Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 ED

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 10 mm - 17 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 14 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Weight: 317 g
• Optical Construction: 10elements, 8groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
• Diameter: 70 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax HD DA 10-17mm f/3.5-4.5 ED Fisheye Zoom Lens K Mount APS-C Wide Angle 23130
Pentax HD DA 10-17mm f/3.5-4.5 ED Fisheye Zoom Lens K Mount APS-C Wide Angle, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax 10-17mm SMCP-DA Fish-Eye F3.5-4.5 ED IF Lens 21580 (UK Stock) PENTAXDAFISHEYE1017MMF
Pentax 10-17mm SMCP-DA Fish-Eye F3.5-4.5 ED IF Lens 21580 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
HD PENTAX-DA FISH-EYE 10-17mm F3.5-4.5 ED Ultra-wide angle zoom lens Compact and lightweight Diagonal fisheye lens for K-1 II K-70 KP DSLR cameras 027075301252
Fish-eye zoom with an angle of view between 180°and 100° A compact and lightweight designed lens, optimized for PENTAX APS-C format Demountable bayonet hood enables to shoot nearly round fish-eye image when using full frame K-series. Latest multi coating technology, “HD coating” is used to significantly reduces ghost and flare. PENTAX-original SP (Super Protect) coating is used to repel dust, water and grease Exceptional image quality from center to edge by using ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass to minimize chromatic aberration Capture images from a mere distance of approx. 2. 5 cm from the front of the lens. Quick-Shift Focus System for seamless switching from auto focus to manual focus Exterior design to match the latest camera body & lens line-up Includes carrying case, lens hood and front & rear caps
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
HD PENTAX-DA FISH-EYE 10-17mm F3.5-4.5 ED Ultra-wide angle zoom lens Compact and lightweight Diagonal fisheye lens for K-1 II K-70 KP DSLR cameras 027075301252
Fish-eye zoom with an angle of view between 180°and 100° A compact and lightweight designed lens, optimized for PENTAX APS-C format Demountable bayonet hood enables to shoot nearly round fish-eye image when using full frame K-series. Latest multi coating technology, “HD coating” is used to significantly reduces ghost and flare. PENTAX-original SP (Super Protect) coating is used to repel dust, water and grease Exceptional image quality from center to edge by using ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass to minimize chromatic aberration Capture images from a mere distance of approx. 2. 5 cm from the front of the lens. Quick-Shift Focus System for seamless switching from auto focus to manual focus Exterior design to match the latest camera body & lens line-up Includes carrying case, lens hood and front & rear caps
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
HD PENTAX-DA FISH-EYE 10-17mm F3.5-4.5 ED Ultra-wide angle zoom lens Compact and lightweight Diagonal fisheye lens for K-1 II K-70 KP DSLR cameras 23130
Features Fish-eye zoom with an angle of view between 180âand 100â A compact and lightweight designed lens, optimized for PENTAX APS-C...
prodImage
£656.41
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pentax HD Pentax-DA Fish-Eye 10-17mm F3.5-4.5 ED Lens 23130
Pentax HD Pentax-DA Fish-Eye 10-17mm F3.5-4.5 ED Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:70 mm
Dimensions:L67.5 Millimetre
Weight:317 g
Optics
Optical Construction:10elements, 8groups
Focal Length:10 mm - 17 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:14 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Image Stabilizer:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDM
£1,149.00
Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDMCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AW
£1,299.00
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AWCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£382.65
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WRCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 4 Prices
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£465.66
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 LimitedCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited
£649.00
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WR
£179.00
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WRCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£118.25
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 ALCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm Fujinon XF 23 mm F2.8 R WR
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 9-18mm 1:4.0-5.6
£422.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leica DG Summilux 9 mm F1.7
£439.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL24240
£369.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm 1:2.0
£439.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 28 mm 1:1.8G
£440.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon AF-S Zoom-Nikkor 14-24 mm 1:2.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EF 35mm f/2 IS USM
£415.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 23mm F2.0 R WR
£415.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 ED
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel