OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200 mm 1:3.5-6.3

Manufacturer: OM System
OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200 mm 1:3.5-6.3
from £531.2512 offersManufacturer: OM SystemPrice History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 11groups
• Focal Length: 12 mm - 200 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 10 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 455 g
• Weatherproof: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£531.25
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£651.00
Shipping: Free

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12‑200 mm F3.5‑6.3 MILC Wide zoom lens Blac V316030BW000
With a zoom power of 16.6x. the M.Zuiko Digital ED 12–200mm F3.5–6.3 (24–400mm*) lens is perfect for a full range of scenes and subjects – from wide-angle to telephoto. At wide angle. your working distance is just 10cm. and merely 50cm at telephoto. What’s more. this zoom lens has an amazingly compact and lightweight design for taking everywhere. whether on holidays or on a photo assignment. You can also travel in any weather thanks to the dustproof. splashproof and freezeproof construction. The high-speed. high-precision autofocus with the Movie & Still Compatible (MSC) mechanism makes sure your images are brilliant.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£531.25
Shipping: Free
Olympus OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200mm f/3.5-6.3 Lens 6b9ce0e7-296f-4e11-8f60-a0fc515411a9
A single-lens solution for most shooting situations, the OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200mm f/3.5-6.3 Lens is designed for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras and covers a huge 24-400mm equivalent focal length range. Despite its long reach, the lens is also characterized by its portable form factor, close 8.7" minimum focusing distance, and sophisticated optical design, which includes a variety of aspherical, low dispersion, and high refractive index elements to produce well-corrected imagery. A ZERO coating has also been applied to help reduce lens flare and ghosting for greater contrast and colour fidelity when working in strong lighting conditions. Additionally, this lens utilizes a Movie & Stills Compatible AF system to achieve smooth, fast, and near-silent focusing performance to benefit both photo and movie applications. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - 24-400mm (35mm Equivalent) - Maximum Aperture Range: f/3.5-6.3 - Three Aspherical Elements - Three HR Elements, Four ED Elements - ZERO Coating - Movie & Still Compatible AF System - Weather-Resistant Construction - Rounded 7-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} - OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200mm f/3.5-6.3 Lens - Front Lens Cap - Rear Lens Cap - Lens Hood
prodImage
£651.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200mm F3.5-6.3 Lens, Universal Zoom, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Black 08300-00092-00
Ideally suited for: Thanks to the universal zoom, it can be used in many different ways for architecture, nature, travel and landscape - corresponds to a 24-400mm 35mm lens Due to the powerful 16.6x magnification, the lens can be used for a variety of subjects and is therefore universally applicable from wide angle to telephoto zoom The zoom lens is surprisingly light and compact despite its magnification, so it can be taken on any trip Thanks to its dust- and splash-proof as well as frost-proof construction, the lens defies all weather conditions and delivers uncompromising results even in difficult conditions Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Excellent processing and high quality metal bayonet
prodImage
£659.99
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200mm F3.5-6.3 lens, universal zoom, suitable for all MFT cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN models, Panasonic G-series), black B0D6GP77QF
Ideally suited for: Thanks to the universal zoom, it can be used in many different ways for architecture, nature, travel and landscape - corresponds to a 24-400mm 35mm lens Due to the powerful 16.6x magnification, the lens can be used for a variety of subjects and is therefore universally applicable from wide angle to telephoto zoom The zoom lens is surprisingly light and compact despite its magnification, so it can be taken on any trip Thanks to its dust- and splash-proof as well as frost-proof construction, the lens defies all weather conditions and delivers uncompromising results even in difficult conditions Excellent processing and high quality metal bayonet
prodImage
£697.84
Shipping: Free
Olympus 12-200mm ED F3.5-6.4 - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery V335360BW000
Olympus 12-200mm ED F3.5-6.4 - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£703.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200mm F3.5-6.3 lens, universal zoom, suitable for all MFT cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN models, Panasonic G-series), black Felix-410.9-LC-0708-AMAZON-g
Ideally suited for: Thanks to the universal zoom, it can be used in many different ways for architecture, nature, travel and landscape - corresponds to a 24-400mm 35mm lens Due to the powerful 16.6x magnification, the lens can be used for a variety of subjects and is therefore universally applicable from wide angle to telephoto zoom The zoom lens is surprisingly light and compact despite its magnification, so it can be taken on any trip Thanks to its dust- and splash-proof as well as frost-proof construction, the lens defies all weather conditions and delivers uncompromising results even in difficult conditions Excellent processing and high quality metal bayonet
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200mm F3.5-6.3 lens, universal zoom, suitable for all MFT cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN models, Panasonic G-series), black B0D6GP77QF
Ideally suited for: Thanks to the universal zoom, it can be used in many different ways for architecture, nature, travel and landscape - corresponds to a 24-400mm 35mm lens Due to the powerful 16.6x magnification, the lens can be used for a variety of subjects and is therefore universally applicable from wide angle to telephoto zoom The zoom lens is surprisingly light and compact despite its magnification, so it can be taken on any trip Thanks to its dust- and splash-proof as well as frost-proof construction, the lens defies all weather conditions and delivers uncompromising results even in difficult conditions Excellent processing and high quality metal bayonet
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus/OM SYSTEM OM SYSTEM 12-200mm f3.5-6.3 M.Zuiko Digital ED Lens V335360BW000
OM SYSTEM 12-200mm f3.5-6.3 M.Zuiko Digital ED Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200mm F3.5-6.3 lens, universal zoom, suitable for all MFT cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN models, Panasonic G-series), black Felix-410.9-LC-0708-AMAZON-g
Ideally suited for: Thanks to the universal zoom, it can be used in many different ways for architecture, nature, travel and landscape - corresponds to a 24-400mm 35mm lens Due to the powerful 16.6x magnification, the lens can be used for a variety of subjects and is therefore universally applicable from wide angle to telephoto zoom The zoom lens is surprisingly light and compact despite its magnification, so it can be taken on any trip Thanks to its dust- and splash-proof as well as frost-proof construction, the lens defies all weather conditions and delivers uncompromising results even in difficult conditions Excellent processing and high quality metal bayonet
prodImage
£721.09
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200mm F3.5-6.3 Lens (New) V316030BW000
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200mm F3.5-6.3 Lens (New), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£749.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £749.90 / Unit
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200mm F3.5-6.3 Lens, Universal Zoom, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Black 08300-00092-00
Ideally suited for: Thanks to the universal zoom, it can be used in many different ways for architecture, nature, travel and landscape - corresponds to a 24-400mm 35mm lens Due to the powerful 16.6x magnification, the lens can be used for a variety of subjects and is therefore universally applicable from wide angle to telephoto zoom The zoom lens is surprisingly light and compact despite its magnification, so it can be taken on any trip Thanks to its dust- and splash-proof as well as frost-proof construction, the lens defies all weather conditions and delivers uncompromising results even in difficult conditions Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Excellent processing and high quality metal bayonet
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus 12‑200mm f/3.5‑6.3 Wide Angle Camera Lens - Micro four thirds lens V316030BW000
Olympus 12‑200mm f/3.5‑6.3 Wide Angle Camera Lens - Micro four thirds lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:77.5 mm
Dimensions:L99.7 Millimetre
Weight:455 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 11groups
Focal Length:12 mm - 200 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:10 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200 mm 1:3.5-6.3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fujinon XF 55-200 mm F3.5-4.8 R LM OIS
£499.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 16-80 mm F4 R OIS WR
£538.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Laowa 10-18 mm f/4.5-5.6
£544.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 28-200 mm F2.8-5.6 Di III RXD
£488.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 70-200 mm 1:4 G ED VR
£560.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-75 mm F2.8
£655.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma 17-70 mm F2.8-4 DC Macro OS HSM
£495.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 24-70mm f/4L IS USM
£577.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 17-28 mm 2.8 Di III RXD
£509.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200 mm 1:3.5-6.3
prodImage
£531.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£651.00
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£659.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£697.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel