Nikon AF-S Nikkor 20 mm 1:1.8G ED

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 20 mm 1:1.8G ED
from £450.00to £799.003 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 20 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 20 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 355 g
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 11groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
• Lens Drive: AF Motor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 20 mm 1:1.8G ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Nikon AF-S 20mm f/1.8G ED ACE-42547
Nikon Nikon AF-S 20mm f/1.8G ED Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated retailer with a track...
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S 20mm f/1.8G ED Lens 86bdb872-e7d8-41b9-851a-8454bef764b8
The Nikon AF-S 20mm f/1.8G ED Lens is a wide-angle lens that is compatible with both full frame FX and DX crop sensor cameras. The fast f/1.8 maximum aperture allows a shallow depth of field for selective focus use, as well as shooting in low-light situations. The lens provides a 94° angle of view (30mm, 70° equivalent on DX-format cameras), and has a minimum focus distance of 7.8 inches, allowing you to get close to your subject while isolating it from the background. Two aspherical and two Extra-low Dispersion elements with Nano Crystal Coating reduce sagittal flare and chromatic aberration, producing sharp images throughout the frame. Nikon's Rear Focusing System eliminates change in physical length of the lens when focusing. A Silent Wave Motor provides quick, near-silent autofocusing. A soft pouch and lens hood are included. {Key Features} - F Mount Lens/FX Format - Maximum Aperture: f/1.8 - Two Aspherical and Two ED Elements - Nano Crystal Coating - Rear Focusing System - Internal Focus, Silent Wave Motor - Soft Pouch, Lens Hood Included {Box Contents} - Soft Pouch - Front Lens Cap - Rear Lens Cap - Lens Hood{Product video}
prodImage
£682.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 20mm f/1.8G ED Lens B00NI6WH1S
Compact and versatile, this lens is well suited to interiors, street reportage, broad landscapes and it's a great choice for filming immersive movie scenes;No. of diaphragm blades :7 (rounded diaphragm opening) The fast f/1.8 maximum aperture and superb light gathering capability of this lens enable distinctive subject/background separation and beautifully smooth bokeh Modern optical design features 13 elements in 11 groups, including two Extra-low Dispersion (ED) glass elements and two aspherical lens elements (AS) Nikon's Silent Wave Motor (SWM), and a minimum focusing distance of 0.2m make it easy to get in close and have subjects will the frame Optimised for FX-format sensors, the AF-S NIKKOR 20mm f/1.8G ED offers a wide 30mm angle of view when used with a DX-format D-SLR
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Weight:355 g
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 11groups
Focal Length:20 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:20 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Lens Drive:AF Motor
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 20 mm 1:1.8G ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 6 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm 1:1.8 S
£409.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm 1:1.8 SCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon AF-S Zoom-Nikkor 14-24 mm 1:2.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL Limited
£445.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 24 mm F1.8
£549.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 28 mm 1:1.8G
£440.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Laowa 15 mm F4 Wide Angle Macro
£439.23
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4
£549.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm Fujinon XF 23 mm F2.8 R WR
£439.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24 mm 1:1.8G ED
£510.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon RF 15-30 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM
£434.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Summilux 15mm F1.7
£432.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 20 mm 1:1.8G ED
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£682.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel