Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E
from £630.02to £645.002 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Lens
• Focal Length: 12 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 18 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 260 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 8groups
• Horizontal Field of View: 89°
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Touit 2.8/12 for mirrorless APS-C system cameras from Sony (with E-mount) 08G40-00030-00
12 mm fixed focal length with outstanding image quality for professional and ambitious travel, street, landscape, or architectural photography. Fast lens speed thanks to an f-stop of f/2.8. Smooth, reliable, and robust autofocus. Easy-grip focus ring for extremely precise manual focusing. High-quality workmanship: rugged metal yet lightweight housing for many years of use. Innovative product design. Fully compatible with Sony mirrorless APS-C system cameras with Sony E-mount such as the Sony Alpha 6000 Series, Alpha 5000 Series, and NEX Series. Contents: ZEISS Touit 2.8/12 (including matching lens shade).
prodImage
£630.02
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 for Sony Aps-C Mirrorless Cameras (With E-Mount), Black 2030-526
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 for Sony Aps-C Mirrorless Cameras (With E-Mount), Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£645.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:65 mm
Dimensions:L81 Millimetre
Weight:260 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 8groups
Focal Length:12 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:18 Centimetre
Horizontal Field of View:89°
Vertical Field of View:66°
Diagonal Field of View:99°
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,816.96
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 5 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,271.93
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mmCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 E
£339.19
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 ECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£771.12
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85
£1,999.00
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
£847.70
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CFCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£729.00
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Loxia 2/35
£1,045.00
Zeiss Loxia 2/35Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Voigtländer Color Skopar 21 mm F3.5 VM
£628.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL15F14G
£627.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 20 mm F1.8 S
£765.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 10-24 mm 1:3.5-4.5G ED
£643.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD DA 21mm F3.2 AL Limited
£479.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 23 mm F1.4 R
£649.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 16-35mm F4L IS USM
£652.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sigma Art 20 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£629.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 20 mm F1.4 PRO
£599.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 E
ebphotovideo UK
prodImage
£630.02
Shipping: Free
standeals
prodImage
£645.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel