Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
from £774.131 offerManufacturer: Zeiss
• Lens
• Focal Length: 12 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 18 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 270 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 8groups
• Horizontal Field of View: 89°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Touit 2.8/12 for mirrorless APS-C system cameras from Fujifilm (with X-mount), Black, 000000-2030-527 B00COJR5A8
12 mm fixed focal length with outstanding image quality for professional and ambitious travel, street, landscape, or architectural photography. Fast lens speed thanks to an f-stop of f/2.8. Smooth, reliable, and robust autofocus. Easy-grip focus ring for extremely precise manual focusing. High-quality workmanship: rugged metal yet lightweight housing for many years of use. Innovative product design. Fully compatible with Fujifilm X-Series mirrorless APS-C system cameras. Contents: ZEISS Touit 2.8/12 (including matching lens shade).
prodImage
£774.13
£783.59
Shipping: £9.46
with shipping: £9.46
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:65 mm
Dimensions:L86 Millimetre
Weight:270 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 8groups
Focal Length:12 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:18 Centimetre
Horizontal Field of View:89°
Vertical Field of View:66°
Diagonal Field of View:99°
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Fujifilm X
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,816.96
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 5 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,271.93
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mmCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 E
£339.19
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 ECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£771.12
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85
£1,999.00
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£729.00
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Loxia 2/35
£1,045.00
Zeiss Loxia 2/35Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Batis 2.8/135
£969.00
Zeiss Batis 2.8/135Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Voigtländer Nokton 42.5mm F0.95
£775.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 25mm F1.2 PRO
£780.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tokina AT-X 14-20mm F/2.0 PRO DX
£757.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 20 mm F1.4 DG DN
£888.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Contemporary 16-28 mm F2.8 DG DN
£799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 23 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma 4.5 mm F2.8 EX DC HSM Fisheye
£880.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF-S 3.9 mm F3.5 STM Dual Fisheye
£749.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Laowa 15 mm F2.0 Zero-D
£592.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
Amazon US
prodImage
£774.13
Shipping: £9.46
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel