Pentax HD D FA 85 mm F1.4 ED SDM AW

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 85 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 82 mm
• Weight: 1,255 g
• Optical Construction: 12elements, 10groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD D FA 85 mm F1.4 ED SDM AW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HD PENTAX-D FA★85mmF1.4ED SDM Prime Telephoto lens New-generation, Star-series lens Latest PENTAX Lens coating technologies Extra-sharp, high-contrast images Free of flare and ghost images B088ZTJ7VV
IN-CAMERA SHAKE REDUCTION (SR): The PENTAX digital SLR K series cameras are equipped with the SR mechanism built into the camera body. Because shake reduction is applied in the camera body, this means that any lens compatible with the K-Series cameras will benefit from image stabilization. PENTAX STAR SERIES LENS: A new-generation, high-performance Star-series lens delivering superb imaging quality and exceptional resolving power. HIGH IMAGE QUALITY: By using three super ED glass lens and aspherical lens elements, a clear image is achieved with less chromatic aberration. Thanks to the 12 elements, sharp images are captured even at the edges at any given focal length. HD COATING TO ENHANCE IMAGING POWER: Produce high-contrast images with edge-to-edge sharpness and free of flare and ghost images. NEWLY DEVELOPED RING-TYPE ULTRASONIC WAVE MOTOR SDM: Generating a torque approximately 1.3 times that of the unit installed in the HD PENTAX-D FA★50mm f1.4 SDM AW, this new SDM assures flawless, high-speed autofocus operation. ALL WEATHER (AW): This lens features a dependable dustproof, weather-resistant structure to prevent the intrusion of water and dust into the lens interior. ROUNDED DIAPHRAGM: Nine-blade, round-shaped diaphragm to produce a natural, beautiful bokeh (defocus) effect up to an aperture of F2.8. SUPER PROTECT COATING: PENTAX-original SP coating uses fluorine treatment on the front surface of the lens. This prevents adhesion of dust, water drops, grease and other substances. KAF4 MOUNT: This lens features a KAF4 lens mount compatible with an electromagnetic diaphragm control system. Cameras compatible with this system are K-1 Mark II, K-1, K-3 II, KP, K-70, K-3, K-S2, K-S1 and K-50. For K-1, K-3 II, K-3, K-S2, K-S1 and K-50, the camera’s firmware must be upgraded to the latest version. WHAT'S IN THE BOX: Includes Front lens cap O-LC82, lens mount cap, Lens Hood PH-RBG82 and Lens case S130-160
prodImage
£1,199.90
Shipping: Free
Pentax HD PENTAX-D FA* 85mm f/1.4 ED SDM AW Lens 22890
Pentax HD PENTAX-D FA* 85mm f/1.4 ED SDM AW Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,199.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1199.90 / Unit
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:95 mm
Dimensions:L123.5 Millimetre
Weight:1,255 g
Features
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :82 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:12elements, 10groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.4
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:85 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD D FA 85 mm F1.4 ED SDM AW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDM
£1,149.00
Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDMCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AW
£1,299.00
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AWCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£382.65
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WRCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 4 Prices
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WR
£179.00
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WRCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited
£649.00
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£118.25
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 ALCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW TeleconverterCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Art 50 mm F1.2 DG DN
£1,200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss C Sonnar T* 1.5/50 ZM
£1,236.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 105 mm 1:1.4E ED
£1,150.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD D FA 50 mm F1.4 SDM AW
£1,104.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 50 mm F1.0 R WR
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Nocticron 42.5mm f/1.2 ASPH
£1,020.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 50 mm F1.0
£1,349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 85mm f/1.4L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR
£955.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax HD D FA 85 mm F1.4 ED SDM AW
prodImage
£1,199.90
Shipping: Free
gwcameras
prodImage
£1,199.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1199.90 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel