Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8
from £289.99to £459.0010 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 300 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 8groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX S 50mm f/1.8 lightweight lens for S series camera SS50E
Panasonic LUMIX S 50mm f/1.8 lightweight lens for S series camera, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S 50mm f/1.8 lightweight lens for S series camera B096MSBN68
quality standard focal length - Whether shooting stills or video the 50mm F1.8 offers an outstanding mix of high image quality and lightweight portability. The standard 50mm focal length makes it a great lens to keep on your camera all day, giving you the versatility to shoot anything from portraits to landscapes – and the F1.8 aperture gives you creative control over the depth of field and background blur effect. Lightweight and compact design - Designed with the user in mind and weighing in at just 300g and 82mm in length this 50mm is a lens that can live on your S-series without being a burden to carry around all day. The wide manual focus ring can easily identified and reduce the need to take your eye away from the viewfinder when shooting. quality construction - The 50mm contains a number of special lens elements (3 Aspherical, 1 ED, 1 UHR) to ensure image quality across the frame. Details are rendered sharply while chromatic aberration, false colours, vignetting and drop off in the corners is minimised. 4K video compatibility - The lens optical design minimises focus breathing, allows smooth exposure changes and reduces image shifting when zooming making this is ideal lens for shooting video as well as photography. Circular aperture - Thanks to the 9 diaphragm blades and circular aperture means that the background areas of your image will be nicely out of focus to make your main subject stand out, giving you the pleasing rounded bokeh shapes in the background. Max focal length: 50.0 millimeters; Mounting type: Leica L
prodImage
£352.37
Shipping: Free
Panasonic 50mm f1.8 Lumix S L-Mount Lens [White Box] SS50E
Panasonic 50mm f1.8 Lumix S L-Mount Lens [White Box], Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S 50mm f/1.8 lightweight lens for S series camera B096MSBN68
quality standard focal length - Whether shooting stills or video the 50mm F1.8 offers an outstanding mix of high image quality and lightweight portability. The standard 50mm focal length makes it a great lens to keep on your camera all day, giving you the versatility to shoot anything from portraits to landscapes – and the F1.8 aperture gives you creative control over the depth of field and background blur effect. Lightweight and compact design - Designed with the user in mind and weighing in at just 300g and 82mm in length this 50mm is a lens that can live on your S-series without being a burden to carry around all day. The wide manual focus ring can easily identified and reduce the need to take your eye away from the viewfinder when shooting. quality construction - The 50mm contains a number of special lens elements (3 Aspherical, 1 ED, 1 UHR) to ensure image quality across the frame. Details are rendered sharply while chromatic aberration, false colours, vignetting and drop off in the corners is minimised. 4K video compatibility - The lens optical design minimises focus breathing, allows smooth exposure changes and reduces image shifting when zooming making this is ideal lens for shooting video as well as photography. Circular aperture - Thanks to the 9 diaphragm blades and circular aperture means that the background areas of your image will be nicely out of focus to make your main subject stand out, giving you the pleasing rounded bokeh shapes in the background. Max focal length: 50.0 millimeters; Mounting type: Leica L
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S 50mm f/1.8 MILC Black S-S50E
Lumix S 50mm F1.8 - L Mount LensThe LUMIX S 50mm F1.8 (S-S50) large-aperture standard fixed focal length lens.The LUMIX S 50mm F1.8 is comprised of nine lens elements in eight groups including three aspherical lenses one ED (Extra-Low Dispersion) lens and one UHR (Ultra-High Refractive Index) lens. The use of three aspherical lenses realises both high descriptive performance and beautiful bokeh which are common advantages to the series of all F1.8 lenses. The ED lens effectively suppresses chromatic aberration. The lens has a 9-blade circular aperture diaphragm which produces beautiful round shapes in the blurred background areas of open aperture footage.The LUMIX S 50mm F1.8 is suitable for a variety of subjects ranging from portrait to landscape. It also excels in video recording performance with a mechanism that suppresses focus breathing. Together with a micro-step aperture control for smooth exposure change the LUMIX S 50mm F1.8 lens ensures professional quality video recording. With its compact size and light weight at approximately 300g the LUMIX S 50mm F1.8 is easy to take along to any shoot. The rugged dust/splash resistant* design withstands use under harsh conditions even at minus 10 degrees Celsius for high durability.• Lightweight 50mm F1.8 Lens• Dust/Splash Resistant• Closest Focusing Distance: 0.45m/1.48ft• Diagonal Angle of View: 47?• Dimensions: Approx. 82.0mm / 3.23inch (from the tip of the lens to the base side of the lens mount)• Filter Size: φ67mm• Focal Length: f=50mm• Lens Construction: 9 elements in 8 groups (3 aspherical lenses 1 ED lens 1 UHR lens)• Maximum Aperture: F1.8• Maximum Diameter: φ73.6mm / 2.90inch• Maximum Magnification: 0.14x• Minimum Aperture: F22• Mount Type: L-Mount• No. Diaphragm Blades: 9 diaphragm blades / Circular aperture diaphragm• Optical Image Stabilizer: No• Weight: Approx. 300g / 0.66lb (excluding lens cap lens rear cap and lens hood)FeaturesTypeStandard Prime Lenses Lens mountL Mount Lens TypePhoto FocusAutofocus SensorsFull Frame Maximum apertureF1.8 Focal length50mm Prime / ZoomPrime Angle of ViewStandard
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£383.46
Shipping: Free
PANASONIC Lumix S S-S50E 50 mm f/1.8 Standard Prime Lens, Black 10288264
- A bright f/1.8 aperture gives you gorgeous depth of field, making portraits pop and everyday scenes feel cinematic - Enjoy a smooth, natural bokeh that makes your subject centre stage thanks to the circular diaphragm - The 85 mm focal length is perfect for portraits, giving you flattering perspective and natural-looking results - Whether you're shooting stills or video, the autofocus is quick and whisper-quiet - perfect for shooting without distractions - Dust and splash resistance means you can keep shooting, even when the weather isn't playing nice
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S 50mm f/1.8 Lens S-S50
Mount L-Mount Lens Structure 9 elements in 8 groups (3 aspherical lenses, 1 ED lens, 1 UHR lens) Focal Length f=50mm Aperture F1.8 Minimum...
prodImage
£421.99
Shipping: Free
PANASONIC LUMIX S Series Camera Lens, 50mm F1.8 L-Mount Interchangeable Lens for Mirrorless Full Frame Digital Cameras, S-S50
WORKS WITH ALL L-MOUNT FULL-FRAME DIGITAL CAMERAS: L-Mount compatibility makes this lens an essential, hard-working tool across the LUMIX S series, and beyond. A PERFECT ALL-AROUND LENS: This F1.8 large-aperture lens provides a wide range of creative choices for portraiture, including beautiful bokeh and smooth defocus gradation EXCELS IN VIDEO RECORDING: Suppressed focus breathing and smooth aperture control allow you to shoot videos with minimal re-adjustment or the rigs during your shooting A COMPACT, LIGHTWEIGHT LENS: Light, portable and easy-to-carry lens lets you stay mobile all day in comfort
prodImage
£435.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
New Panasonic LUMIX S S-S50E 50mm f/1.8 L-Mount Camera Lens
New Panasonic LUMIX S S-S50E 50mm f/1.8 L-Mount Camera Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Panasonic 50mm f1.8 Lumix S L-Mount Lens SS50E
Panasonic 50mm f1.8 Lumix S L-Mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Weight:300 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 8groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre
Properties
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Pentax smc FA50 /1.4
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sirui 50 mm F1.8
£308.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25
£359.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang 50 mm F1.4 AS UMC
£269.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£311.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Pentax smc FA 35 mm F2.0 AL
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8
senap1979
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£352.37
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel