Sigma Contemporary 12 mm F1.4 DC

Price History
• Ultra-wide-angle lens with 12 mm focal length
• Bright aperture of F1.4 for high resolution
• Compact design weighing 225 g
• Ideal for landscape, travel, and street photography
• Fast and precise autofocus with stepper motor
• Dimensions: Length 69.4 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Contemporary 12 mm F1.4 DC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sigma CONTEMPORARY 12mm F1.4 DC MILC Ultra-wide lens Black 416972
Effortless shooting for both stills and video.This ultra-wide F1.4 lens brings creativity and color to everyday moments ―with superb image quality and mobility.The Sigma 12mm F1.4 DC | Contemporary is an ultra-wide-angle prime lens that achieves the widest angle of view of 12mm among all F1.4 lenses for APS-C cameras available in the market today.*1 Featuring the latest optical design. the lens delivers high resolution. capturing vast starry skies and landscapes with exquisite detail from its wide-open aperture. While maintaining uncompromising performance. the compact and lightweight design maximizes the mobility of APS-C cameras. enabling agile shooting. This large-aperture ultra-wide-angle lens seamlessly combines high performance and portability. bringing new perspectives to a wide range of scenes. whether stills and video. including outdoor landscapes. travel. and street photography.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£410.93
Shipping: Free
Sigma 12mm F1.4 DC Contemporary MILC Ultra-wide lens Black 416975
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£410.93
Shipping: Free
Sigma 12mm F1.4 DC | C For Sony E B0FP1DFKLG
Sigma Sony E Fit The widest angle of view of 12mm among F1.4 lenses for APS-C cameras
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 12mm F1.4 DC | C For Fuji X B0FNZS5NLM
Sigma Fuji X Fit The widest angle of view of 12mm among F1.4 lenses for APS-C cameras
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Contemporary 12 mm f/1.4 DC DN Wide-angle Prime Lens - for Sony E-mount, Black 10288412
Up your photography game with this Sigma Contemporary lens. With a focal length of 12 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning landscapes and indoor spaces. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast stepping motor. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 9-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out.Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 14 elements in 12 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in light drizzle- At just 225 g, it's light and compact, so it fits easily in your camera bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Contemporary 12 mm f/1.4 DC DN Wide-angle Prime Lens - for Canon RF Mount, Black 10288413
Up your photography game with this Sigma Contemporary lens. With a focal length of 12 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning landscapes and indoor spaces. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast stepping motor. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 9-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out.Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 14 elements in 12 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in light drizzle- At just 250 g, it's light and compact, so it fits easily in your camera bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 12mm F1.4 DC | Contemporary - Canon RF Mount Lens
Sigma 12mm F1.4 DC | Contemporary - Canon RF Mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 12mm F1.4 DC | Contemporary - Fujifilm X Mount Lens 416975
Sigma 12mm F1.4 DC | Contemporary - Fujifilm X Mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sigma 12mm F1.4 DC Contemporary MILC Ultra-wide lens Black 416965
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£410.93
Shipping: Free
Sigma 12mm F1.4 DC | C For Canon RF B0FP153QNS
Sigma Canon RF Fit The widest angle of view of 12mm among F1.4 lenses for APS-C cameras
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Contemporary 12 mm f/1.4 DC DN Wide-angle Prime Lens - for Fujifilm, Black 10288414
Up your photography game with this Sigma Contemporary lens. With a focal length of 12 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning landscapes and indoor spaces. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast stepping motor. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 9-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out.Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 14 elements in 12 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in light drizzle- At just 235 g, it's light and compact, so it fits easily in your camera bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 12mm F1.4 DC | Contemporary - Sony E Mount Lens
Sigma 12mm F1.4 DC | Contemporary - Sony E Mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 12mm f1.4 DC Contemporary Lens - Fujifilm X Mount 416975
Sigma 12mm f1.4 DC Contemporary Lens - Fujifilm X Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ultra-wide-angle lens with 12 mm focal length
Bright aperture of F1.4 for high resolution
Compact design weighing 225 g
Ideal for landscape, travel, and street photography
Fast and precise autofocus with stepper motor
Dimensions: Length 69.4 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Contemporary 12 mm F1.4 DC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sigma

Sigma Art 17-40 mm F1.8 DC
£611.53
Sigma Art 17-40 mm F1.8 DCCompare 12 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18 mm F2.8 DC DN
£503.36
Sigma Contemporary 10-18 mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 12 Prices
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OS
£1,484.51
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG DN
£709.00
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG DNCompare 2 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DNCompare 26 Prices
Sigma 105 mm F2.8 EX DG OS HSM
£464.27
Sigma 105 mm F2.8 EX DG OS HSMCompare 1 Prices
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£498.17
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSMCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lensbaby Velvet 28
£412.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 35mm f/2 IS USM
£415.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 24 mm F1.8 Macro IS STM
£470.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 23mm F2.0 R WR
£415.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Summilux 15mm F1.7
£415.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 20 mm 1:1.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm Fujinon XF 23 mm F2.8 R WR
£403.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 9 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£400.25
Compare Prices
12 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 35 mm F1.8
£454.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm 1:4.0-5.6
£422.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Contemporary 12 mm F1.4 DC
prodImage
£410.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£410.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel