Sigma 24-70 F2.8 EX DG HSM

Manufacturer: Sigma
Sigma 24-70 F2.8 EX DG HSM
from £749.001 offerManufacturer: Sigma
• Lens
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 70 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 38 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:5.3
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 82 mm
• Weight: 790 g
• Optical Construction: 14elements, 13groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sigma 24-70 F2.8 EX DG HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sigma Aspherical IF EX DG HSM 24-70mm f/2.8 AF Lens for Sony Alpha 571962 (UK)
Sigma Aspherical IF EX DG HSM 24-70mm f/2.8 AF Lens for Sony Alpha 571962 (UK), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:88.6 mm
Dimensions:L94.7 Millimetre
Weight:790 g
Optics
Optical Construction:14elements, 13groups
Focal Length:24 mm - 70 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:38 Centimetre
Magnification:1:5.3
Diagonal Field of View:34.3° - 84.1°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Lens Drive:HSM
Focusing:AF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon AF, Nikon AF, Pentax AF, Sony SA
Filter Thread :82 mm

Price History

1M
Sigma 24-70 F2.8 EX DG HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sigma

Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DC
£443.59
Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DCCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OS
£1,999.00
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£311.99
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DNCompare 34 Prices
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN II
£1,126.00
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN IICompare 5 Prices
Sigma TC-1401
£159.00
Sigma TC-1401Compare 6 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
£600.10
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,079.00
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSMCompare 4 Prices
Sigma 24-70 F2.8 EX DG HSM
optics-land
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel