8 Fe Opens Up A Range Of Photographic Styles And Themes. This Lens Will Deliver The High Contrast And Dimensionality Typical Of Specialized Lenses While Retaining Spectacular Resolution Thanks To An Outstanding Optical Design. Photographers Can Take Advantage Of The Bright F1.8 Aperture Delivering Blurry Backgrounds And The 9 Aperture Blades That Produce Striking Sun Star Effects Adding Creativity To Every Picture. In Addition The Lens Is Compact (5.61Cm) And Light (162G) So It Is Highly Portable. 45Mm Is The New Gold Standard When It Comes To Field Of View Providing The 53 Degree Angle That Most Naturally Fits The Human Field Of Vision The Samyang Af 45Mm F1.8 Fe Has Been Designed To Provide The Most Suitable Angle Of View To Imitate The Natural Human Field Of Vision (53 Degrees) And Its Design Sets A New Standard In Lens Craftsmanship. Freed From The Design Limitations Of Lenses For Reflex Cameras And Embracing The Strengths Of Optical Designs For Mirrorless Cameras Samyang Brings You A New Breed Of Standard Lens. A New Era In Lens Design &Ndash; A Lens Made Especially For Mirrorless Cameras Invented In 1888 The Double Gauss Lens Design Is Still Used Today But It Is Not Ideal For Mirrorless Cameras Which Is Why Samyang Has Developed A New Kind Of Lens That Smoothes Over Many Of The Weaknesses Of Mirrorless Cameras Through Cutting Edge Lens Technology While Enhancing The High Resolution Offered By Mirrorless Cameras. So Try The Samyang Af 45Mm F1.8 Fe To Experience The Incredible Resolution For Which Specialized Prime Lenses Are Known And Take Advantage Of The High Pixel Count Of Your Mirrorless Camera With Its Innovative Lens Design. Delivering Closer Clearer Pictures Even At A Close Focus Distance Of 45Cm With A Minimum Focus Distance Of 45Cm The Samyang Af 45Mm F1.8 Fe Offers You A Feeling Of Intimacy Which Is Crucial To Taking Close Up Pictures Of Babies And Pets. At Only 162G The Af 45Mm F1.8 Fe Is So Light You Can Carry It With You Anywhere And Everywhere. Achieve Beautiful Blurry Backgrounds With A Bright F1.8 Aperture The Bright Aperture Of The F1.8 Allows Many Different Expressions Of Photographic Depth. A Shallow Depth Of Field Provides The Beautiful Blurry Background That Highlights A Subject And Emphasizes Its Liveliness While Also Providing A Range Of Perspectives When Portraying A Variety Of Subjects Like Babies Pets And Food. Weighing Only 162G It’S A Perfect Lens For Small Light Mirrorless Cameras. This Light Compact Lens Complements The Strengths Of Mirrorless Cameras. With 40 Years Of Excellence In Lens Design Samyang Has Created An Optic That Will Give The Photographer Clear Resolution Without Weighing Them Down. It’S A Lens So Light That It Will Fit In The Palm Of Your Hand And So Quiet That You Can Enjoy It In Any Situation. The Iris Mechanism Uses 9 Aperture Blades To Create Brightly Defined Sunstars. With 9 Aperture Blades This Lens Offers Consistent Beautiful Bokeh And Clearly Defined Sunstars When The Aperture Is Stopped-Down. Whether It’S Day Or Night Those Sunstars Will Add Extra Panache To Any Photo. Fast Precise And Quiet Auto Focusing Never Miss Another Unforgettable Moment With This Fast Smooth Autofocus With Zero Vibrations. With Its Linear Stepping Motor Technology You Can Experience Consistent Internal Autofocusing Which Is Fast And Stable. Features: • Autofocus Full Frame Compact Fast Aperture Standard Lens - Sony Fe Mount • Clearer Wider &Ndash; The New Standard In Lens Design • Provides The Most Suitable Angle Of View To Imitate The Natural Human Field Of Vision (53 Degrees) • Compact And Lightweight • High Resolution • Beautiful Bokeh Specifications: • Dimensions: 56.1Mm • Filter Size: 49.0Mm • Lens Construction: 7 Elements In 6 Groups • Maximum Aperture: F1.8 • Minimum Aperture: F22 • Mount Type: Sony Fe • No. Diaphragm Blades: 9 • Weight: 162G Features L
prodImage
£374.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:61.8 mm
Dimensions:L56.1 Millimetre
Weight:162 g
Optics
Optical Construction:7elements, 6groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:45 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :49 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8
£289.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8
£319.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Compare Prices
27 offers
Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8 P
£278.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lensbaby Composer Pro II + Sweet 50 Optic
£275.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£269.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL85F18
£269.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£324.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£374.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel