Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited
from £849.00to £999.003 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Lens
• Focal Length: 31 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 341 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax HD Pentax-FA 31mm f/1.8 Limited (Black) 20210
Pentax HD Pentax-FA 31mm f/1.8 Limited (Black), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £849.00 / Unit
HD Pentax-FA 31mmF1.8 Limited Silver Limited Lens Wide-angle prime lens, High-performance HD coating, SP coating, Round diaphragm, Machined aluminum body B08X64SY13
[In-body shake-reduction mechanism (SRII)] The Pentax digital SLR camera K series feature an in-body shake reduction mechanism (SR II). This means camera shake compensation is achieved with all compatible lenses. This way it's possible to reduce the size and weight of the lens. [HD FA Limited ~ Limited Series Lens] A single focus lens with distinctive focal length to deliver realistic textures and inspiring visual expression [Three principles of a Limited Lens] "Essence", enjoy the act of picture taking itself, "Sensitivity" depicting an ambience unmeasurable simply by numerical values, "Universality" providing the joy of possessing a lens over many years. [Focal length 31mm] A focal length of 31mm is featured, which is almost halfway between 35mm and 28mm, which is said to be a standard wide-angle lens,. Its angle of view can bring a unique expression when capturing an image. [High-definition Image] A glass-moulded aspherical lens and a high-refraction , low-dispersion lens are used for a premium finish and features a large aperture of F1.8. Max focal length: 31.0 millimeters; Lens type: Wide Angle
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
HD Pentax-FA 31mmF1.8 Limited Black Limited Lens Wide-angle prime lens, High-performance HD coating, SP coating, Round diaphragm, Machined aluminum body B08X6NPVZR
[In-body shake-reduction mechanism (SRII)] The Pentax digital SLR camera K series feature an in-body shake reduction mechanism (SR II). This means camera shake compensation is achieved with all compatible lenses. This way it's possible to reduce the size and weight of the lens. [HD FA Limited ~ Limited Series Lens] A single focus lens with distinctive focal length to deliver realistic textures and inspiring visual expression [Three principles of a Limited Lens] "Essence", enjoy the act of picture taking itself, "Sensitivity" depicting an ambience unmeasurable simply by numerical values, "Universality" providing the joy of possessing a lens over many years. [Focal length 31mm] A focal length of 31mm is featured, which is almost halfway between 35mm and 28mm, which is said to be a standard wide-angle lens,. Its angle of view can bring a unique expression when capturing an image. [High-definition Image] A glass-moulded aspherical lens and a high-refraction , low-dispersion lens are used for a premium finish and features a large aperture of F1.8. Max focal length: 31.0 millimeters; Lens type: Wide Angle
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:65 mm
Dimensions:L69 Millimetre
Weight:341 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 7groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:31 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:30 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro Limited
£324.76
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro LimitedCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£409.48
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax GW-4
£197.68
Pentax GW-4Compare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 ED
£425.83
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 EDCompare 4 Prices
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL Limited
£445.00
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£449.00
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WRCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD D FA 15-30mm F2.8 ED SDM WR
£1,099.90
Pentax HD D FA 15-30mm F2.8 ED SDM WRCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa AF 10 mm F2.8 Zero-D FF
£849.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tokina AT-X 14-20mm F/2.0 PRO DX
£757.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 18 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
£847.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 20 mm F1.4 DG DN
£888.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma 4.5 mm F2.8 EX DC HSM Fisheye
£880.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lensbaby Velvet 28
£825.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL16F18G
£823.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited
gwcameras
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £849.00 / Unit
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel