Sony SEL-2450G

Price History
• Compact standard zoom lens for full-frame cameras
• Ideal for photo and video content creation
• Maximum aperture 2.8 with 11 aperture blades
• Filter Ø 67 mm, includes lens hood
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL-2450G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony FE 24-50mm f2.8 G Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Sony FE 24-50mm f2.8 G Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£992.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SEL2450G F2.8 Standard Zoom Lens B0CVRYS3WW
Everyday Excellence: Compact and lightweight F2.8 full-frame zoom lens provides zoom versatility, G Lens resolution, and style. Ideal companion for daily photography and video content creation. Compact yet Powerful: SEL2450G's compact design maintains optical quality. Four aspherical elements, two ED elements, 11 aperture blades ensure sharpness, minimal aberrations, and smooth bokeh. Ready for Action: Sony's linear motors ensure sharp subjects in both photos and videos. Capable of high frame rates like 4K120p. Unleash your Sony Alpha's full potential with the SEL2450G. Creative Close-ups: SEL2450G offers great close-up performance with 0.3x max magnification and 0.19m min focus distance. Ideal for product or nature shots, adding versatility to your everyday content. Ideal for Filmmaking: F2.8 aperture, quiet autofocus and minimal focus breathing. Compatible with Sony's breathing compensation and stabilization for cinematic shots with a lightweight setup.
prodImage
£1,034.00
Shipping: Free
Sony A7C II Body (ILCE-7CM2) (Silver) + FE 24-50 F2.8 G (SEL2450G)
...
prodImage
£2,050.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact standard zoom lens for full-frame cameras
Ideal for photo and video content creation
Maximum aperture 2.8 with 11 aperture blades
Filter Ø 67 mm, includes lens hood

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL-2450G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Selling My Sony G master 24-70mm II
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2024
|
This lens is fantastic at what it's designed for - compact 24-50mm, covering 3 key focal lengths, in an incredibly compact form. And, most importantly, it's sharp - really sharp! I've spent a few days thoroughly...View More testing it, against my existing lenses that cover a similar focal length: Sony G Master 24-70mm II Sigma 28-70mm F2.8 Summary findings: 1. The size feels absolutely perfect on my A7C II, MUCH better than the G Master 2. In most cases it's sharper than the G Master -View Less
With reviews from

Sony SEL-2450G Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Sony

Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,574.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL35F14GM
£783.99
Sony SEL35F14GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Sony SEL100M28GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Sony SEL-P1635GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL16F18G
£841.00
Sony SEL16F18GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL50F14GM
£1,076.00
Sony SEL50F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL90M28G
£668.99
Sony SEL90M28GCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL-1625G
£1,003.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 16-35 mm F4.0
£1,086.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 14-35 mm F4 L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
OM System M.Zuiko 12-100 mm F4 PRO
£899.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 100-400 mm F5.0-6.3 IS
£1,028.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 70-200mm 1:4L IS II USM
£1,034.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Leica DG 35-100 mm F2.8 Power OIS
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 28-70 mm F2.8 IS STM
£949.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamron 50-400 mm F4.5-6.3 DI III VC VXD
£928.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL-2450G
camix.ltd
prodImage
£992.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,034.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,050.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel