Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 90 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 570 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang AF 85mm F1.4 Autofocus Lens for Nikon F WA0510:21001116
THE COMPACT PORTRAIT PRO: The particularly large F1.4 aperture makes the high-quality 85mm portrait lens exceptionally bright. 9 rounded aperture blades ensure a particularly harmonious bokeh. Angle of view: 28.4° in full frame (19.0° in APS-C). Pleasantly light and compact at just 480g FOR THE HIGHEST DEMANDS: Two DLSM ultrasonic motors move the autofocus quickly, precisely and quietly. With AF/MF switch for easy switching to manual focus. The specially developed lens construction (9 elements in 7 groups) including 1 hybrid ASP lens guarantees crystal-clear images. With UMC coating (Ultra Multi Coating) against reflections and ghosting FIELDS OF APPLICATION: ideal for portraits. Thanks to its weather protection and its light and robust aluminum housing, it is the ideal telephoto lens for travel and around town. Also excellent for video recordings Newly Developed for SLR: Specially designed for Nikon SLR cameras: Nikon D5600, D850, D750, D7500, D3500, D500, D780, D5300, D7200, D5100 and many more. COMPLETE ACCESSORIES: lens hood, lens cap, protective bayonet cap, storage bag, user manual
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 85mm F1.4 Autofocus Lens for Nikon F WA0510:21001116
THE COMPACT PORTRAIT PRO: The particularly large F1.4 aperture makes the high-quality 85mm portrait lens exceptionally bright. 9 rounded aperture blades ensure a particularly harmonious bokeh. Angle of view: 28.4° in full frame (19.0° in APS-C). Pleasantly light and compact at just 480g FOR THE HIGHEST DEMANDS: Two DLSM ultrasonic motors move the autofocus quickly, precisely and quietly. With AF/MF switch for easy switching to manual focus. The specially developed lens construction (9 elements in 7 groups) including 1 hybrid ASP lens guarantees crystal-clear images. With UMC coating (Ultra Multi Coating) against reflections and ghosting FIELDS OF APPLICATION: ideal for portraits. Thanks to its weather protection and its light and robust aluminum housing, it is the ideal telephoto lens for travel and around town. Also excellent for video recordings Newly Developed for SLR: Specially designed for Nikon SLR cameras: Nikon D5600, D850, D750, D7500, D3500, D500, D780, D5300, D7200, D5100 and many more. COMPLETE ACCESSORIES: lens hood, lens cap, protective bayonet cap, storage bag, user manual
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 85mm F1.4 Autofocus Lens for Nikon F B07QP8YQ7X
THE COMPACT PORTRAIT PRO: The particularly large F1.4 aperture makes the high-quality 85mm portrait lens exceptionally bright. 9 rounded aperture blades ensure a particularly harmonious bokeh. Angle of view: 28.4° in full frame (19.0° in APS-C). Pleasantly light and compact at just 480g FOR THE HIGHEST DEMANDS: Two DLSM ultrasonic motors move the autofocus quickly, precisely and quietly. With AF/MF switch for easy switching to manual focus. The specially developed lens construction (9 elements in 7 groups) including 1 hybrid ASP lens guarantees crystal-clear images. With UMC coating (Ultra Multi Coating) against reflections and ghosting FIELDS OF APPLICATION: ideal for portraits. Thanks to its weather protection and its light and robust aluminum housing, it is the ideal telephoto lens for travel and around town. Also excellent for video recordings Newly Developed for SLR: Specially designed for Nikon SLR cameras: Nikon D5600, D850, D750, D7500, D3500, D500, D780, D5300, D7200, D5100 and many more. COMPLETE ACCESSORIES: lens hood, lens cap, protective bayonet cap, storage bag, user manual
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 85mm f1.4 Autofocus Lens - Nikon F Mount ‎AF 85MM F1.4 F
Samyang AF 85mm f1.4 Autofocus Lens - Nikon F Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 85mm f1.4 Auto Focus Lens for Nikon F Mount Cameras
The Samyang AF 85mm F1.4 F is a Full Frame Nikon F Mount short telephoto lens with fast aperture and autofocus for Nikon DSLR photographers. It sets...
prodImage
£600.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samyang 85mm F1.4 High Speed Auto Focus Lens for Canon EF Mount, Black (SYIO85AF-C) B07G5XZ3ZF
For Canon EF mount - will function on all Canon EOS DSLR cameras Aperture range of f/1.4 - f/16 and constructed of 9 elements in 7 groups (including 1 Hybrid aspherical Lens) Minimum focusing distance of 2.95 ft. And takes filter size 77mm Includes Lens hood, Instruction manual, Warranty, Lens case and Lens Caps
prodImage
£413.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Dimensions:L72 Millimetre
Weight:570 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 7groups
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:90 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:Simple focusing
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL85F18
£269.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sigma Contemporary 30 mm F1.4 DC DN
£249.19
Compare Prices
26 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8
£289.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EF 50mm 1/1.4 USM
£215.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4 G
£222.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL-50F18
£230.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel