Canon EF 16-35mm F4L IS USM

Price History
• Wide Angle Lens
• Focal Length: 16 mm - 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 28 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 615 g
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 12groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF 16-35mm F4L IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Canon EF 16-35mm f/4L is USM Lens - 9518B002, Black B00K8942SO
Make sure this fits by entering your model number Full-time manual focus permits critical focusing precision, even in AF mode. Help provide excellent color balance Rounded 9-Blade Diaphragm Dual Pixel CMOS AF covers Approx. 100% Area with 1,053 AF Areas
prodImage
£592.53
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 16-35mm f/4L IS USM Lens 9518B005
The EF 16-35mm f/4L IS USM is an ultra-wide-angle lens producing stunning clarity in a range of focal lengths. The zoom range combines a fixed f/4 aperture with excellent optical performance. making it ideal for landscapes. architectural shots and photojournalism – delivering sharp and expansive images with little distortion. The 4-stop Optical Image Stabilizer reduces camera shake for faster. sharper images. even in low-light and the in-built Ultra-Sonic Motor (USM) drives fast and quiet Auto Focus with optional full manual override. Part of the Canon professional L-series flagship range. its designed for robust handling and resistant to dust and moisture.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£705.48
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 16-35mm f/4L IS USM Lens 9518B005
The Canon EF 16-35mm f/4L IS USM Lens is a wide-angle zoom lens featuring a constant f/4 maximum aperture to provide consistent performance throughout the zoom range. The optical design incorporates three aspherical elements, including one large-diameter aspherical element, as well as two UD (Ultra-low Dispersion) elements to minimize chromatic aberrations and contribute to high edge-to-edge sharpness and resolution. A fluorine coating has also been applied to the front and rear lens surfaces to reduce flare and ghosting for maintained color neutrality and image contrast. Benefitting working in difficult lighting conditions, an Optical Image Stabilizer has been integrated into the lens design to minimize the appearance of camera shake by up to an effective four shutter speed steps. For fast, smooth, and near-silent autofocus performance, a ring-type USM (Ultrasonic Motor) AF motor is employed and benefits from an internal focusing design to maintain the overall length of the lens during use. Full-time manual focus override can also be utilized for fine-tuned focusing precision as closely as 11" throughout the zoom range. When paired with an optional Protect filter, this lens also exhibits a dust- and water-resistant construction to enable its use in inclement conditions.{Key Features} - EF Mount L-Series Lens - Aperture Range: f/4 to f/22 - Optical Image Stabilizer - Two UD and Three Aspherical Elements - Fluorine Coating - Internal Focusing Ring-Type USM AF Motor - Full-Time Manual Focus Override - Water- and Dust-Resistant with Filter - Nine-Blade Circular Aperture - Minimum Focusing Distance: 11 inches {Box Contents} - E-77 II 77mm Lens Cap - Lens Dust Cap E (Rear) - LP1219 Soft Lens Case - EW-82 Lens Hood
prodImage
£715.00
Shipping: Free
NEW.. Canon EF 16-35mm f/4L IS USM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 9518B005
NEW.. Canon EF 16-35mm f/4L IS USM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 16-35 mm f/4L IS USM Lens - Black 4549292009903
Get more in every shot with ultra wide-angle zoom lens Superior L-series performance with precision optics Enjoy consistent exposures with constant f/4 aperture Capture steady shots even in low light with 4-stop Image Stabilizer EF 16-35mm f/4L IS USM, Rear Cap, Front Cap, Lens Case LP1219, Lens Hood EW-82
prodImage
£1,385.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 16-35 mm f/4L IS USM Lens - Black B00KAQX65A
Get more in every shot with ultra wide-angle zoom lens Superior L-series performance with precision optics Enjoy consistent exposures with constant f/4 aperture Capture steady shots even in low light with 4-stop Image Stabilizer EF 16-35mm f/4L IS USM, Rear Cap, Front Cap, Lens Case LP1219, Lens Hood EW-82
prodImage
£1,385.22
Shipping: Free
CANON Objectif EF 16-35mm f/4 L IS USM 9518B005 -1
Fast silent autofocus L-series performance with precision optics 4-stop Image Stabilizer Consistent exposures with constant f/4 aperture Ultra wide-angle 16-35mm zoom lens
prodImage
£1,451.29
£1,481.28
Shipping: £29.99
with shipping: £29.99
More offers
Canon EF 16-35 mm f/4L IS USM Lens - Black 4549292009903
Get more in every shot with ultra wide-angle zoom lens Superior L-series performance with precision optics Enjoy consistent exposures with constant f/4 aperture Capture steady shots even in low light with 4-stop Image Stabilizer EF 16-35mm f/4L IS USM, Rear Cap, Front Cap, Lens Case LP1219, Lens Hood EW-82
prodImage
£1,385.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:82.6 mm
Dimensions:L112.8 Millimetre
Weight:615 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 12groups
Focal Length:16 mm - 35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:28 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:Ultrasonic Motor (USM)
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF 16-35mm F4L IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

216 Reviews

Latest
One of Canon's best....
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
13/08/2020
|
Possible one of the best Canon L series lenses. Sharp images, well made (dust and water resistant). Image stabalized.It is quite a heavy lens but not so that it is a problem. Pick up a used one for a good price and you will not...View More be disappointed if landscape photography is your thing. also very useful for interior shots where space is limited, eg a group of people in a normal size house room.View Less
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
13/08/2020
|
Possible one of the best Canon L series lenses. Sharp images, well made (dust and water resistant). Image stabalized.It is quite a heavy lens but not so that it is a problem. Pick up a used one for a good price and you will not...View More be disappointed if landscape photography is your thing. also very useful for interior shots where space is limited, eg a group of people in a normal size house room.View Less
Perfect for Real Estate Photography
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/08/2020
|
I was using a 17-40mm prior to this purchase. Realtors wanted a little more "depth" so I settled for the 16-35mm. 16mm paired with a full frame body is tack sharp. Fantastic lens.
Perfect for Real Estate Photography
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/08/2020
|
An excellent wide lens
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/08/2020
|
Crisp and clear image, precise controls.
With reviews from

Canon EF 16-35mm F4L IS USM Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 216 reviews
5
190
4
12
3
6
2
1
6

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 11 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 4 Prices
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USM
£1,224.00
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USMCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa 15 mm F2.0 Zero-D
£593.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 24 mm F1.8
£591.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon RF-S 7.8 mm F4 STM Dual Lens
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 18 mm F1.8
£591.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.4G
£580.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 11 mm F4.5 FF RL
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 8-16 mm F3.5-5 Zoom CF
£579.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 33 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£572.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Voigtländer Color Skopar 21 mm F3.5 VM
£628.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 20 mm F1.4 PRO
£570.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EF 16-35mm F4L IS USM
prodImage
£592.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£705.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£715.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel