Samyang AF 85 mm F1.8 P

Price History
• Compact and lightweight lens with 71.5 mm and 272 g
• Creamy bokeh for appealing backgrounds
• Mid-telephoto focal length ideal for portraits and weddings
• Material: metal and plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.8 P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SAMYANG AF 85mm F1.8 P FE F1216206101
Prima Series autofocus full frame fast aperture telephoto lens - Sony FE MountCompact & LightweightWeighing only 272 grams the AF 85mm F1.8 P FE offers excellent portability without sacrificing image quality. It delivers sharp focus at portrait distances and creates smooth creamy bokeh—perfect for everyday portraits and on-the-go creators.Superior Sharpness at Portrait DistanceDesigned for optimal distance in portrait photography this lens captures sharp and detailed images that highlight your subject's unique features while enhancing the overall quality of your work.Creamy BokehDesigned to create rich creamy bokeh that gently separates your subject from the background offering seamless background blur and enhancing depth and professionalism in every portrait.Clear and Delicate RenderingThe lens designed for delicate expression which captures every tone texture and transition with depth and subtle softness.Newly developed high-strength materialBy leveraging a unique in-house engineered plastic our lens boasts enhanced durability and an exceptional premium-quality finish.Conducted Internal IP5-Level TestsTested to meet LK SAMYANG’s internal standards for IP5-level dust resistance.*The lens is not guaranteed to be dust-resistant in all situations and under all conditions.New Hood Design for Superior Light ControlA newly developed lens hood effectively blocks unwanted light reducing flare and ghosting in challenging backlit situations.Intuitive Focus ControlThe AF/MF switch and smooth focus ring on the lens barrel enable quick control allowing effortless switching of focusing modes and precise adjustments.Effortless Firmware UpdatesThe lens features a USB port for easy firmware updates providing quick access to the latest software improvements.• Prima Series autofocus full frame fast aperture telephoto lens - Sony FE Mount• Compact & Light weight - 71.5mm x 272g• Superior sharpness at portrait distance• Creamy bokeh• Clear and Delicate RenderingFeaturesLens mountSony FE Lens TypePhoto FocusAutofocus SensorsFull Frame Maximum apertureF1.8 Focal length85mm Prime / ZoomPrime Angle of ViewTelephoto
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£283.44
Shipping: Free
Samyang - AF 85mm F1.8 P Sony FE - Prima Series - Mid-telephoto Lens - Luminosity F1.8 Aperture and Compact Design – ideal for Portrait Photography B0FHKMJP7D
Compact and lightweight - 71.5mm x 272g Excellent sharpness in the portrait area Creamy bokeh Clear and delicate views Middle-tele: for portraits and weddings
prodImage
£342.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 85mm F1.8 P - Sony FE F1216206101
Samyang AF 85mm F1.8 P - Sony FE, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£358.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang Prima Series autofocus full frame fast aperture telephoto lens - Sony FE Mount 408473
Prima Series Autofocus Full Frame Fast Aperture Telephoto Lens - Sony Fe Mount Compact & Lightweight Weighing Only 272 Grams The Af 85Mm F1.8 P Fe Offers Excellent Portability Without Sacrificing Image Quality. It Delivers Sharp Focus At Portrait Distances And Creates Smooth Creamy Bokeh—Perfect For Everyday Portraits And On-The-Go Creators. Superior Sharpness At Portrait Distance Designed For Optimal Distance In Portrait Photography This Lens Captures Sharp And Detailed Images That Highlight Your Subject'S Unique Features While Enhancing The Overall Quality Of Your Work. Creamy Bokeh Designed To Create Rich Creamy Bokeh That Gently Separates Your Subject From The Background Offering Seamless Background Blur And Enhancing Depth And Professionalism In Every Portrait. Clear And Delicate Rendering The Lens Designed For Delicate Expression Which Captures Every Tone Texture And Transition With Depth And Subtle Softness. Newly Developed High-Strength Material By Leveraging A Unique In-House Engineered Plastic Our Lens Boasts Enhanced Durability And An Exceptional Premium-Quality Finish. Conducted Internal Ip5-Level Tests Tested To Meet Lk Samyang’S Internal Standards For Ip5-Level Dust Resistance. *The Lens Is Not Guaranteed To Be Dust-Resistant In All Situations And Under All Conditions. New Hood Design For Superior Light Control A Newly Developed Lens Hood Effectively Blocks Unwanted Light Reducing Flare And Ghosting In Challenging Backlit Situations. Intuitive Focus Control The Af/Mf Switch And Smooth Focus Ring On The Lens Barrel Enable Quick Control Allowing Effortless Switching Of Focusing Modes And Precise Adjustments. Effortless Firmware Updates The Lens Features A Usb Port For Easy Firmware Updates Providing Quick Access To The Latest Software Improvements. • Prima Series Autofocus Full Frame Fast Aperture Telephoto Lens - Sony Fe Mount • Compact & Light Weight - 71.5Mm X 272G • Superior Sharpness At Portrait Distance • Creamy Bokeh • Clear And Delicate Rendering Features Lens Mount Sony Fe Lens Type Photo Focus Autofocus Sensors Full Frame Maximum Aperture F1.8 Focal Length 85Mm Prime / Zoom Prime Angle Of View Telephoto
prodImage
£361.02
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 85mm F1.8 Prima Short Telephoto Prime Lens - Sony FE Mount F1216206101
Samyang AF 85mm F1.8 Prima Short Telephoto Prime Lens - Sony FE Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact and lightweight lens with 71.5 mm and 272 g
Creamy bokeh for appealing backgrounds
Mid-telephoto focal length ideal for portraits and weddings
Material: metal and plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.8 P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8 P
£278.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8
£289.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lensbaby Composer Pro II + Sweet 50 Optic
£224.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£269.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL-50F18
£230.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Compare Prices
26 offers
Sigma Contemporary 30 mm F1.4 DC DN
£249.19
Compare Prices
24 offers
Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£283.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£342.99
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£358.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£361.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel