OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 20 mm F1.4 PRO

Manufacturer: OM System
OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 20 mm F1.4 PRO
from £599.99to £699.004 offersManufacturer: OM System
• Lens
• Focal Length: 20 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 25 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 247 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 10groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
• Maximum Aperture F: F1.4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 20 mm F1.4 PRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OM System M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 20mm F1.4 PRO, standard pro lens, suitable for all MFT cameras (Olympus OM-D and PEN cameras, Panasonic G-Series), black 08300-00098-00
Pocket-sized ultra bight standard pro lens Dustproof, splashproof and freezeproof following IPX1 standard Stunning sharpness and feathered bokeh serving the needs of professional photographers Fluorine coating to help ease cleaning of the front lens element Compatible with filters of 58mm diamater Max focal length: 20.0 millimeters
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
OM System M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 20mm F1.4 PRO, standard pro lens, suitable for all MFT cameras (Olympus OM-D and PEN cameras, Panasonic G-Series), black 08300-00098-00
Pocket-sized ultra bight standard pro lens Dustproof, splashproof and freezeproof following IPX1 standard Stunning sharpness and feathered bokeh serving the needs of professional photographers Fluorine coating to help ease cleaning of the front lens element Compatible with filters of 58mm diamater Max focal length: 20.0 millimeters
prodImage
£615.78
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 20mm f/1.4 PRO Lens b4c59462-eb37-4f1c-a0d7-082a504f7631
The versatile OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 20mm f/1.4 PRO Lens is a 40mm equivalent wide-angle prime lens for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras. The wide field of view is complemented by a fast f/1.4 maximum aperture for controlling depth of field and producing selective focus effects, and when working in difficult lighting conditions. This pocket-sized lens is easy to carry and balances high resolution with the ability to capture soft, feathered bokeh. This lens makes long days of shooting landscapes, nature, or travel photos seem effortless. Reliable IPX1-rated weather sealing makes it possible to shoot in any environmental conditions without worry. Two aspherical elements are used in the optical design to help reduce spherical aberrations in order to achieve a high degree of sharpness, and also help reduce the overall size and weight of the lens. The Movie & Still Compatible (MSC) autofocus system provides precise, fast, and quiet focus performance to suit both video and photo applications. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - 40mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/1.4 to f/16 - 11 Elements in 10 Groups - 1 Super ED, 3 ED, 2 Super HR Elements - 2 Aspherical Elements - ZERO Zuiko Extra-Low Reflection Coating - Movie & Still Compatible AF System - Weather-Sealed Construction - Rounded 9-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} - OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 20mm f/1.4 PRO Lens - LC-58F Front Lens Cap - LR-2 Rear Lens Cap - LH-61G Lens Hood - CS-53 Lens Wrap Cloth
prodImage
£641.00
Shipping: Free
OM System M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 20mm F1.4 PRO, standard pro lens, suitable for all MFT cameras (Olympus OM-D and PEN cameras, Panasonic G-Series), black
The M.Zuiko Digital ED 20mm F1.4 PRO is a very bright high quality lens in a lightweight and very compact design. The field of view is close to the...
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:63.4 mm
Dimensions:L61.7 Millimetre
Weight:247 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 10groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.4
Focal Length:20 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:25 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M 3M
OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 20 mm F1.4 PRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Laowa 15 mm F2.0 Zero-D
£590.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.4G
£580.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL24F28G
£499.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 8-16 mm F3.5-5 Zoom CF
£579.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL15F14G
£627.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 20 mm F2 DG DN
£588.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 16 mm F1.4 R WR
£571.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Voigtländer Color Skopar 21 mm F3.5 VM
£628.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 33 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£599.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sigma Art 20 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£629.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 20 mm F1.4 PRO
Portus Digital
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£615.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£641.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel