Sirui 24 mm F2.8
Manufacturer: Sirui
- Anamorphic lens with a focal length of 24 mm and aperture f/2.8
- Field of view expanded by 33%, aspect ratio 2.4:1
- Suitable for APS-C sensors
- Optical design with 13 elements in 10 groups
- Produces oval bokeh effect and lens flares
- Housing made from aerospace-grade aluminum alloys
- Length 126 mm, weight 780 g
Price History
1M 3M
Sirui 24 mm F2.8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Sirui
Popular Products

Sony SELP1020G
£679.00

Leica DG Summilux 9 mm F1.7
£439.00

Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00

Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99

Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00

Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00

Canon RF 10-20 mm F4L IS STM
£1,852.00

Canon RF 35mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,317.00
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
SIRUI 24mm F2.8 1.33X APS-C Anamorphic Cine Lens (Z Mount) for Z6 / Z7 / Z FC B08VMRG4WD
Anamorphic Cine Lens For Z Mount: Aerospace aluminum body with copper gear components, compact Super-35 format for exceptional image quality on full-frame mirrorless systems (APS-C crop mode), blending cine performance with mobility. Real 1.33x Anamorphic Widescreen Optical System: Through 33% horizontal expansion, achieves equivalent 26.3mm field of view, creating 2.4:1 images in-camera without post-production cropping while preserving full sensor resolution. Dynamic Anamorphic Rendering System: The F2.8-F16 aperture range creates evolving cinematic artifacts, from pronounced oval bokeh at wide apertures to controlled light streaks when stopped down, with flare characteristics that naturally adapt to creative lighting scenarios. German Optical Engineering: Using Schott glass elements with multi-layer nano coatings in a CNC-machined body achieves excellent aberration control and edge-to-edge sharpness for 4K/6K video productions with minimal focus breathing. Standard Cinema Operational Concept: With 200° focus rotation and dual 0.8MOD gear rings for professional follow-focus control of focus and aperture, while maintaining compact dimensions (φ70mm x 110mm) for gimbal and drone compatibility.

£246.48
Shipping: Free
SIRUI 24mm F2.8 Anamorphic Cinema Lens 1.33x APS-C (E Mount) for a6000, a6400, ZV-E10, FX30, FX3, Blackmagic Pocket 4K F2 - 6952060012254
Budget Anamorphic Lens For APS-C: The anamorphic optical group compresses the horizontal field of view by 1.33x to create a 2.4:1 format. The reduced 24mm focal length widens the angle of view, ideal for tight spaces and cinematic establishing shots. Anamorphic Lens With Close Focus For Video: One of the key improvements of this 24mm lens is the reduced minimum focus distance of 0.6m. This means you don't need to move far from your subject to achieve focus, ideal for vlogging, product shots, and intimate interviews in tight spaces. Anamorphic Lens For Mirrorless Cameras: Suitable not only for video but also to distinguish photos from standard 16:9 format. With all distinctive anamorphic characteristics: spectacular 2.4:1 rectangular format, blue light streaks and oval bokeh that provide immediate production quality. Professional Cinema Lens With Gearing: The rugged body features brass focus and aperture rings with precise teeth for smooth, comfortable adjustments - perfectly balanced for follow-focus systems and gimbal configurations. High-Resolution Anamorphic Lens With Nano Coating: High-quality Schott glass lenses with nano coating reduce aberrations and vignetting, ensuring excellent sharpness and resolution in cinematic images - while preserving characteristic anamorphic flare effects.

£289.99
Shipping: Free
SIRUI 24mm F2.8 1.33X S35 Anamorphic Cine Lens(RF Mount) for R5 / R6 / C70 B07KKF31NX
1.33X Ultra-Wide Anamorphic Optics: Designed for Super-35 sensors, delivers expanded horizontal FOV with 1.33X compression for authentic 2.4:1 cinematic footage, ideal for immersive widescreen storytelling. Optimized Close Focus For Tight Spaces: With 0.6m minimum focus distance, this lens is perfect for shooting in confined environments, enabling detailed close-ups without moving away from your subject. Classic Anamorphic Aesthetics: Gives videos and photos distinctive anamorphic characteristics - oval bokeh, blue light streaks and native 2.4:1 aspect ratio - without quality loss from post-production cropping. High-Quality Construction With Precision Control: Made with durable materials and brass focus/aperture rings with ergonomic teeth for smooth manual adjustments - optimized for RF cameras (R5, R6, C70). Schott Optics With Nano Coating: High-quality German Schott optical elements with cutting-edge coatings reduce aberrations, vignetting and flare with maximum sharpness - perfect for 6K/8K video productions.

£291.96
Shipping: Free
Sirui F/2.8 24mm Anamorphic Lens E Mount SR24E
Sirui F/2.8 24mm Anamorphic Lens E Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£341.00
Shipping: Free
Sirui 24 mm f2.8 anamorphotic lens 1.33x APS-C (X-Mount), SR24-X FBA15JKWZK2W_unexpected_item_01
Compared to a conventional 24 mm APS-C lens, the anamorphotic SIRUI 24 mm f2.8 camera lens produces a film 2.4:1 widescreen video with a 33% magnification of the horizontal field of view. Focal length: 24 mm. Aperture: f/2.8 - f/16. Sensor cover: up to APS-C. Lens construction: 13 glass elements in 10 groups. Aperture slats: 8 Minimum focus distance: 0.6 m to infinity. Focusing: manual. Filter thread: M72 x 0.75. Angle magnification: 1:21.99 (V), 1:29.07 (H) rotation angle focus ring: 189.6° Max. Case diameter: 74 mm, focus ring diameter: 64.6 mm, length (without lens cap): approx. 126 mm. Weight: approx. 780 g Connection: X-mount for Fujifilm

£389.00
Shipping: Free
Sirui 24mm f2.8 Anamorphic 1.33x Lens - Nikon Z Mount
Sirui 24mm f2.8 Anamorphic 1.33x Lens - Nikon Z Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£549.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
SIRUI 24mm F2.8 1.33X S35 Anamorphic Cine Lens (L Mount) for S5 / S1 / Sigma fp 780446
1.33X Cinematic Compression For 2.4:1 Widescreen: Anamorphic optical group compresses the horizontal FOV by 1.33x, delivering true 2.4:1 cinematic framing—24mm focal length ideal for immersive wide-angle landscapes and dynamic scenes. True 1.33x Anamorphic Optical Design: Expands horizontal field of view by 33% to achieve equivalent 24mm wide-angle perspective with 32mm-equivalent compression, creating authentic 2.4:1 widescreen footage in-camera that maintains full sensor resolution while delivering organic anamorphic characteristics. Distinctive Anamorphic Look For Photos And Video: Gives your footage iconic anamorphic characteristics: a 2.4:1 widescreen format, fascinating blue light streaks and beautiful oval bokeh - transforming ordinary footage into cinematic art. Precision-Machined Control Rings With Tactile Feedback: The rugged metal body features knurled brass focus and aperture rings that allow precise, non-slip adjustments - for perfect control of focus effects and exposure changes. High-Quality Schott Optics With Nano Coating: High-quality Schott glass elements with advanced nano coating reduce distortions, vignetting and flare while maximizing sharpness and resolution - for professional clarity in video and photos.

£331.49
Shipping: Free
SIRUI 24mm F2.8 Anamorphic Cinema Lens 1.33x APS-C (E Mount) for a6000, a6400, ZV-E10, FX30, FX3, Blackmagic Pocket 4K 780289

£401.49
Shipping: Free
SIRUI 24mm F2.8 Anamorphic Cinema Lens 1.33x APS-C (E Mount) for a6000, a6400, ZV-E10, FX30, FX3, Blackmagic Pocket 4K F2 - 6952060012254

£401.49
Shipping: Free
SIRUI 24mm F2.8 1.33X APS-C Anamorphic Cine Lens (M4 / 3 Mount) for GH5 / GH6 / BMPCC 780291
1.33X Ultra-Wide Anamorphic For M4/3 Systems: Specifically for GH5/GH6, BMPCC and M4/3 cameras, creates uncropped 2.4:1 widescreen footage, perfect for wide and immersive compositions. 0.6m Close Focus For Tight Shooting Situations: With just 0.6m minimum focus distance, this lens enables intimate close-up shots even in limited spaces without needing to maintain distance from your subject to achieve focus. Distinctive Anamorphic Aesthetics For Video And Photos: Characteristic blue horizontal flares, oval bokeh and native 2.4:1 aspect ratio provide unique cinematic look for both video and photos - without any post-production. Rugged Metal Construction With Precision Control: Made from precision aluminum alloy with brass focus/aperture rings ensures durability with precise, tactile adjustment thanks to ergonomic gearing - perfect for handheld and rig configurations. High-Quality Schott Optics With Nano Coatings: Featuring premium German Schott glass elements and advanced nano coatings, the optics reduce chromatic aberrations, vignetting and flare while maintaining uniform sharpness to the corners - optimized for 4K/6K video productions.

£599.00
Shipping: Free
Sirui 24mm f2.8 Anamorphic 1.33x Lens - Fujifilm X Mount SR24X
Sirui 24mm f2.8 Anamorphic 1.33x Lens - Fujifilm X Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£599.00
Shipping: Free
Sirui 24mm f2.8 Anamorphic 1.33x Lens - Micro Four Thirds Mount
Sirui 24mm f2.8 Anamorphic 1.33x Lens - Micro Four Thirds Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£599.00
Shipping: Free
SIRUI 24MM F2.8 1.33x Anamorphic Lens (MFT/E/EF-M/Z/X Mount)
SIRUI 24MM F2.8 1.33x Anamorphic Lens (MFT/E/EF-M/Z/X Mount), Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Movie Camera Accessories

£639.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Anamorphic lens with a focal length of 24 mm and aperture f/2.8 |
| Field of view expanded by 33%, aspect ratio 2.4:1 |
| Suitable for APS-C sensors |
| Optical design with 13 elements in 10 groups |
| Produces oval bokeh effect and lens flares |
| Housing made from aerospace-grade aluminum alloys |
| Length 126 mm, weight 780 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Sirui 24 mm F2.8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products