Sigma Art 20 mm F1.4 DG DN

Manufacturer: Sigma
Sigma Art 20 mm F1.4 DG DN
from £888.00to £976.953 offersManufacturer: Sigma
• Lens
• Focal Length: 20 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 23 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:6.1
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 82 mm
• Weight: 635 g
• Optical Construction: 17elements, 15groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Art 20 mm F1.4 DG DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sigma 20mm F1.4 Art DG DN for Sony E Mount Black
The world’s first 20mm F1.4 Full-frame mirrorless lens
prodImage
£888.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 20mm f/1.4 DG DN Art Lens for L Mount 085126414696
SUPERIOR IMAGE QUALITY - Experience exceptional sharpness and clarity across the entire frame, thanks to the lens's advanced optical design with FLD and SLD glass elements. ULTRA-WIDE PERSPECTIVE - Capture expansive scenes with the 20mm focal length, perfect for landscapes, astrophotography, and immersive interior shots with a 94.5° angle of view. INCREDIBLE LOW-LIGHT PERFORMANCE - The bright f/1.4 maximum aperture allows for stunning images in challenging lighting conditions and provides beautiful background blur. ROBUST AND RELIABLE BUILD - Designed with a dust and splash-proof structure, this lens ensures durability and reliable performance in various shooting environments for Leica L Mount. SMOOTH AND PRECISE AUTOFOCUS - Equipped with a stepping motor (STM) for fast, quiet, and accurate autofocus, ideal for both stills and video, ensuring sharp results every time.
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 20mm F1.4 DG DN Art Lens - Sony E Mount
Sigma 20mm F1.4 DG DN Art Lens - Sony E Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£976.95
£978.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:87.8 mm
Dimensions:L111.2 Millimetre
Weight:635 g
Optics
Optical Construction:17elements, 15groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.4
Focal Length:20 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:23 Centimetre
Magnification:1:6.1
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :82 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Art 20 mm F1.4 DG DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sigma

Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DC
£443.59
Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DCCompare 15 Prices
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OS
£1,999.00
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£311.99
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DNCompare 34 Prices
Sigma TC-1401
£159.00
Sigma TC-1401Compare 6 Prices
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£518.46
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSMCompare 9 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
£600.10
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,089.00
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Voigtländer Nokton 21 mm F1.4
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Summilux 12mm F1.4
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma 4.5 mm F2.8 EX DC HSM Fisheye
£880.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 16-28 mm F2.8 IS STM
£874.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL Limited
£855.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa AF 10 mm F2.8 Zero-D FF
£849.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G Vario 7-14 mm F4.0 ASPH.
£669.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 18 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 20 mm F1.4 DG DN
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£888.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£976.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel