Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DN

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 85 mm
• Magnification: 1:8.4
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 625 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 11groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sigma 85mm F1.4 Art Sony FE Mount Lens DG DN
Sigma 85mm F1.4 Art Sony FE Mount Lens DG DN, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,068.95
£1,070.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Sigma 322965 85mm F1.4 DG DN | A For Sony E, Black
Portrait, voyage, streetphotography Lens type: full-frame mirrorless camera APS-C compatible: Yes Optical formula: 15 lenses in 11 groups (5 SLD lenses, 1 aspherical) Field angle: (Full-frame) 28.6° 11 Blade Diaphragm (Circular Diaphragm)
prodImage
£1,149.79
Shipping: Free
Sigma 85mm F1.4 DG DN, for L-Mount
Prime lens The Record-High Optical Performance Lightweight And Compact Focus Mode Switch, AFL button, Iris Ring Click and lock Switch Dust and Splash Proof Construction High-Precision, Durable Brass Bayounet mount Completely new optical formula with 5 SLD and 1 Aspherical element Stepping motor optimized for contrast and phase detection autofocus
prodImage
£1,215.71
£1,225.07
Shipping: £9.36
with shipping: £9.36
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:82.8 mm
Dimensions:L96.1 Millimetre
Weight:625 g
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 11groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.4
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:85 mm
Magnification:1:8.4
Properties
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Happy to buy this
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/06/2023
|
This lens makes me proud of my work.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Razor sharp, small, lighweight, great AF speed and accuracy, silent
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/06/2023
|
This lens is a beast , small, light, very fast and silent eye AF on my sony A7 IV. Pin sharp accuracy and great sharpness. I dedicated one of my A7iv bodies to this lens, never take it out. A killer lens!
5.0 out of 5 stars works
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/04/2023
|
Photography
5.0 out of 5 stars Sharp
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/04/2023
|
Beast
5.0 out of 5 stars Great lens!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/03/2023
|
My favorite lens right now, an incredibly sharp image (not excessively) and autofocus is great on Sony
With reviews from

Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DN Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
18
4
2
3
0
2
1
3

More from Sigma

Sigma Art 17-40 mm F1.8 DC
£611.53
Sigma Art 17-40 mm F1.8 DCCompare 12 Prices
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OS
£1,484.51
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma 105 mm F2.8 EX DG OS HSM
£464.27
Sigma 105 mm F2.8 EX DG OS HSMCompare 1 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
£503.36
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 12 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DNCompare 25 Prices
Sigma Art 24-105 mm F4 DG OS HSM
£602.85
Sigma Art 24-105 mm F4 DG OS HSMCompare 2 Prices
Sigma Art 28 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£529.00
Sigma Art 28 mm F1.4 DG HSMCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF 50mm F1.2L USM
£1,041.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD D FA 50 mm F1.4 SDM AW
£1,104.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 50 mm F1.2 DG DN
£1,200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 105 mm 1:1.4E ED
£1,150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 85mm f/1.4L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Nocticron 42.5mm f/1.2 ASPH
£991.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 50 mm F1.0 R WR
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD D FA 85 mm F1.4 ED SDM AW
£1,199.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DN
rhl-shop
prodImage
£1,068.95
Shipping: £1.99
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£1,149.79
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,215.71
Shipping: £9.36
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel