Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm 1:4.0-5.6

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm 1:4.0-5.6
from £422.00to £429.903 offersManufacturer: Olympus
• Ultra wide-angle zoom
• Focal Length: 9 mm - 18 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 0.25 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:0.1
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 155 g
• Optical Construction: 12elements, 8groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm 1:4.0-5.6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm f/4-5.6 Lens 50bdef63-7b81-4197-8a69-8252ba27e5b1
A versatile and compact wide-angle zoom, the Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm f/4-5.6 Lens is an 18-36mm equivalent lens for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras.The advanced optical design couples with a retractable lens design to realize a sleek form factor while maintaining consistent sharpness and illumination throughout the zoom range. Two Dual Super Aspherical elements, one aspherical element, and a high refractive index element control spherical aberrations and distortion for notable sharpness and resolution, and one extra-low dispersion element reduces chromatic aberrations throughout the zoom range for high clarity and colour accuracy. The lens is also characterized by its Move & Still Compatible autofocus system that is quick, quiet, and smooth to suit both photo and video shooting applications. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - 18-36mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/4-5.6 to f/22 - Three Aspherical Elements {Box Contents} - Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm f/4-5.6 Lens - Olympus LC-52C Lens Cap - Olympus LR-2 Rear Lens Cap
prodImage
£422.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.ZUIKO Digital ED 9-18mm f 4-5.6 Lens for Olympus and Panasonic Camera V313010BW000
Olympus M.ZUIKO Digital ED 9-18mm f 4-5.6 Lens for Olympus and Panasonic Camera, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm f/4-5.6 Lens V313010BW000
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm f/4-5.6 Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£429.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £429.90 / Unit
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:56.5 mm
Dimensions:L49.5 Millimetre
Weight:155 g
Optics
Optical Construction:12elements, 8groups
Focal Length:9 mm - 18 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.25 Centimetre
Magnification:1:0.1
Angle of View:100° - 62°
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Filter Thread :52 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm 1:4.0-5.6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Olympus

Olympus MC-14
£276.00
Olympus MC-14Compare 3 Prices
Olympus TCON-T01
£134.99
Olympus TCON-T01Compare 2 Prices
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Olympus PRF-ZD62Compare 1 Prices
Olympus FR-2
£48.66
Olympus FR-2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4
£422.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon EF 35mm f/2 IS USM
£415.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.4 II FE
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 26 mm f/2.8
£411.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 23mm F2.0 R WR
£411.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon RF 15-30 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£434.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL35F18F
£408.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tokina AT-X 12-28 F/4 Pro DX
£331.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm Fujinon XF 23 mm F2.8 R WR
£439.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm 1:4.0-5.6
prodImage
£422.00
Shipping: Free
digital-outlet-ldn
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
gwcameras
prodImage
£429.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £429.90 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel