Canon RF 24 mm F1.8 Macro IS STM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon RF 24 mm F1.8 Macro IS STM
from £470.007 offersManufacturer: CanonPrice History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 24 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 14 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 270 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 9groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details
Best Prices
£470.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£563.00
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 24mm f/1.8 Macro IS STM Lens 19568fb0-b4fe-4b4e-a812-1cf6aef28640
Mixing a broad field of view with a close-focusing design, the Canon RF 24mm f/1.8 Macro IS STM Lens is a unique combination of an ultra-wide focal length and a macro lens. Pairing these two attributes, this lens enables shooting at close-range while maintaining a broad sense of space and increased depth of field compared to conventional telephoto macro optics. Wide-angle prime is suitable for a variety of subjects, including landscapes, nature, and street, and the close-focusing ability helps to home in on nearby subjects in between photographing broad spaces. Macro designation offers a 1:2 half life-size maximum magnification and a minimum focusing distance of 5.5". Bright f/1.8 design offers both depth of field control and suits working in a variety of lighting situations. STM stepping motor offers fast, quiet, smooth, and accurate autofocus performance that benefits both stills and video recording needs. Optical Image Stabilizer minimizes the appearance of camera shake by up to 5 stops, or 6.5 stops with coordinated IS, to better enable working handheld in low-light conditions and with slower shutter speeds. {Key Features} - RF-Mount Lens/Full-Frame Format - Aperture Range: f/1.8 to f/22 - One UD Element, One Aspherical Element - Super Spectra Coating - STM Stepping AF Motor - 1:2 Max. Magnification, 5.5" Min. Focus - Optical Image Stabilizer - Customizable Control Ring - Rounded 9-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} - Canon RF 24mm f/1.8 Macro IS STM Lens - Canon E-52 II 52mm Lens Cap - Canon Lens Dust Cap RF
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 24mm f/1.8 Macro IS STM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - UK Delivery 5668C005
Canon RF 24mm f/1.8 Macro IS STM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£563.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 24mm F1.8 MACRO IS STM Lens - Shoot wide with a compact prime wide-angle lens, boasting a fast f/1.8 aperture and 5-stops Image Stabilizer B0B6GMY3CF
GREAT CLARITY - This wide-angle 24mm prime is made possible thanks to the superiority of Canon’s RF mount A compact, lightweight lens, it has an aspheric element and advanced coatings for high quality images FAST AND BRIGHT - The f/18 maximum aperture has a circular, 9-blade design that performs superbly in low light, giving beautiful out of focus areas and background blur SUPER SMOOTH - A 5-stop Optical Image Stabilizer allows longer shutter speeds for hand-held shooting and slick video with more stabilisation (65-stops) on offer when used with an EOS R series body featuring an In Body Image Stabilizer FOCUS - The RF 24mm F18 MACRO IS STM’s quiet STM (Stepping Motor) locks onto your subject and focuses quickly, even when shooting fast-moving subjects GET CLOSE-UP - A minimum focusing distance of 14cm (05x magnification or half life-size) is a real advantage for creative wide-angle and lets you get extra close, showing your subject within its environment This lens is only compatible with ‘EOS R’ models only such as EOS R100, R50, R10, R6, R7, R8
prodImage
£669.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 24mm F1.8 Macro IS STM Lens 5668C005
Canon RF 24mm F1.8 Macro IS STM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£669.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £669.00 / Unit
CANON RF 24 mm f/1.8 MACRO IS STM Macro Lens, Black 10243341
Good to know- With its 0.5 x magnification, this bright prime lens is a great option for detail shots with creamy blurry backgrounds- It's got 5 stops of image stabilisation to keep your handheld vlogs and photos blur-free, even in low light- The quiet and smooth STM motor gives you spot-on video autofocus without any clicking noises or focus hunting- Flipping the switch into control mode gives you an extra dial for tweaking the aperture or shutter speed- It's compact and weighs only 270 g, combining perfectly with your camera body
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£669.99
Shipping: Free
Canon Wide-Angle RF 24 mm F1.8 Macro IS STM Camera Lenses. Black 5668C005
Canon RF 24 mm F1.8 Macro IS STM Camera Lenses is a dedicated prime lens for landscape enthusiasts looking for less distortion and higher quality images. A 9-blade circular aperture allows you to shoot in low light and achieve beautifully blurred out of focus highlights. Offers 5-stops of protection against blur from camera shake. for sharp results in low light and smooth handheld videos. Smooth and quiet focusing with speed and accuracy; perfect for stills as well as video. Get as close as 14cm (0.5x magnification) to your subject for frame-filling detail. Ideal for travel where space in a bag is limited. A customisable Lens Control Ring allows control over settings with separate focus ring for fine-tuning focus. The RF 24mm F1.8 MACRO IS STM attaches directly to your EOS R series camera without an adapter. letting you take advantage of its advanced image quality. Specifications: Image Size: Full Frame. Angle of View (Horizontal. vertical. diagonal): 74 degrees. 53 degrees . 84 degrees. Lens Construction (Elements/Groups): 11/9. Special Optics: 1x PMo Aspherical . 1x UD. Number of Diaphragm Blades: 9. Minimum Aperture: 22. Closest Focusing Distance (m): 0.14. Maximum Magnification (x): 0.5. Control Ring: Yes. Image Stabilizer OIS1: 5. Image Stabilizer IBIS x OIS2: 6.5. AF Actuator: STM. Coatings: Super Spectra. Fluorine: No. Lens Cap: E-52 II. Lens Hood: EW-65B. Lens Case/Pouch: LP1016. Rear End Cap: Lens Dust Cap RF. Extender Compatibility: Not Compatible.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£683.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon RF 24mm f1.8 Macro IS STM Lens
Canon RF 24mm f1.8 Macro IS STM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:74.4 mm
Dimensions:L63.1 Millimetre
Weight:270 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 9groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:24 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:14 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :52 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 24 mm F1.8 Macro IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 11 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tokina Opera 16-28 mm F2.8 FF
£475.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax D HD FA 28-105mm F3.5-5.6 ED DC WR
£479.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon RF 15-30 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£434.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma Contemporary 15 mm F1.4 DC
£479.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax HD DA 21mm F3.2 AL Limited
£479.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 20 mm 1:1.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix G Fisheye 3.5 / 8 mm
£480.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 12 mm F1.4 DC
£489.17
Compare Prices
13 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 24 mm F1.8
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon AF-S Zoom-Nikkor 14-24 mm 1:2.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon RF 24 mm F1.8 Macro IS STM
prodImage
£470.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£563.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£669.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£669.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £669.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel