Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 0.15 m
• Magnification: 1:1
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 75 mm
• Weight: 290 g
• Optical Construction: 14elements, 11groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Zeiss Touit 50mm f2.8 Telephoto Macro Lens For Sony E Mount Camera - Black 2030-680
Zeiss Touit 50mm f2.8 Telephoto Macro Lens For Sony E Mount Camera - Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Touit 2.8/50M for mirrorless APS-C system cameras from Sony (with E-mount), Black, 000000-2030-680 B00I4UI924
50 mm fixed focal length with outstanding image quality for professional and ambitious travel, street, landscape, or portrait photography. As a macro lens with a magnification ratio of 1:1, can capture even the tiniest details. Fast lens speed thanks to an f-stop of f/2.8. Smooth, reliable, and robust autofocus. Easy-grip focus ring for extremely precise manual focusing. High-quality workmanship: rugged metal yet lightweight housing for many years of use. Innovative product design. Fully compatible with Sony mirrorless APS-C system cameras with Sony E-mount such as the Sony Alpha 6000 Series, Alpha 5000 Series, and NEX Series. Contents: ZEISS Touit 2.8/50M (including matching lens shade).
prodImage
£875.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss TOUIT 50mm f2.8 Lens FujiFilm X-Mount B00I4UFU2G
50 mm fixed focal length with outstanding image quality for professional and ambitious travel, street, landscape, or portrait photography. As a macro lens with a magnification ratio of 1:1, can capture even the tiniest details. Fast lens speed thanks to an f-stop of f/2.8. Smooth, reliable, and robust autofocus. Easy-grip focus ring for extremely precise manual focusing. High-quality workmanship: rugged metal yet lightweight housing for many years of use. Innovative product design. Fully compatible with Fujifilm X-Series mirrorless APS-C system cameras. Contents: ZEISS Touit 2.8/50M (including matching lens shade).
prodImage
£912.29
£924.22
Shipping: £11.93
with shipping: £11.93
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:65 mm
Weight:290 g
Optics
Optical Construction:14elements, 11groups
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.15 m
Magnification:1:1
Horizontal Field of View:26°
Vertical Field of View:18°
Diagonal Field of View:31°
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Fujifilm X, Sony E
Filter Thread :75 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£897.19
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
£899.97
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 XCompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,779.00
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 5 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZE
£549.00
Zeiss Planar T* 1.4/50 ZECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E
£625.80
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 ECompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28
£749.00
Zeiss Distagon T 2/28Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2
£663.18
Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£999.95
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Otus 1.4/28 ZF.2
£5,899.88
Zeiss Otus 1.4/28 ZF.2Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Loxia 2.8/21
£1,249.00
Zeiss Loxia 2.8/21Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Viltrox AF 135 mm F1.8 LAB
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer APO-Skopar 90 mm F2.8 VM
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax smc DA * 55 mm / 1.4 SDM
£539.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 45 mm 1:1.2 Pro
£704.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG DN
£684.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 50 mm F1.5 VM II M.C.
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer Ultron 35 mm F2.0
£628.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 24 mm F1.8 S
£769.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 50 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
digital-outlet-ldn
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£875.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£912.29
Shipping: £11.93
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel