Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM

• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 70 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:12
• Filter Thread : 43 mm
• Weight: 230 g
• Optical Construction: 6elements, 4groups
• Focusing: MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Ikon Planar T* ZM 2/50 Standard Camera Lens for Leica M-Mount Rangefinder Cameras, Black
Minimized Focus Shift: ZEISS T* Zm-Mount Lenses Are Specifically Designed To Minimize Focus Shift With Aperture Changes – An Important Innovation With Big Benefits For Rangefinder Photography. As A Result, You Can Expect Improved Accuracy Of The Rangefinder-Defined Focus While The Precise 10-Blade Aperture With 1/3 Stop Interval Click Stops Ensures Exact Exposure. Excellent Image Quality: ZEISS Lenses Offer The Highest Possible Standards In Terms Of Performance, Reliability And, Of Course, Image Quality. Quite Simply, They Are Superior In Every Way. You Can Count On Highly Advanced Flare Control For Crisp And Brilliant Images, And Virtually Zero Geometric Distortion, Ensuring Precise Accuracy When Reproducing Shapes – Especially Useful When Photographing Products And Architecture. Ideal Aperture Properties: The Finely Tuned Features Of The Optical Design On ZEISS Zm Lenses Ensure A Spectacualr Bokeh, With Particularly Harmonious Effect Of The Blurred Areas Of The Image. The Ten Diaphragm Blades And The Resulting, Virtually Circular Aperture On Zeiss Slr Lenses Are Crucial To Favorable Rendition Of Highlights In The Foreground And Background. Robust Design: The Mount And Control Elements Of All Zm Lenses Are Made Of Metal And Are Designed For Decades Of Intensive Use. The High-Quality Craftsmanship Of The All-Metal Mounts, The Easy-To-Grip Metal Focus And Aperture Ring And The Robust Front Bayonet And Filter Threads Ensure An Amazing Photographic Experience.
prodImage
£907.99
£914.90
Shipping: £6.91
with shipping: £6.91
Zeiss Carl Planar T ZM Lens 50 mm/F 2.0 with Leica M-Connector
Field angle (diag./horiz./vert) 45/38/26 deg Focusing range 0.24 m–infinity Aperture range f/2–f/22 Coverage (cm/inch) 7.2 x 4.8 cm
prodImage
£907.99
£914.91
Shipping: £6.92
with shipping: £6.92
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:52 mm
Dimensions:L68 Millimetre
Weight:230 g
Optics
Optical Construction:6elements, 4groups
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:70 Centimetre
Magnification:1:12
Properties
Focusing:MF
Filter Thread :43 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
£899.97
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 XCompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZE
£549.00
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,947.01
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E
£625.80
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 ECompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28
£749.00
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZE
£689.00
Zeiss Milvus 2/35 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2
£661.09
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£999.95
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Otus 1.4/28 ZF.2
£5,899.88
Zeiss Otus 1.4/28 ZF.2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF
£928.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EF 85mm f/1.4L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Nocticron 42.5mm f/1.2 ASPH
£991.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 50 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£743.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL85F14GM
£880.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 75 mm F1.5
£799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EF 85mm f/1.2L II USM
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
Amazon US
prodImage
£907.99
Shipping: £6.91
Amazon US
prodImage
£907.99
Shipping: £6.92
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel