Panasonic Lumix S 18 mm F1.8
- Lens
- Focal Length: 18 mm
- Minimum Focusing Distance: 18 Centimetre
- Image Stabilizer: No
- Filter Thread : 37 mm
- Weight: 340 g
- Optical Construction: 13elements, 12groups
- Minimum Aperture: F16
Price History
1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 18 mm F1.8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00

Sony SEL35F14GM
£783.99

Canon RF 10-20 mm F4L IS STM
£1,852.00

Sony SEL16F18G
£879.00

Canon RF 35mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,308.00

Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00

Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Panasonic S-S18 MILC Wide-angle Black S-S18E
Making the world of visuals broader and deeperThe LUMIX S F1.8 Series 18mm lens combines an ultra-wide angle. a compact form. and outstanding imaging performance. With the addition of this lens. the world of visuals created by the LUMIX S F1.8 Series grows broader and deeper. Focus breathing inhibition and seamless exposure control contribute to the beautifully smooth video capture. Expressive power is perfectly aligned with the rest of the F1.8 Series. so even as you change lenses. your sequence of images will boast high quality continuity.Dust. splash and freeze-resistant designThe LUMIX S 18mm F1.8 is designed to keep shooting in the toughest conditions thanks to its dust- and splash-resistant construction and allowing you to shoot in temperatures as low as -10 °C.・Dust and Splash Resistant does not guarantee that damage will not occur if this lens is subjected to direct contact with dust and water.Ideal for video recordingThe lens offers fast. accurate autofocus and smooth aperture changes. critical for the modern content creator. allowing you to record beautiful 4K video and stills without disturbing your subject.S-S18 lens constructionThe optimized configuration has 13 elements in 12 groups. including 3 ASPH. 1 UED. 3 ED and 1 UHR lenses to minimize aberrations and ensure superb resolution.S-S18 MTF chartOffering outstanding sharpness and resolution from the center to the edges of the frame. this is an ideal lens for the LUMIX full-frame system. and provides creative opportunities without compromise.・For lenses that are capable of compensating distortion. the horizontal axis shows the distance from the center of the corrected image.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£591.31
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S 18mm f1.8 Lens (S-S18) - NEW UK SS18E
Panasonic LUMIX S 18mm f1.8 Lens (S-S18) - NEW UK, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£669.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic S-S18E Lumix S 18mm Ultra Wide-Angle Lens F1.8 O.I.S., Compact & Lightweight Design, 3 ASPH / 1 UED / 3 ED / 1 UHR B0BFJC95VC
ULTRA-WIDE 18MM LENS: This lens offers an ultra-wide focal length of 18mm, letting you capture a wide range of landscapes, cityscapes, architecture and starry skies, as well as drawing in the viewer for incredibly immersive and dynamic low angle and close up shots. SUPERB OPTICAL QUALITY: This ultra-wide camera lens contains 13 elements in 12 groups, including 3 ASPH, 1 UED, 3 ED and 1 UHR lenses to minimise aberrations and ensure superb sharpness, contrast and colour accuracy. LARGE F1.8 APERTURE: This Lumix S camera lens has a large and constant F.1.8 maximum aperture, perfect for shooting in low light and for creating real depth and impressive bokeh, whatever the occasion. HIGH SPEED FOCUS SYSTEM: This prime lens includes a high-speed autofocus system and silent operation with inner focus and linear motor, delivering fast, quiet and high-precision autofocus. It also features suppression of focus breathing with no change in the angle of view, perfect for ensuring smooth video capture. IDEAL FOR VIDEO: This digital camera lens offers fast, accurate autofocus and smooth aperture transition, perfect for shooting high-quality 4K video and stills without any hassle. DUST, SPLASH AND FREEZE-RESISTANT: This durable lens is designed to handle the toughest conditions thanks to its special dust, splash and freeze-resistant construction, allowing you to shoot in temperatures as low as -10 °C.

£699.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic S-S18E Lumix S 18mm Ultra Wide-Angle Lens F1.8 O.I.S., Compact & Lightweight Design, 3 ASPH / 1 UED / 3 ED / 1 UHR 5025232942619

£699.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic S-S18E Lumix S 18mm Ultra Wide-Angle Lens F1.8 O.I.S., Compact & Lightweight Design, 3 ASPH / 1 UED / 3 ED / 1 UHR 5025232942619

£699.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic S-S18 MILC Wide-angle Black 408520
S-S18 Ultra-wide-angle 18mm F1.8 lens with compact and lightweight design Making the world of visuals broader and deeper The LUMIX S F1.8 Series 18mm lens combines an ultra-wide angle a compact form and outstanding imaging performance. With the addition of this lens the world of visuals created by the LUMIX S F1.8 Series grows broader and deeper. Focus breathing inhibition and seamless exposure control contribute to the beautifully smooth video capture. Expressive power is perfectly aligned with the rest of the F1.8 Series so even as you change lenses your sequence of images will boast high quality continuity. Dust splash and freeze-resistant design The LUMIX S 18mm F1.8 is designed to keep shooting in the toughest conditions thanks to its dust- and splash-resistant construction and allowing you to shoot in temperatures as low as -10 ?C. ???Dust and Splash Resistant does not guarantee that damage will not occur if this lens is subjected to direct contact with dust and water. Ideal for video recording The lens offers fast accurate autofocus and smooth aperture changes critical for the modern content creator allowing you to record beautiful 4K video and stills without disturbing your subject. S-S18 lens construction The optimized configuration has 13 elements in 12 groups including 3 ASPH 1 UED 3 ED and 1 UHR lenses to minimize aberrations and ensure superb resolution. • Excellent imaging performance from corner to corner • High optical performance using 3 ASPH / 1 UED / 3 ED / 1 UHR lenses • Beautiful bokeh images • Suppression of focus breathing • Smooth exposure changes by micro-step aperture control • High-speed AF and silent operation with inner focus and linear motor • Unified image rendering performance that realizes comfortable post-production • Efficient workflow by unifying operability and exterior design • Compact lightweight and splash*/dust*/freeze-resistant design (down to -10oC) • Closest Focusing Distance: 0.18m/0.59ft • Diagonal Angle of View: 100? • Dimensions: Approx. 82.0mm / 3.23inch • Filter Size: φ67mm • Focal Length: 18mm • Lens Construction: 13 elements in 12 groups (3 aspherical lenses 1 UED lens 3 ED lenses 1 UHR lens) • Maximum Aperture: F1.8 • Maximum Diameter: φ73.6mm / 2.90inch • Maximum Magnification: 0.20x • Minimum Aperture: F16 • Mount Type: L-Mount • Optical Image Stabilizer: No • Weight: Approx. 340g / 0.75lb * Dust and Splash Resistant does not guarantee that damage will not occur if this lens is subjected to direct contact with dust and water. Features Type Auto Focus Lenses

£724.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
| Diameter: | 73.6 mm |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | L82 Millimetre |
| Weight: | 340 g |
| Optical Construction: | 13elements, 12groups |
|---|---|
| Minimum Aperture: | F16 |
| Maximum Aperture F: | F1.8 |
| Focal Length: | 18 mm |
| Minimum Focusing Distance: | 18 Centimetre |
| Focusing: | AF, MF |
| Image Stabilizer: | No |
|---|---|
| Filter Thread : | 37 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 18 mm F1.8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products