Pentax HD D FA 15-30mm F2.8 ED SDM WR
- Lens
- Focal Length: 15 mm - 30 mm
- Image Stabilizer: Yes
- Weight: 1 kg
- Optical Construction: 18elements, 13groups
- Number of Aperture Blades: 9
- Focusing: AF, MF
- Interchangeable Bayonet Mount: Pentax KAF3
Price History
1M 3M
Pentax HD D FA 15-30mm F2.8 ED SDM WR
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Pentax smc FA 35 / 2.0 AL
£359.00

TTArtisan AF 40 mm F2
£127.20

Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£999.95

Sigma 24-70 F2.8 EX DG HSM
£749.00

Tokina AT-X 24-70/2.8 Pro FX
£899.00

Samyang 7.5 mm F3.5 Fisheye
£264.50
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
PENTAX HD D FA 15-30mmF2.8ED SDM WR Ultra-wide-angle zoom lens, High-resolution image, Weather-resistant, Extra-sharp high-contrast images, High-speed AF, Black B01BWE914S
IN-CAMERA SHAKE REDUCTION (SR): The PENTAX digital SLR K series cameras are equipped with the SR mechanism built into the camera body. Because shake reduction is applied in the camera body, this mean that any lens compatible with the K-Series cameras will benefit from image stabilisation. Exceptional imaging power: This zoom lens provides an ultra wide angle focal length coverage from 15mm to 30mm. Its exaggerated perspective helps the photographer produce spectacular images in landscape photography. State-of-the-art optical design: This zoom lens incorporates three ED glass optical elements and three aspherical optical elements in its 18-element, 13-group optics, to deliver high-resolution images rich in contrast even at the edges of the image. F2.8 large-aperture: it is versatile enough to be used for many different subjects and scenes, ranging from sweeping landscapes to nightscapes and starry Skies. Built-in SDM: the incorporation of a new-generation SDM (Supersonic Direct-Drive motor) assures that this zoom lens provides quiet, high-speed autofocus operation Hd coating to enhance imaging power: produce high-contrast images with edge-to-edge sharpness and free of flare and ghost images. Weather-resistant: simple drip-proof construction for high reliability even when shooting outdoors. Super protect coating: pentax-original SP coating uses fluorine treatment on the front surface of the lens. This prevents adhesion of dust, water drops, grease and other substances. Quick-shift focus system: possible to instantly switch from autofocus to manual-focus operation, by holding the shutter-release button halfway down and turning the focus ring after the subject is in focus with the camera’s AF system. What's in the box: includes front lens Cap, Lens Mount cap and lens Case s120-160

£1,257.69
Shipping: Free
PENTAX HD D FA 15-30mmF2.8ED SDM WR Ultra-wide-angle zoom lens, High-resolution image, Weather-resistant, Extra-sharp high-contrast images, High-speed AF, Black B01BWE914S
IN-CAMERA SHAKE REDUCTION (SR): The PENTAX digital SLR K series cameras are equipped with the SR mechanism built into the camera body. Because shake reduction is applied in the camera body, this mean that any lens compatible with the K-Series cameras will benefit from image stabilisation. Exceptional imaging power: This zoom lens provides an ultra wide angle focal length coverage from 15mm to 30mm. Its exaggerated perspective helps the photographer produce spectacular images in landscape photography. State-of-the-art optical design: This zoom lens incorporates three ED glass optical elements and three aspherical optical elements in its 18-element, 13-group optics, to deliver high-resolution images rich in contrast even at the edges of the image. F2.8 large-aperture: it is versatile enough to be used for many different subjects and scenes, ranging from sweeping landscapes to nightscapes and starry Skies. Built-in SDM: the incorporation of a new-generation SDM (Supersonic Direct-Drive motor) assures that this zoom lens provides quiet, high-speed autofocus operation Hd coating to enhance imaging power: produce high-contrast images with edge-to-edge sharpness and free of flare and ghost images. Weather-resistant: simple drip-proof construction for high reliability even when shooting outdoors. Super protect coating: pentax-original SP coating uses fluorine treatment on the front surface of the lens. This prevents adhesion of dust, water drops, grease and other substances. Quick-shift focus system: possible to instantly switch from autofocus to manual-focus operation, by holding the shutter-release button halfway down and turning the focus ring after the subject is in focus with the camera’s AF system. What's in the box: includes front lens Cap, Lens Mount cap and lens Case s120-160

£1,629.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax FA 15-30mm F2.8 HD ED SDM WR Lens 21280
Pentax FA 15-30mm F2.8 HD ED SDM WR Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£1,659.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
| Diameter: | 98.5 mm |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | L143.5 Millimetre |
| Weight: | 1 kg |
| Optical Construction: | 18elements, 13groups |
|---|---|
| Focal Length: | 15 mm - 30 mm |
| Number of Aperture Blades: | 9 |
|---|---|
| Image Stabilizer: | Yes |
| Focusing: | AF, MF |
| Interchangeable Bayonet Mount: | Pentax KAF3 |
Price History
1M 3M
Pentax HD D FA 15-30mm F2.8 ED SDM WR
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

![Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDM Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDM](https://bilder.pricemachine.co.uk/prodfoto/pentaxsmcda300mm4.jpg)