Tokina AT-X 24-70/2.8 Pro FX

Manufacturer: Tokina
Tokina AT-X 24-70/2.8 Pro FX
from £899.002 offersManufacturer: TokinaPrice History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 70 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 38 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 82 mm
• Weight: 1.01 kg
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 11groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tokina AT-X 24-70mm F/2.8 PRO FX Lens for Canon ATXAF247FXC (UK Stock)
Tokina AT-X 24-70mm F/2.8 PRO FX Lens for Canon ATXAF247FXC (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Tokina AT-X 24-70 F2.8 PRO FX - camera lenses (Telephoto, SLR, 15/11, 24 - 70 mm, Full frame, Canon) E-ATXAF247FXC
USA Version. 3 Year Tokina Warranty included. Intended for sale within the USA. EF Mount Lens/Full-Frame Format Aperture Range: f/2.8 to f/22. Multi-Layer Lens Coatings Silent-Drive Module AF System. Internal Focus; One-Touch Focus Clutch. Nine-Blade Diaphragm.
prodImage
£1,408.82
£1,426.82
Shipping: £18.00
with shipping: £18.00
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:89.6 mm
Dimensions:L107.5 Millimetre
Weight:1.01 kg
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 11groups
Focal Length:24 mm - 70 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:38 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :82 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Tokina AT-X 24-70/2.8 Pro FX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tokina

Tokina SZX 400 mm F8 Reflex MF
£224.58
Tokina SZX 400 mm F8 Reflex MFCompare 4 Prices
Tokina Firin 20 mm F2 FE AF
£699.99
Tokina Firin 20 mm F2 FE AFCompare 2 Prices
Tokina Opera 16-28 mm F2.8 FF
£475.00
Tokina Opera 16-28 mm F2.8 FFCompare 2 Prices
Tokina AT-X 14-20mm F/2.0 PRO DX
£757.75
Tokina AT-X 14-20mm F/2.0 PRO DXCompare 3 Prices
Tokina ATX-I 100 mm F2.8 FF
£482.36
Tokina ATX-I 100 mm F2.8 FFCompare 3 Prices
Tokina ATX-i 11-20 mm F2.8 CF
£672.93
Tokina ATX-i 11-20 mm F2.8 CFCompare 1 Prices
Tokina AT-X 12-28 F/4 Pro DX
£331.91
Tokina AT-X 12-28 F/4 Pro DXCompare 3 Prices
Tokina Firin 100 mm F2.8 FE Macro
£691.01
Tokina Firin 100 mm F2.8 FE MacroCompare 1 Prices
Tokina AT-X Pro 17-35mm f/4.0 FX
£495.25
Tokina AT-X Pro 17-35mm f/4.0 FXCompare 2 Prices
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF
£932.74
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FFCompare 4 Prices
Tokina AT-X 24-70/2.8 Pro FX
optics-land
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
E-MOTION CREATIONS - distributor and reseller of broadcast and multimedia product since 1997 - free
prodImage
£1,408.82
Shipping: £18.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel