Samyang V-AF 100 mm T2.3

Price History
• World First: First Autofocus Cine Lens with Tally Light
• Compact and lightweight design, ideal for gimbals and drones
• Color-matched lenses of the V-AF series
• Focus ring for follow focus during manual focusing
• Compatible with Sony E-Mount cameras, full-frame and APS-C
• Filter size: ?58mm, 9-blade aperture
• Dimensions: Length 72.1mm, Weight 280g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang V-AF 100 mm T2.3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang V-AF 100mm T2.3 FE Cine Lens Auto Focus for Sony E-Mount 8K Support
Samyang V-AF 100mm T2.3 FE Cine Lens Auto Focus for Sony E-Mount 8K Support, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£523.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.00 / Unit
Samyang V-AF 100mm T2.3 FE Lens
...
prodImage
£578.99
Shipping: Free
Samyang V-AF MILC Black 358268
UNIFIED FORM FACTOR – COMPACT & LIGHT The V-AF increases compatibility with gimbals and drones by applying the unified form factors with its 5 different focal lengths (Ultra-Wide to Medium-tele). By providing a compact size of 73 X 70mm and a light-weight of less than 300g there is no need to re-set the equipment when changing the lenses. TALLY LAMP - EXCELLENT USABILITY The lamp located on the front and mount index helps the user to check whether a video is recorded or not while shooting. It supports video content creation more conveniently even in a small space without a lot of equipment. SUPPORT 8K AND THE SAME COLOUR TONE The new V-AF series supports resolutions up to 8K in a small and lightweight form which is well suited for use with handheld gimbals and drones as well as for studios and location productions. All lenses within the new V-AF series are color-matched to avoid shifts when swapping lenses and the 9 aperture blades allow for a natural-looking bokeh. CUSTOM SWITCH & BUTTON Features the 'Focus save' function usually in professional cine equipment and custom mode that adds function by firmware which provides video-specific functions for students and amateur users who dream of cinematographers. • All V-AF Series have a unified form factor and colour tone • Autofocus cine lens for full-frame sensors • Compact size and lightweight for gimbals and drones • LED Indicator for recording status • Soft manual focus ring works with follow focus systems • Custom Button with Focus Save function • Custom Switch to alter focus ring function
prodImage
£589.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
World First: First Autofocus Cine Lens with Tally Light
Compact and lightweight design, ideal for gimbals and drones
Color-matched lenses of the V-AF series
Focus ring for follow focus during manual focusing
Compatible with Sony E-Mount cameras, full-frame and APS-C
Filter size: ?58mm, 9-blade aperture
Dimensions: Length 72.1mm, Weight 280g

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang V-AF 100 mm T2.3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang V-AF 35 mm T1.9
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang 12 mm T2.2 Cine NCS CS
£392.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang V-AF 75 mm T1.9
£438.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 24 mm T1.5
£400.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 50 mm T1.5
£400.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 85 mm T1.5
£400.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang V-AF 100 mm T2.3
ismartshopee
prodImage
£523.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £523.00 / Unit
prodImage
£578.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£589.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel