Sony SEL135F18GM

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 135 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 70 mm
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 82 mm
• Weight: 950 g
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 10groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL135F18GM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SONY FE 135MM F1.8 GM
Prized for its ability to isolate focus, the  FE 135mm f/1.8 GM  from  Sony  is a medium telephoto prime characterized by its...
prodImage
£1,020.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 135mm F1.8 GM DUN-Sony-3116
Sony FE 135mm F1.8 GM
prodImage
£1,030.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 135mm f1.8 G Master Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery SEL135F18GM
Sony FE 135mm f1.8 G Master Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,416.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
SONY Sony FE 135mm F1.8 GM DUN-SONY-6270
SONY Sony FE 135mm F1.8 GM
prodImage
£1,030.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SEL FE 135mm f/1.8 GM Lens
Features E-Mount Lens/Full-Frame Format Aperture Range: f/1.8 to f/22 XA Element, Super ED and ED Elements Nano AR and Fluorine Coatings XD Linear...
prodImage
£1,033.99
Shipping: Free
SONY A7R IV + FE 135MM F1.8 GM
Moving to an even higher resolution realm, the  Sony Alpha a7R IV  continues the noteworthy series of highly capable full-frame cameras,
prodImage
£2,399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:89.5 mm
Dimensions:L127 Millimetre
Weight:950 g
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 10groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:135 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:70 mm
Properties
Weatherproof:No
Number of Aperture Blades:11
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :82 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL135F18GM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

64 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Super sharp, fast aperture, pinpoint focus
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/08/2023
|
What more could you want? I use this for wildlife and portraits. The fast aperture makes for low shutter speeds to capture motion and excellent bokeh for faces.
The best
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/05/2023
|
It’s Awesome super sharp and super fast and lastly great bokeh
5,0 von 5 Sternen great portrait lens
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/04/2023
|
Great telephoto lens, actually one of the best Sony portrait lens.
5.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/04/2023
|
My first time using a 135mm prime. Love it! Such a nice bit of kit. Arrived quickly and in prefect condition.
Brilliant Lens
Autor: Saturn.de Customer
|
28/03/2023
|
This lens is truly special in a good way. It’s very sharp yet still provides a beautiful and soft bokeh, which isn’t always the case with lots of other lenses. Also the rendering this lens gives is just stunning! On top of all...View More that the AF is very fast, precise and reliable, and even quite. Overall this is probably the best portrait lens I’ve ever used. And it’s more versatile than I originally thought it would be, not only can it be used for portraits (you need some distance), but also forView Less
With reviews from

Sony SEL135F18GM Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 64 reviews
5
59
4
1
3
2
1
0

More from Sony

Sony SEL-2470GM2
£1,307.99
Sony SEL-2470GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,574.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL35F14GM
£827.99
Sony SEL35F14GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL20F18G
£949.00
Sony SEL20F18GCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Sony SEL-P1635GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL16F18G
£848.00
Sony SEL16F18GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL50F14GM
£1,089.00
Sony SEL50F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 85mm f/1.4L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF
£919.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DN
£1,068.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£897.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 105 mm 1:1.4E ED
£1,150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL85F14GM
£880.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 50 mm F1.5 VM II M.C.
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 50 mm F1.2 DG DN
£1,200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss C Sonnar T* 1.5/50 ZM
£1,222.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL135F18GM
prodImage
£1,020.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,030.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,416.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,030.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel