Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF

Manufacturer: Tokina
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF
from £932.74to £978.884 offersManufacturer: Tokina
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 40 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 950 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 9groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tokina OPERA 50mm F1,4 for Canon EF mount, TOK50CEF 5M-QIUP-IPRL
With the exclusively newly developed Tokina ELR coating, the average light reflection level is greatly reduced in the visible light spectrum compared to the performance of a herbal coating. The lens is sealed at a total of eight connection points, so that dust and moisture cannot penetrate the walk. For effective suppression of aberrations as well as for optimal sharpness across the entire picture, the optical construction of the opera consists of three SD lens elements and an asph rical gl element in the back-focusing lens group. The direction of the opera focus ring rotation corresponds to the original Nikon and Canon lenses. To ensure a fast and accurate AF, the opera has a powerful, ring-ranging ultrasonic motor for almost no noiseless operation.
prodImage
£932.74
£966.74
Shipping: £34.00
with shipping: £34.00
Tokina OPERA 50mm F1,4 for Nikon F mount 03-X9KP-I2NZ
Max focal length: 50.0 millimetres Excellent sharpness & resolution across the frame Package Weight: 1.206 kilograms Package Dimensions: 13.0 L x 16.9 H x 13.6 W (centimetres)
prodImage
£932.74
£966.83
Shipping: £34.09
with shipping: £34.09
Tokina OPERA 50mm F1,4 for Canon EF mount, TOK50CEF
prodImage
£978.88
£987.38
Shipping: £8.50
with shipping: £8.50
Tokina Opera 50mm F1.4 FF (Nikon) ACE-50398
Itemdetails: Brandnewinretailbox SoldbyVATregisteredUKcompany Weareahighratedretailerwithatrackrecordofexcellentservice Weonlysellhighqualityproducts
prodImage
£978.88
£987.38
Shipping: £8.50
with shipping: £8.50
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:80 mm
Dimensions:L107.5 Millimetre
Weight:950 g
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 9groups
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:40 Centimetre
Properties
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tokina

Tokina SZX 400 mm F8 Reflex MF
£160.36
Tokina SZX 400 mm F8 Reflex MFCompare 4 Prices
Tokina Firin 20 mm F2 FE AF
£699.99
Tokina Firin 20 mm F2 FE AFCompare 2 Prices
Tokina AT-X 24-70/2.8 Pro FX
£899.00
Tokina AT-X 24-70/2.8 Pro FXCompare 2 Prices
Tokina Opera 16-28 mm F2.8 FF
£475.00
Tokina Opera 16-28 mm F2.8 FFCompare 2 Prices
Tokina AT-X 14-20mm F/2.0 PRO DX
£757.75
Tokina AT-X 14-20mm F/2.0 PRO DXCompare 3 Prices
Tokina ATX-I 100 mm F2.8 FF
£482.36
Tokina ATX-I 100 mm F2.8 FFCompare 3 Prices
Tokina ATX-i 11-20 mm F2.8 CF
£672.93
Tokina ATX-i 11-20 mm F2.8 CFCompare 1 Prices
Tokina AT-X 12-28 F/4 Pro DX
£331.91
Tokina AT-X 12-28 F/4 Pro DXCompare 3 Prices
Tokina AT-X Pro 17-35mm f/4.0 FX
£495.25
Tokina AT-X Pro 17-35mm f/4.0 FXCompare 2 Prices
Tokina AT-X 124 Pro DX II
£349.00
Tokina AT-X 124 Pro DX IICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DN
£939.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss C Sonnar T* 1.5/50 ZM
£952.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 45 mm 1:1.2 Pro
£704.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 35 mm F2
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Nocticron 42.5mm f/1.2 ASPH
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£771.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD D FA 50 mm F1.4 SDM AW
£889.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 85mm f/1.4L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF
PriceDumb
prodImage
£932.74
Shipping: £34.00
PriceDumb
prodImage
£932.74
Shipping: £34.09
prodImage
£978.88
Shipping: £8.50
prodImage
£978.88
Shipping: £8.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel