Tokina Opera 16-28 mm F2.8 FF

• Lens
• Focal Length: 16 mm - 28 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 28 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:5.26
• Weight: 940 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 13groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£584.55
Shipping: £37.00

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tokina Opera 16-28mm F2.8 FF Lens: Canon EF Mount
Tokina Opera 16-28mm F2.8 FF Lens: Canon EF Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£475.00
Shipping: Free
Tokina OPERA 16-28mm F2.8 for Canon EF mount, TOK300016 6M-21JS-A93F
Tokina Opera 16-28 mm F2.8 FF. Component for: SLR Lens structure (elements/groups): 15/13 Lens type: wide zoom lens. Compatible with camera brands: Canon, Nikon. Lens colour: transparent.
prodImage
£584.55
£621.55
Shipping: £37.00
with shipping: £37.00
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:89 mm
Dimensions:L133.5 Millimetre
Weight:940 g
Features
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF, Nikon F
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 13groups
Focal Length:16 mm - 28 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:28 Centimetre
Magnification:1:5.26
Focusing:AF, MF

Price History

1M 3M
Tokina Opera 16-28 mm F2.8 FF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tokina

Tokina SZX 400 mm F8 Reflex MF
£139.33
Tokina SZX 400 mm F8 Reflex MFCompare 4 Prices
Tokina Firin 100 mm F2.8 FE Macro
£691.01
Tokina Firin 100 mm F2.8 FE MacroCompare 1 Prices
Tokina Cine 100 mm T2.9 Macro
£2,446.56
Tokina Cine 100 mm T2.9 MacroCompare 3 Prices
Tokina AT-X Pro 17-35mm f/4.0 FX
£493.15
Tokina AT-X Pro 17-35mm f/4.0 FXCompare 2 Prices
Tokina AT-X 12-28 F/4 Pro DX
£330.51
Tokina AT-X 12-28 F/4 Pro DXCompare 3 Prices
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF
£928.80
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FFCompare 4 Prices
Tokina AT-X 124 Pro DX II
£349.00
Tokina AT-X 124 Pro DX IICompare 1 Prices
Tokina AT-X 11-20mm F/2.8 PRO DX
£597.84
Tokina AT-X 11-20mm F/2.8 PRO DXCompare 1 Prices
Tokina ATX-i 11-20 mm F2.8 CF
£662.01
Tokina ATX-i 11-20 mm F2.8 CFCompare 1 Prices
Tokina AT-X Pro 16-28mm f/2.8 FX
£704.72
Tokina AT-X Pro 16-28mm f/2.8 FXCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL24F28G
£475.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 24 mm F1.8 Macro IS STM
£470.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 16 mm F1.4 R WR
£571.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 35 mm F1.8
£454.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 35 mm F1.2
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL Limited
£453.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL24240
£498.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Irix 45 mm f/1.4 Dragonfly
£359.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 11 mm F4.5 FF RL
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Zoom-Nikkor 14-24 mm 1:2.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tokina Opera 16-28 mm F2.8 FF
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£475.00
Shipping: Free
PriceDumb
prodImage
£584.55
Shipping: £37.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel