Panasonic Lumix S 24-105 mm F4

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix S 24-105 mm F4
from £909.99to £1,249.005 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 13groups
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 105 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 680 g
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 24-105 mm F4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix S 24-105mm f/4 Macro O.I.S. Lens (S-R24105) ACE-51483
...
prodImage
£909.99
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S-R24105E L-Mount 24-105mm lens for professional stills photography B07NVR21CL
Lumix S Lens for L mount full frame cameras - Compatible with L mount cameras such as Lumix S series Superb picture quality over entire 24-105mm focal range - Capable of fantastic images over a variety of shooting styles, including travel, portraits and landscapes Constant F4 maximum aperture - Greater control and depth of field for creating smooth bokeh and sharp images Optical Image Stabilization with 6-stop 5-axis Dual I.S. 2 *when used with S series cameras - Take handheld shots even in low light as the lens works together with the camera to stabilise the image up to 6 stops of compensation Macro capabilities: Maximum Magnification 0.5x & Closest Focusing Distance 0.3m - Macro shooting capability without a focus switching mechanism High speed & high precision AF with 480 fps control - Linear motor communicates with the body at 480fps for fast and precise AF 5 ED lenses are used to suppress chromatic aberration - Accurate colour reproduction even for high-contrast images Silent inner focusing system - Silent focusing allows for unobtrusive shooting and is ideal for video Compact and lightweight at 680g - Quality feel and design whilst weighing only 680g Dust/splash/heat/freeze resistant - Be confident shooting in any conditions
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic 24-105mm f4 Lumix S OIS L-Mount Macro Lens S-R24105E
Panasonic 24-105mm f4 Lumix S OIS L-Mount Macro Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,029.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic LUMIX S-R24105E L-Mount 24-105mm f4 Macro O.I.S Camera Lens
New Panasonic LUMIX S-R24105E L-Mount 24-105mm f4 Macro O.I.S Camera Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Panasonic S 24-105mm f/4 Macro OIS Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Panasonic S 24-105mm f/4 Macro OIS Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:84 mm
Dimensions:L118 Millimetre
Weight:680 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 13groups
Focal Length:24 mm - 105 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:30 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 24-105 mm F4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

OM System M.Zuiko 12-100 mm F4 PRO
£899.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Leica DG 35-100 mm F2.8 Power OIS
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamron 70-180 mm F2.8 Di III VC VXD G2
£770.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon RF 28-70 mm F2.8 IS STM
£935.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon EF 24-105mm f/4L IS II USM
£889.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony SEL-P1635G
£869.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL1655G
£850.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron 50-400 mm F4.5-6.3 DI III VC VXD
£847.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 24-105 mm F4
prodImage
£909.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,029.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel