Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Blackstone

Manufacturer: Irix
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Blackstone
from £544.16to £826.953 offersManufacturer: Irix
• Lens
• Focal Length: 15 mm
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 95 mm
• Weight: 581 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 11groups
• Focusing: MF
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Blackstone
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Irix Ultra-Wide-Angle Lens Blackstone 15 mm f2,4 (95 mm Filter Thread Full Size, Luminous Marking, Optimised Lens Focus Ring) B01GEBLS1S
Front thread: 95 mm Type of use: Ultra wide-angle Min. focal length: 15 mm Max focal length: 15 mm Lens mount: Pentax
prodImage
£544.16
Shipping: Free
Irix Ultra-Wide-Angle Lens Blackstone 15 mm f2,4 (95 mm Filter Thread Full Size, Luminous Marking, Optimised Lens Focus Ring) 142610
Wide angle lens IRIX 15 mm f2.4 with Nikon F bayonet for full format for impressive landscape, travel and architectural photography, optimised focus ring for soft and precise adjustment Lightweight design ideal for travel photography, classic design meets perfect handling, made of high-quality aluminium and magnesium, lens for sensors with 50+ megapixels of DSLR cameras Engraved, luminous markings for optimal adjustment in low light, Neutrinio coating for almost no image errors, pinpoint sharpness, focus range: 0.28 m, 9 round aperture rings Splash-proof thanks to different rubber seals for all weather, filter window for optimal installation of grey UV and polarising filters (size 95 mm) and a gelatin filter on the back Box contents: 1 x Irix ultra-wide angle lens Blackstone 15 mm f2.4 for Nikon F (95 mm filter thread, for full format, luminous labelling, optimised focus ring)
prodImage
£826.95
Shipping: Free
Irix 15mm F/2.4 Blackstone Lens For Nikon DSLR IL15BSNF
Irix 15mm F/2.4 Blackstone Lens For Nikon DSLR, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£826.95
£828.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:114 mm
Dimensions:L100 Millimetre
Weight:581 g
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 11groups
Focal Length:15 mm
Focusing:MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF, Nikon F, Pentax K
Filter Thread :95 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Blackstone
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Irix

Irix 150 mm f/2.8 Dragonfly
£503.70
Irix 150 mm f/2.8 DragonflyCompare 3 Prices
Irix 15 mm T2.6
£799.00
Irix 15 mm T2.6Compare 3 Prices
Irix 11 mm T4.3
£1,367.95
Irix 11 mm T4.3Compare 1 Prices
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Firefly
£399.00
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 FireflyCompare 2 Prices
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 Firefly
£339.00
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 FireflyCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Art 24 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£548.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4
£549.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 35 mm F1.2
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 24 mm F1.8
£549.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL35F18F
£408.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL-1635Z
£519.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujinon XF 16 mm F1.4 R WR
£571.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 18 mm F1.8
£669.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 35 mm F1.8
£513.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Blackstone
prodImage
£544.16
Shipping: Free
R H L
prodImage
£826.95
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£826.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel