Zeiss Batis 1.8/85

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
from £729.00to £999.952 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 80 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 475 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 8groups
• Weatherproof: Yes
• Focusing: AF, MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zeiss Batis 85mm f1.8 Lens - Sony FE Fit 2103751
Zeiss Batis 85mm f1.8 Lens - Sony FE Fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£729.00
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Batis 1.8/85 for mirrorless, full-frame system cameras from Sony (with E-mount) DA1369:9004384
85 mm fixed focal length with outstanding image quality for professional and ambitious portrait, event, and wedding photography. Fast lens speed thanks to an f-stop of f/1.8. Fast, reliable, and robust autofocus. Easy-grip focus ring for extremely precise manual focusing. With optical image stabilization (OIS). OLED display with distance and depth-of-field indicators. High-quality workmanship: rugged metal yet lightweight housing for many years of use. Weather and dust protection for use in extreme situations. Innovative product design. Fully compatible with Sony full-frame mirrorless system cameras with Sony E-mount such as the Sony Alpha 7 series (Sony a7, a7 II, a7 III, a7r, a7r II, a7r III, a7s, a7s II) or Sony Alpha 9. Contents: ZEISS Batis 1.8/85 (including matching lens shade).
prodImage
£999.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:78 mm
Dimensions:L105 Millimetre
Weight:475 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 8groups
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:80 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,816.96
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 6 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,271.93
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mmCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 E
£339.19
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 ECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
£774.13
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 XCompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£771.12
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85
£1,999.00
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
£847.70
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CFCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Loxia 2/35
£1,045.00
Zeiss Loxia 2/35Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£729.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel