Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
from £847.70to £949.002 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Lens
• Focal Length: 40 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 24 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 361 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 8groups
• Horizontal Field of View: 47°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Batis 2/40 CF for mirrorless, full-frame system cameras from Sony (with E-mount) B07J2644H2
40 mm fixed focal length with outstanding image quality for applications requiring a normal focal length but also for typical slightly wide-angle shooting situations. Fast lens speed thanks to an f-stop of f/2. Fast, reliable, and robust autofocus. Easy-grip focus ring for extremely precise manual focusing. With Close Focus function (CF). OLED display with distance and depth-of-field indicators. High-quality workmanship: rugged metal yet lightweight housing for many years of use. Weather and dust protection for use in extreme situations. Innovative product design. Fully compatible with Sony full-frame mirrorless system cameras with Sony E-mount such as the Sony Alpha 7 series (Sony a7, a7 II, a7 III, a7r, a7r II, a7r III, a7s, a7s II) or Sony Alpha 9. Contents: ZEISS Batis 2/40 CF (including matching lens shade).
prodImage
£847.70
£861.69
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Zeiss Batis 40mm f2 CF Lens - Sony FE Fit 2239137
Zeiss Batis 40mm f2 CF Lens - Sony FE Fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:91 mm
Dimensions:L106 Millimetre
Weight:361 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 8groups
Focal Length:40 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:24 Centimetre
Horizontal Field of View:47°
Vertical Field of View:33°
Diagonal Field of View:56°
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,816.96
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 6 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,271.93
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mmCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 E
£339.19
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 ECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£771.12
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85
£1,999.00
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£729.00
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Loxia 2/35
£1,045.00
Zeiss Loxia 2/35Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Batis 2.8/135
£969.00
Zeiss Batis 2.8/135Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa 12 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 42.5mm F0.95
£775.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa AF 10 mm F2.8 Zero-D FF
£849.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 18 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL35F14GM
£827.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lensbaby Velvet 28
£825.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
Amazon US
prodImage
£847.70
Shipping: £13.99
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel