Samyang V-AF 35 mm T1.9

Manufacturer: Samyang
Samyang V-AF 35 mm T1.9
from £449.00to £564.994 offersManufacturer: Samyang
• Cinema lens with autofocus
• Aperture of T1.9
• Beautiful bokeh
• Custom switch for aperture control
• Focus hold button with custom assignment
• Weather sealing for tougher conditions
• Integrated tally light
• Compatible with Sony FE mount
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang V-AF 35 mm T1.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang V-AF 35mm T1.9 Cine Lens - Sony FE Mount
Samyang V-AF 35mm T1.9 Cine Lens - Sony FE Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang V-AF MILC Black F1414006101
Compact Cine Auto-Focus LensesEasily create cinematic footage with smooth and precise AF performanceUnified form factor optimized for gimbal and drone shootingExceptional shooting versatility through dedicated accessoriesUnified Form Factor- Compact & LightweightVarious focal length lenses with related accessories for filming. Consistent form factors & compact lightweight.8K & Unified Color ToneV-AF lens designed for high-resolution camera up to 8K camera. offering fast aperture and precise bokeh. The unified color tone reduces the post-production time.ExpandabilityV-AF lens has an electronic connector in front of the lens. enabling communication between the V-AF lens and its exclusive accessories.Manual Focus AdapterFor V-AF SeriesThis exclusive accessory allows you precise and detailed focus control and provides professional filming experience. It is compatible with Φ95mm sized matte box.※ Lens firmware must be updated to the latest version using lens manager in order to use all the new features of the adapter properly
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£488.53
Shipping: Free
Samyang V-AF 35mm T1.9 FE for Sony E Video Lens Auto Focus Lens Cine Lens 8K Support Custom Switch and Custom Button
WORLD FIRST: The first auto-focus video lens with a tally lamp: a small lamp on the front of the lens indicates whether recording is in progress. Ideal for limited space and small setups. VERY COMPACT AND LIGHT DESIGN: ideal for use with gimbals or drones. Uniform form factor of the entire V-AF series in terms of size and weight COLOR TONE: All lenses of the V-AF series are colour-coordinated, so shifts when changing lenses are avoided. Facilitates post-processing PRACTICAL: Focus Ring for using Follow Focus with manual focusing Developed for mirrorless Sony E-mount cameras, full format such as APS-C and cine cameras with E-mount connection. For YouTubers and for professional filmmakers. Use with gimbals and drones
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang V-AF 35mm T1.9 FE Lens
...
prodImage
£564.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cinema lens with autofocus
Aperture of T1.9
Beautiful bokeh
Custom switch for aperture control
Focus hold button with custom assignment
Weather sealing for tougher conditions
Integrated tally light
Compatible with Sony FE mount

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang V-AF 35 mm T1.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£521.13
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 1 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£117.59
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 3 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£129.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 9 Prices
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CS
£249.77
Samyang 10 mm F2.8 ED AS NCS CSCompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8
£399.00
Samyang AF 24 mm F1.8Compare 4 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£410.85
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 6 Prices
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang XEEN Cinema 24 mm T1.5
£440.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samyang V-AF 24 mm T1.9
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang MF 24 mm T1.5 VDSLR ED AS IF UMC II
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang MF 14 mm T3.1 VDSLR MK2
£399.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samyang MF 24 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£499.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang V-AF 100 mm T2.3
£505.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang MF 35 mm T1.5 VDSLR MK2
£349.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samyang V-AF 75 mm T1.9
£349.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang XEEN Cinema 85 mm T1.5
£554.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang V-AF 35 mm T1.9
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£488.53
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£564.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel