Sigma Contemporary 16 mm F1.4 DC DN

Manufacturer: Sigma
Sigma Contemporary 16 mm F1.4 DC DN
from £299.00to £671.1631 offersManufacturer: Sigma
• Lens
• Focal Length: 16 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 25 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:9.9
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 405 g
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 13groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Contemporary 16 mm F1.4 DC DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

31 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sigma Contemporary 16mm f1.4 DC DN Wide Angle Prime Lens - Fujifilm X
Sigma Contemporary 16mm f1.4 DC DN Wide Angle Prime Lens - Fujifilm X, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£299.00
£303.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN | Nikon Z Mount B0C1KLRJDW
Developed to feature a lightweight, compact package for everyday use, SIGMA DN lenses for mirrorless cameras deliver superior performance covering the key focal lengths. Quality and precision at your fingertips Easy to use: Convenient and simple use Value for money
prodImage
£308.58
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E Mount
Designed for Compact System Cameras with an APS-C size sensor A compact, lightweight lens offering outstanding image quality with F1.4 brightness Image quality rivalling that of SIGMA's Art line lenses Fast and smooth AF. Angle of view DC 83.4º, Maximum magnification ratio: 1 : 9.9 Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN | C Lens Sony SE Fit; Lens Hood; Front Cap; Back Cap, Instruction Manual;
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA 16MM F1.4 DC DN CONTEMPORARY LENS - FUJIFILM X FIT
SIGMA 16MM F1.4 DC DN CONTEMPORARY LENS - FUJIFILM X FIT, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN | C. Canon RF MILC Wide-angle Black 402972
16mm F1.4 DC DN | CF1.4 brightness and a compact body combine to create a high performance. large-diameter. wide-angle prime.For crop sensor mirrorless camerasSIGMA's DC DN lenses are made exclusively for mirrorless. and are designed primarily for use with crop sensor cameras. All DC DN lenses are available for Sony E-mount. Canon RF Mount. L-Mount and FUJIFILM X systems. while our 16mm. 30mm and 56mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary lenses are additionally available for Nikon Z. Canon EF-M. and Micro 4/3.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£365.02
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN | C MILC Wide lens Black 402975
Stepping motor delivers excellent autofocus with quiet performance.The optical design and stepping motor deliver smooth autofocus during video shooting. The lens design fully accommodates the Fast Hybrid AF of Sony E-mount cameras for super-fast autofocus functionality. Using face recognition AF results in consistent autofocusing on faces. even as the subjects move.Combines compactness with outstanding optical performanceThe SIGMA 16mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary features SIGMA's inner focus technologies. while lighter lens elements in the focus lens group make possible a more compact actuator. Moreover. this lens offers outstanding stability whether the photographer is shooting handheld or has the camera placed on a surface. Structurally. the lens features materials and parts that contribute to its compact. lightweight structure. In summary. this is an unprecedented lens that combines outstanding optical performance with exceptional portability and usability.Large lens hood (supplied) to keep out harmful raysThe lens hood cuts harmful rays that can negatively affect photographs while also minimizing reflectivity within the hood itself. The hood also features a rubber construction and a non-slip groove to make it easy to hold in a variety of shooting situations.High-precision. rugged brass bayonet mountThe brass mount combines high precision with rugged construction. Its treated surfaces and enhanced strength contribute to the exceptional durability of the lens.Mount with Dust and Splash Resistant StructureThe mount features a special sealing* for a dust and splash resistant structure to make the lens an excellent choice in a wide variety of conditions.*Except for Canon EF-M mountImage quality rivaling that of our Art line lensesWith 16 elements in 13 groups. the optical system features a multitude of high-tech and high-end components. including three FLD glass elements. two SLD glass elements. and two molded glass aspherical elements. This optical system minimizes optical aberrations and ensures outstanding resolution at wide-open aperture and throughout the aperture range. In particular. the two aspherical lens elements have ultra-high-precision surfaces polished to tolerances under 10 nanometers. minimizing the onion ring bokeh effect that some aspherical elements produce and ensuring clear image quality throughout the frame. In addition. the structure of the optical system gently bends light to minimize sagittal coma flare and deliver optimal optical performance from the center of the frame to the edges. The result is a smooth. round bokeh effect with ample light volume throughout the frame.Designed to minimize flare and ghostingFrom an early stage in the lens design process. flare and ghosting have been measured to establish an optical design resistant to strong incident light sources such as backlighting. SIGMA's Super Multi-Layer Coating reduces flare and ghosting to help photographers produce sharp and high contrast images even in backlit conditions. The included lens hood can be attached to block out extraneous light. which can have a negative effect on rendering performance.Rounded diaphragmThe 9-blade rounded diaphragm creates an attractive blur in the out-of-focus areas of the image.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£365.02
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16 mm f/1.4 (C) AF DC DN Lens for Canon EF-M 085126402716
Image quality that rivals our art line lenses. The stepper motor ensures progressive and quiet autofocus. Water and dust proof design. Designed to minimise flare and ghost images. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16 mm F1.4 DC DN for M4/3
Designed for Compact System Cameras with an APS-C size sensor A compact, lightweight lens offering outstanding image quality with F1.4 brightness Image quality rivalling that of SIGMA's Art line lenses Fast and smooth AF. 9-blade diaphragm Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN | C Lens MFT Fit; Lens Hood; Front Cap; Back Cap, Instruction Manual;
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Contemporary 16 mm f/1.4 DC DN Wide-angle Prime Lens - for Canon, Black 10280546
Up your photography game with the Sigma Contemporary Lens. With a fixed focal length range of 16 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning landscapes and indoor spaces. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast stepping motor. Its advanced optical design helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 9-blade rounded diaphragm gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out. Good to know - Enjoy top-notch photography - its 16 elements in 13 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations - Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in challenging conditions- At just 415 g, it's light and compact, so it fits easily in your camera bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Contemporary 16 mm f/1.4 DC DN Wide-angle Prime Lens - for Fujifilm, Black 10280545
Up your photography game with the Sigma Contemporary lens. With a focal length of 16 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning landscapes and indoor spaces. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast stepping motor. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 9-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out.Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 16 elements in 13 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in light drizzle- At just 405 g, it's light and compact, so it fits easily in your camera bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary (Sony E) ACE-47290
Sigma Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary (Sony E) Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated...
prodImage
£549.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E Mount B077BWD2BB
Designed for Compact System Cameras with an APS-C size sensor A compact, lightweight lens offering outstanding image quality with F1.4 brightness Image quality rivalling that of SIGMA's Art line lenses Fast and smooth AF. Angle of view DC 83.4º, Maximum magnification ratio: 1 : 9.9 Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN | C Lens Sony SE Fit; Lens Hood; Front Cap; Back Cap, Instruction Manual;
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN FUJI X Mount Wide Angle Lens *OFFICIAL UK DEALER* + FREE . 402975
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN FUJI X Mount Wide Angle Lens *OFFICIAL UK DEALER* + FREE ., Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£348.95
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm f/1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens Nikon Z Mount 402730
Sigma 16mm f/1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens Nikon Z Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.99 / Unit
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens Fujifilm X Mount 402966
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens Fujifilm X Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £359.00 / Unit
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens Micro Four Thirds Mirrorless Autofocus 402963
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens Micro Four Thirds Mirrorless Autofocus, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£359.99
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Micro Four Thirds 402963
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Micro Four Thirds, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£369.55
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Fujifilm X 402975
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Fujifilm X, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£369.55
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E Mount
Designed for Compact System Cameras with an APS-C size sensor A compact, lightweight lens offering outstanding image quality with F1.4 brightness Image quality rivalling that of SIGMA's Art line lenses Fast and smooth AF. Angle of view DC 83.4º, Maximum magnification ratio: 1 : 9.9 Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN | C Lens Sony SE Fit; Lens Hood; Front Cap; Back Cap, Instruction Manual;
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary Lens - Fuji X Mount #402975 (UK Stock) BNIB
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary Lens - Fuji X Mount #402975 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £389.00 / Unit
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN C Contemporary Lens for SONY E mount cameras
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN C Contemporary Lens for SONY E mount cameras, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN | C Lens - Fujifilm X mount
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN | C Lens - Fujifilm X mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Fujifilm X Mount
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Fujifilm X Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm F1.4 X-Mount Lens C DC DN
Sigma 16mm F1.4 X-Mount Lens C DC DN, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£424.95
£426.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Nikon Z 402973
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Nikon Z, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£436.05
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm F1.4 L-Mount Lens DC DN C
Sigma 16mm F1.4 L-Mount Lens DC DN C, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£447.95
£449.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN | Contemporary Lens Nikon Z Fit 402973
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN | Contemporary Lens Nikon Z Fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £449.00 / Unit
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary - Nikon Z
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary - Nikon Z, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£459.00
£463.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN I Contemporary Lens - Nikon Z Mount 402973
Sigma 16mm f1.4 DC DN I Contemporary Lens - Nikon Z Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary - Nikon Z Mount
Sigma 16mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary - Nikon Z Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£493.95
£495.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:72.2 mm
Dimensions:L92.3 Millimetre
Weight:405 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 13groups
Focal Length:16 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:25 Centimetre
Magnification:1:9.9
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Contemporary 16 mm F1.4 DC DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sigma

Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DC
£443.59
Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DCCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OS
£1,999.00
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£311.99
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DNCompare 34 Prices
Sigma TC-1401
£159.00
Sigma TC-1401Compare 6 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
£600.10
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,079.00
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSMCompare 4 Prices
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,089.00
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 25 mm F1.8
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma EX24 /1.8 DG Asph. Macro
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF-S 7.8 mm F4 STM Dual Lens
£372.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma EX10-20 /F4-5.6 DC HSM
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm 1:2.0
£299.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 X
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon RF-S 14-30 mm F4-6.3 IS STM PZ
£293.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 16 mm F2.8 R WR
£315.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8
£335.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£280.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Contemporary 16 mm F1.4 DC DN
ffordesphotographic
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£308.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
t4camswin
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel